Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Monday, 15 September 2014



Fastest Times of Day

Truggy
Name Fastest Lap
Mark Lawlor 30.362
Stewy Black 31.27
Peter Hermann 33.909
Joseph Flocco 34.348
Terry Squires 34.724
Shane Hancock 36.848
David Sov 37.42
Scott Foster 37.699
Phillip Neville 38.624
Mark Norman 38.988
Aiden Pallant 39.048
Jason Storr 39.523
Glen Boyd 39.646
Damien Seidel 41.875
Glenn Hill 46.69
Buggy
Name Fastest Lap
Stewy Black 30.803
Mark Brown 33.348
Shane Hancock 33.627
Jack Boyd 34.164
Nick Gwiazda 35.039
Matt Samra 35.642
Shane Smith 36.184
Bill Galka 36.234
Andrew Foord 37.467
David Hincks 37.552
Matt Schneider 37.954
Kym Goodridge 38.672
Nathan Separovich 38.795
Jason Lawson 39.079
Louis Kokkinos 39.257
Brad Squiers 39.606
Phillip Neville 40.161
Aiden Pallant 40.349
Adam Haynes 40.411
Jackson Hill 40.969
Ian Smedman 41.019
Joseph Flocco 41.427
Steve Wastell 44.092
Shayne Mathews 44.433
Adam Wastell 44.88
Electric
Name Fastest Lap
Brad Squiers 36.186
Andrew Foord 37.723
Shane Hancock 37.822
Nathan Separovich 38.374
Matt Schneider 39.261
Jason Storr 42.133
Jackson Hill 42.639
Kym Goodridge 42.873
Nicholas Johnson 44.752
Mark Kirk 47.001
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Shane Hancock 11/7m9.850s
Scott Foster 11/7m18.999s
David Sov 11/7m21.533s
Mark Norman 11/7m29.071s
Joseph Flocco 10/7m2.418s
Glen Boyd 10/7m5.635s
Stewy Black 10/7m9.722s
Aiden Pallant 10/7m10.015s
Phillip Neville 10/7m16.037s
Jason Storr 10/7m20.309s
Damien Seidel 10/7m34.048s
Mark Lawlor 9/7m10.623s
Terry Squires 9/7m11.882s
Glenn Hill 8/7m20.500s
Peter Hermann 8/7m34.183s
Truggy (20 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Shane Hancock 31/20m26.292s
Scott Foster 29/20m3.197s
Mark Norman 29/20m11.300s
Aiden Pallant 28/20m12.374s
Joseph Flocco 28/20m26.945s
Glen Boyd 27/20m4.902s
Phillip Neville 27/20m32.476s
Jason Storr 27/20m37.379s
Damien Seidel 26/20m1.266s
Stewy Black 26/20m23.688s
Peter Hermann 23/18m50.686s
Mark Lawlor 23/20m10.481s
Terry Squires 21/20m38.895s
David Sov 11/7m21.533s
Glenn Hill 8/7m20.500s
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 11/7m7.040s
Shane Hancock 11/7m22.251s
Nathan Separovich 11/7m38.149s
Mark Brown 11/7m39.307s
Jason Lawson 11/7m40.953s
Brad Squiers 11/7m43.383s
Stewy Black 10/7m8.244s
Matt Schneider 10/7m10.287s
Shane Smith 10/7m15.922s
Nick Gwiazda 10/7m19.355s
Matt Samra 10/7m23.926s
Aiden Pallant 10/7m24.046s
Ian Smedman 10/7m26.199s
Phillip Neville 10/7m28.621s
Adam Haynes 10/7m29.210s
Louis Kokkinos 10/7m31.900s
Joseph Flocco 10/7m32.901s
Jackson Hill 10/7m34.637s
David Hincks 10/7m36.465s
Kym Goodridge 9/6m51.487s
Jack Boyd 9/7m6.691s
Shayne Mathews 9/7m20.091s
Bill Galka 9/7m29.193s
Steve Wastell 8/7m23.956s
Adam Wastell 8/7m25.159s
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 11/7m7.040s
Shane Hancock 11/7m22.251s
Nathan Separovich 11/7m38.149s
