Previous Index
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.2.17 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 30 March 2014



Fastest Times of Day

Buggy
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Nathan Separovich M 32.515
Matt Griffen N 36.532
Andrew Foord M 36.663
Craig Laughton 36.878
Shane Kelly 36.928
Shane Hancock N 37.424
Aaron Stringer 37.754
Ben Margaria 38.481
Aaron Buggres 38.487
John Bateman 38.532
Ronald Maya 38.787
Mathew Laughton 38.931
Simon Page M 38.972
Darren Cornwell M 39.055
Nick Chatz 39.07
Scott Foster M 39.084
Jason Lawson N 39.474
Mark Brown N 39.545
Russell Freeman 39.824
Matt Samra N 39.975
Stuart Smith 40.066
Nick Morris 40.095
Marco Cianfrone N 40.201
Michael Ellis M 40.225
Shane Smith M 40.253
Aiden Pallant N 40.433
Jackson Hill M 40.616
Casey Troncone N 40.643
Ian Smedman M 40.772
Jack Boyd M 40.795
Michael Overland N 40.915
Dave Watts 40.957
Phillip Neville M 40.958
Daniel Quinten 41.243
Gavin Frandsen 41.478
Joseph Flocco N 42.307
Truggy
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Matt Griffen N 35.027
Andrew Foord M 35.571
Craig Laughton 35.941
Aaron Stringer 36.136
Shane Kelly 36.268
Scott Foster M 36.461
David Sov M 36.831
Shane Hancock N 36.864
Aiden Pallant N 37.287
Savage Sam 37.324
Dave Trevethan 37.744
Ian Haley 37.753
Ian Smedman M 38.047
Brad Squiers M 38.065
Aaron Burgess 38.267
Mark Norman M 38.358
Nick Morris 39.09
Damien Seidel M 39.156
Stewy Black 39.285
Kym Nuske M 39.366
Glen Boyd 39.791
Ronald Maya 40.578
Daniel Quinton 40.854
Paul Jagt N 43.486
Electric
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Nathan Separovich M 38.146
Matt Schneider N 38.723
Chris Pugatschew 38.944
Tas Papas M 39.443
Brad Squiers M 39.773
Michael Ellis M 40.447
Kym Goodridge N 40.682
Anthony Angell 41.272
Truggy Sportsman
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Kym Nuske M 38.138
Glen Boyd 38.928
Darryl Siedel 39.208
Bill Galka M 43.457
Phillip Neville M 43.569
Rudi Wensing 45.971
Buggy Sportsman
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Jack Boyd M 39.171
Shane Smith M 40.083
Phillip Neville M 40.383
Steve Mitchel N 40.716
Michael Ellis M 40.915
Jackson Hill 41.129
David Hincks M 41.171
Shayne Mathews M 43.636
Ryan Jagt N 46.619
Buggy (0 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Truggy (0 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Electric (7 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Matt Schneider N 11/7m19.575s
Brad Squiers M 10/7m1.242s
Michael Ellis M 10/7m7.995s
Tas Papas M 10/7m9.878s
Kym Goodridge N 10/7m20.687s
Anthony Angell 9/7m11.114s
Chris Pugatschew 9/7m16.578s
Nathan Separovich M 7/5m7.157s
Truggy Sportsman (7 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Buggy Sportsman (0 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times