Mark Brown 11/7m39.307s
Jason Lawson 11/7m40.953s
Brad Squiers 11/7m43.383s
Stewy Black 10/7m8.244s
Matt Schneider 10/7m10.287s
Shane Smith 10/7m15.922s
Nick Gwiazda 10/7m19.355s
Matt Samra 10/7m23.926s
Aiden Pallant 10/7m24.046s
Ian Smedman 10/7m26.199s
Phillip Neville 10/7m28.621s
Adam Haynes 10/7m29.210s
Louis Kokkinos 10/7m31.900s
Joseph Flocco 10/7m32.901s
Jackson Hill 10/7m34.637s
David Hincks 10/7m36.465s
Kym Goodridge 9/6m51.487s
Jack Boyd 9/7m6.691s
Shayne Mathews 9/7m20.091s
Bill Galka 9/7m29.193s
Steve Wastell 8/7m23.956s
Adam Wastell 8/7m25.159s
Electric (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 11/6m32.822s
Shane Hancock 11/7m14.937s
Nathan Separovich 11/7m36.938s
Matt Schneider 10/7m5.805s
Brad Squiers 10/7m9.089s
Jason Storr 10/7m40.420s
Kym Goodridge 10/7m42.368s
Jackson Hill 9/7m27.669s
Nicholas Johnson 8/7m0.375s
Mark Kirk 8/7m53.694s
Electric (10 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 11/6m32.822s
Shane Hancock 11/7m14.937s
Nathan Separovich 11/7m36.938s
Matt Schneider 10/7m5.805s
Brad Squiers 10/7m9.089s
Jason Storr 10/7m40.420s
Kym Goodridge 10/7m42.368s
Jackson Hill 9/7m27.669s
Nicholas Johnson 8/7m0.375s
Mark Kirk 8/7m53.694s

Results of All Rounds
Truggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Shane Hancock (TQ) 11/7m30.859s 9/7m0.518s 11/7m29.732s 11/7m9.850s 11/7m14.473s 11/7m23.948s 31/20m26.292s(1) 31/20m30.343s(1) 2
2nd Scott Foster (Q2) 10/7m5.724s 11/7m27.413s 11/7m31.888s 11/7m25.520s 0/0m0.000s 11/7m18.999s 29/20m3.197s(2) 29/20m3.453s(2) 4
3rd Mark Norman (Q4) 6/7m21.811s 11/7m47.668s 11/7m38.701s 11/7m32.816s 11/7m29.071s 11/7m36.711s 29/20m11.300s(3) 29/20m21.545s(3) 6
4th Joseph Flocco (Q5) 5/7m21.669s 10/7m2.418s 10/7m9.702s 10/7m18.615s 6/4m43.613s 10/7m9.293s 27/20m9.058s(6) 28/20m26.945s(4) 10
5th Glen Boyd (Q7) 9/7m5.075s 8/7m4.965s 9/7m28.935s 10/7m5.635s 8/6m14.771s 10/7m12.125s 27/20m4.902s(5) 22/17m0.704s(9) 14
6th Aiden Pallant (Q6) 9/7m12.970s 10/7m20.799s 10/7m10.015s 10/7m12.159s 10/7m17.178s 10/7m28.258s 28/20m12.374s(4) 16/12m12.056s(11) 15
7th Stewy Black (Q9) 10/7m32.337s 10/7m15.371s 10/7m9.722s 6/4m54.637s 0/0m0.000s 8/7m30.438s 26/20m23.688s(8) 24/20m36.520s(7) 15
8th Phillip Neville (Q8) 7/7m43.563s 10/7m29.977s 10/7m42.991s 10/7m18.823s 10/7m16.037s 10/7m24.471s 5/4m8.907s(12) 27/20m32.476s(5) 17
9th Mark Lawlor (Q12) 0/0m0.000s 9/7m10.623s 9/7m40.586s 0/0m0.000s 8/7m0.921s 9/7m30.073s 10/20m40.440s(10) 23/20m10.481s(8) 18
10th Jason Storr (Q10) 8/7m23.471s 9/7m0.497s 9/7m20.332s 10/7m30.613s 10/7m20.309s 9/7m9.756s 5/6m42.256s(14) 27/20m37.379s(6) 20
11th Peter Hermann (Q15) 8/7m34.183s 1/1m44.017s 5/4m19.490s 4/3m14.809s 5/4m0.022s 5/4m19.130s 23/18m50.686s(9) 2/1m36.447s(12) 21
12th Damien Seidel (Q11) 9/7m33.656s 9/7m15.995s 9/7m18.309s 9/7m6.299s 10/7m34.048s 1/0m46.494s 26/20m1.266s(7) 0/0m0.000s(15) 22
13th Terry Squires (Q13) 8/7m34.964s 9/7m35.781s 9/7m29.319s 5/4m8.667s 7/6m7.458s 9/7m11.882s 5/4m40.878s(13) 21/20m38.895s(10) 23
14th David Sov (Q3) 10/7m15.743s 11/7m21.533s 11/7m25.775s 11/7m30.253s 11/7m28.350s 11/7m28.838s 5/3m14.589s(11) 0/0m0.000s(15) 26
15th Glenn Hill (Q14) 8/7m59.161s 7/7m22.042s 8/7m52.051s 8/7m26.175s 8/7m20.500s 7/6m31.909s 0/0m0.000s(15) 0/0m0.000s(15) 30
*result dropped
Truggy DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Lewis Hewitt ??? 0/0m0.000s 9/6m28.929s 3/2m8.184s
2nd Michael Overland ??? 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
*result dropped
Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Aiden Pallant (Q19) 6/5m2.414s 9/7m46.335s 7/5m23.461s 1/0m44.301s 10/7m24.046s 9/7m6.622s 27/20m52.030s(1) 25/20m7.502s(2) 3
2nd Jack Boyd (Q20) 9/7m6.691s 8/7m29.341s 9/7m13.472s 7/6m20.171s 9/7m57.586s 9/7m57.296s 26/20m25.091s(2) 26/20m9.930s(1) 3
3rd Louis Kokkinos (Q16) 9/7m35.373s 10/7m53.379s 8/7m31.769s 10/7m31.900s 10/7m33.068s 9/7m11.783s 25/20m42.569s(3) 23/20m45.505s(4) 7
4th Kym Goodridge (Q17) 9/7m4.661s 9/7m13.113s 8/7m5.979s 9/6m51.487s 9/7m37.300s 9/7m0.823s 23/20m17.452s(5) 24/20m5.367s(3) 8
5th David Hincks (Q21) 5/7m10.910s 10/7m36.465s 9/7m25.422s 9/7m29.944s 4/7m19.041s 7/7m37.152s 25/20m53.402s(4) 15/13m0.620s(8) 12
6th Steve Wastell (Q24) 7/7m9.395s 8/7m41.722s 8/7m23.956s 0/0m0.000s 8/7m26.440s 8/7m37.939s 22/20m42.548s(7) 22/20m47.664s(5) 12
7th Bill Galka (Q23) 7/7m14.086s 1/0m58.227s 0/0m0.000s 8/7m2.406s 9/7m33.880s 9/7m29.193s 5/5m33.248s(9) 21/20m45.854s(6) 15
8th Adam Wastell (Q25) 6/7m6.438s 8/7m25.159s 8/7m34.945s 7/7m7.533s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 20/20m0.209s(8) 20/20m38.366s(7) 15
9th Shayne Mathews (Q22) 8/7m9.798s 8/7m11.516s 9/7m36.818s 8/7m15.855s 9/7m38.928s 9/7m20.091s 23/20m32.564s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10) 16
10th Jackson Hill (Q18) 8/7m26.357s 10/7m34.637s 10/7m36.040s 7/7m1.879s 8/6m18.374s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 20
*result dropped
Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Andrew Foord (TQ) 4/2m48.402s 11/7m12.652s 11/7m8.755s 11/7m8.863s 11/7m7.040s 11/7m14.870s 30/20m24.129s(1) 30/20m27.280s(1) 2
2nd Mark Brown (Q3) 10/7m39.025s 11/7m45.141s 10/7m6.188s 11/7m39.307s 10/7m7.911s 11/7m39.548s 29/20m40.321s(2) 28/20m20.521s(2) 4
3rd Shane Smith (Q6) 10/7m22.378s 10/7m44.676s 10/7m17.226s 10/7m15.922s 10/7m17.040s 10/7m33.676s 27/20m12.829s(6) 26/20m17.470s(4) 10
4th Matt Schneider (Q4) 10/7m19.800s 10/7m38.470s 10/7m10.287s 10/7m23.465s 10/7m12.073s 3/2m59.192s 28/20m47.341s(5) 26/20m37.003s(6) 11
5th Ian Smedman (Q11) 9/7m16.866s 10/7m27.212s 10/7m26.950s 9/7m4.584s 10/7m33.936s 10/7m26.199s 24/20m11.742s(10) 26/20m26.294s(5) 15
6th Shane Hancock (Q2) 10/7m1.912s 10/7m32.473s 11/7m30.097s 11/7m22.251s 11/7m24.122s 11/7m31.386s 28/20m23.919s(3) 14/10m44.639s(13) 16