Results of All Rounds
Buggy A
Pos Name ID# Main
1st Craig Laughton (TQ) 47/30m26.750s
2nd Matt Griffen N 46/30m4.840s
3rd Andrew Foord M 45/30m9.871s
4th Shane Kelly 45/30m18.624s
5th John Bateman 43/30m20.783s
6th Nathan Separovich M 41/30m0.101s
7th Mark Brown N 41/30m21.614s
8th Simon Page M 40/30m5.623s
9th Shane Hancock N 40/30m11.418s
10th Nick Chatz 40/30m25.708s
11th Ben Margaria 38/30m38.216s
12th Darren Cornwell M 37/30m1.863s
13th Scott Foster M 37/30m19.268s
14th Jason Lawson N 36/30m26.264s
15th Aaron Stringer 20/19m56.306s
Truggy A
Pos Name ID# Main
1st Craig Laughton 48/30m0.817s
2nd Andrew Foord (TQ) M 48/30m14.276s
3rd Scott Foster M 46/30m22.808s
4th Ian Haley 45/30m37.292s
5th David Sov M 44/30m2.325s
6th Shane Kelly 43/28m10.451s
7th Aiden Pallant N 42/30m0.757s
8th Mark Norman M 42/30m6.278s
9th Stewy Black 41/30m5.244s
10th Savage Sam 39/30m24.502s
11th Aaron Burgess 38/30m18.263s
12th Aaron Stringer 29/18m22.817s
13th Nick Morris 29/21m33.040s
14th Matt Griffen N 15/10m41.715s
DNS Shane Hancock N 0/0m0.000s
Buggy B
Pos Name ID# Main
1st Nick Morris 21/15m35.567s
2nd Jack Boyd M 20/15m2.371s
3rd Russell Freeman 20/15m8.390s
4th Marco Cianfrone N 20/15m23.119s
5th Casey Troncone N 20/15m31.376s
6th Stuart Smith 20/15m45.545s
7th Daniel Quinten 19/14m53.076s
8th Aiden Pallant N 18/15m32.735s
9th Michael Ellis M 16/12m21.867s
10th Mathew Laughton 14/10m23.966s
Truggy B
Pos Name ID# Main
1st Ian Smedman M 22/15m31.890s
2nd Dave Trevethan 21/15m4.948s
3rd Brad Squiers M 21/15m26.083s
4th Daniel Quinton 21/15m44.561s
5th Damien Seidel M 18/13m28.383s
6th Glen Boyd 17/12m59.810s
7th Kym Nuske M 11/7m58.433s
8th Ronald Maya 8/6m17.426s
9th Paul Jagt N 2/1m41.399s
DNS Phillip Neville M 0/0m0.000s
Electric
Pos Name ID# Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Matt Schneider (TQ) N 11/7m19.575s(1)* 11/7m38.988s(1) 1
2nd Brad Squiers M 10/7m6.169s(2) 10/7m1.242s(2)* 2
3rd Michael Ellis M 10/7m7.995s(3) 10/7m27.088s(5)* 3
4th Tas Papas M 5/3m43.016s(8)* 10/7m9.878s(3) 3
5th Kym Goodridge N 10/7m22.332s(4) 10/7m20.687s(4)* 4
6th Anthony Angell 9/7m11.114s(5) 9/7m20.314s(6)* 5
7th Chris Pugatschew 9/7m16.578s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 6
8th Nathan Separovich M 6/4m25.855s(7) 7/5m7.157s(7)* 7
9th Jackson Hill M 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 10
10th Sean Perry 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 10
*result dropped
Truggy C
Pos Name ID# Main
DNS Phillip Neville M
DNS Paul Jagt N
DNS Charles Borg
DNS Matt Samra N
DNS Glen Boyd
DNS Rudi Wensing
DNS Tony Ruamsab
DNS Kym Nuske M
DNS Andrew Steward M
DNS Daniel Claridge
DNS Bill Galka M
DNS Anthony Angell
DNS Jason Storr
Buggy C
Pos Name ID# Main
1st John Bateman 21/15m0.961s
2nd Stuart Smith 21/15m16.574s
3rd Russell Freeman 21/15m17.766s
4th Marco Cianfrone N 21/15m22.847s
5th Michael Ellis M 21/15m25.600s
6th Dave Watts 20/15m6.911s
7th Ian Smedman M 20/15m10.011s
8th Aaron Buggres 20/15m20.714s
9th Shane Smith M 20/15m24.699s
10th Ronald Maya 19/14m25.225s
11th Joseph Flocco N 18/15m5.604s
12th Matt Samra N 18/15m26.779s
13th Gavin Frandsen 17/15m38.465s
14th Phillip Neville M 11/9m42.216s
15th Michael Overland N 7/5m16.092s
16th Jackson Hill M 6/4m28.870s
Buggy D
Pos Name ID# Main
Buggy E
Pos Name ID# Main
Truggy Sportsman
Pos Name ID# Main
1st Kym Nuske (TQ) M 22/15m25.538s
2nd Darryl Siedel 22/15m30.126s
3rd Glen Boyd 20/14m45.410s
4th Bill Galka M 19/15m2.656s
5th Rudi Wensing 18/15m7.159s
6th Phillip Neville M 3/6m53.469s
DNS Andrew Steward M 0/0m0.000s
DNS Tony Ruamsas 0/0m0.000s
Buggy Sportsman
Pos Name ID# Main
1st Michael Ellis M 22/15m35.837s
2nd Jack Boyd M 21/15m27.959s
3rd Shane Smith (TQ) M 20/15m2.362s
4th Phillip Neville M 20/15m11.921s
5th Jackson Hill 20/15m24.914s
6th Steve Mitchel N 19/14m33.526s
7th Ryan Jagt N 15/15m20.300s
8th Shayne Mathews M 15/15m32.479s
9th David Hincks M 13/10m31.334s
10th Aiden Pallant N 1/0m47.833s
11th Shane Piggot 1/0m51.605s
DNS Michael Overland N 0/0m0.000s
DNS Tony Ruamsab 0/0m0.000s