7th Nick Gwiazda (Q13) 9/7m52.015s 7/7m41.265s 10/7m24.433s 10/7m43.512s 10/7m19.355s 9/7m17.405s 25/20m44.870s(8) 25/20m21.793s(8) 16
8th Adam Haynes (Q14) 9/7m32.726s 10/7m40.851s 10/7m36.392s 6/7m36.818s 10/7m32.136s 10/7m29.210s 21/20m36.483s(14) 26/20m15.515s(3) 17
9th Matt Samra (Q8) 10/7m32.992s 10/7m24.109s 7/5m21.847s 10/7m53.168s 10/7m23.926s 10/7m32.710s 24/20m28.956s(11) 26/20m43.605s(7) 18
10th Phillip Neville (Q12) 9/7m13.518s 6/5m53.395s 10/7m42.157s 10/7m28.621s 10/7m47.233s 10/7m30.388s 24/20m8.895s(9) 24/20m25.542s(9) 18
11th Jason Lawson (Q5) 1/1m0.921s 10/7m18.647s 10/7m12.020s 10/7m29.420s 10/7m17.250s 11/7m40.953s 28/20m42.335s(4) 0/0m46.769s(15) 19
12th Joseph Flocco (Q15) 4/7m9.834s 7/7m39.886s 10/7m32.901s 10/7m37.829s 10/7m42.329s 10/7m37.229s 25/20m39.993s(7) 10/9m29.673s(14) 21
13th Stewy Black (Q10) 10/7m37.913s 10/7m41.420s 10/7m8.244s 10/7m42.123s 9/7m39.703s 8/7m53.684s 23/20m32.909s(12) 24/20m36.186s(10) 22
14th Brad Squiers (Q9) 7/7m27.036s 10/7m23.395s 10/7m44.146s 9/7m53.816s 10/7m13.983s 11/7m43.383s 22/19m33.358s(13) 16/12m20.251s(11) 24
15th Nathan.Separovich (Q7) 9/6m35.953s 10/7m31.230s 11/7m38.149s 10/7m37.416s 10/7m25.707s 10/7m2.331s 15/13m21.038s(15) 15/12m18.020s(12) 27
*result dropped
Electric
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Foord (TQ) 9/5m57.181s 11/7m12.218s 11/6m32.822s 11/7m30.692s 0/0m0.000s 11/7m11.790s 16/10m26.988s(1) 16/10m25.678s(1) 13/10m2.967s(3) 5
2nd Shane Hancock (Q2) 11/7m56.691s 11/7m31.288s 11/7m40.182s 10/7m0.900s 10/7m7.587s 11/7m14.937s 16/10m39.356s(2) 15/10m12.577s(2) 15/10m34.821s(2) 6
3rd Matt Schneider (Q3) 10/7m6.597s 10/7m8.862s 0/0m0.000s 10/7m5.805s 10/7m15.557s 10/7m7.012s 15/10m20.581s(3) 14/10m17.230s(5) 15/10m28.040s(1) 9
4th Brad Squiers (Q4) 9/7m32.120s 10/7m35.271s 10/7m42.954s 8/7m29.401s 10/7m25.827s 10/7m9.089s 14/10m19.886s(4) 14/10m15.755s(4) 12/8m41.836s(6) 14
5th Nathan Separovich (Q5) 10/7m23.358s 10/7m37.648s 8/6m21.645s 8/5m55.647s 9/7m54.056s 11/7m36.938s 11/10m33.045s(7) 14/10m9.965s(3) 8/6m13.393s(8) 18
6th Jason Storr (Q6) 9/7m19.339s 9/7m26.006s 9/7m19.877s 10/7m40.420s 9/7m10.494s 9/7m2.539s 13/10m22.744s(5) 0/0m0.000s(10) 13/10m10.240s(4) 19
7th Kym Goodridge (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 10/7m42.368s 0/0m0.000s 9/7m17.758s 9/7m12.774s 9/7m20.826s 1/0m50.547s(9) 13/10m34.902s(6) 13/10m14.300s(5) 20
8th Mark Kirk (Q9) 7/7m6.078s 8/7m53.694s 5/5m5.287s 7/7m4.892s 7/7m39.376s 7/7m2.515s 11/10m18.565s(6) 12/10m39.027s(7) 11/10m40.851s(7) 20
9th Nicholas Johnson (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 6/7m3.039s 8/7m0.375s 8/7m36.180s 6/7m29.091s 8/7m25.363s 10/10m38.935s(8) 5/4m45.138s(8) 8/10m11.463s(9) 25
10th Jackson Hill (Q10) 9/7m27.669s 0/0m0.000s 8/7m48.688s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 30
*result dropped