Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to Cascade R.C. Racing Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.4.7 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 28 June 2014



Fastest Times of Day

Truggy
Name Fastest Lap
Jason Milton 10.205
Matt Schneider 19.804
Andrew Foord 25.151
Dave Sov 25.192
Shane Hancock 25.302
Mark Norman 26.228
Aiden Pallant 26.288
Paul Jagt 26.797
Stuart Black 26.987
Damien Seidel 27.071
Jason Storr 27.084
Danny Claridge 27.203
Darren Richardson 27.3
Phillip Neville 27.5
Kym Nuske 27.581
Dale Siegmann 27.862
Jeff Rennie 27.916
Peter Herman 28.879
Glenn Hill 31.569
Peter Bascombe 32.177
Electric
Name Fastest Lap
Shane Hancock 3.781
Matt Schneider 4.016
Andrew Foord 25.366
Jackson Hill 26.392
Michael Ellis 26.75
Kym Goodridge 26.954
Glenn Hill 32.516
Buggy
Name Fastest Lap
Darren Richardson 4.515
Andrew Foord 25.146
Mark Brown 25.806
Shane Hancock 25.833
Ross Kerr 26.21
Aiden Pallant 26.336
Lewis Hewitt 26.393
Shane Smith 26.418
Jason Lawson 26.442
Ian Smedman 26.667
Stuart Black 26.85
Michael Ellis 27.159
Marco Cianfrone 27.175
Kym Goodridge 27.376
Jackson Hill 27.409
Lewis Kokkinos 27.8
Phillip Neville 28.046
Steve Watell 28.533
Kieran Stephens 28.772
Phill Kelly 29.433
Adam Wastel 31.602
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 16/7m4.085s
Shane Hancock 16/7m12.101s
Dave Sov 16/7m15.039s
Matt Schneider 16/7m21.151s
Mark Norman 15/7m5.816s
Danny Claridge 15/7m8.925s
Damien Seidel 15/7m20.983s
Stuart Black 15/7m23.523s
Phillip Neville 14/7m3.253s
Paul Jagt 14/7m9.028s
Kym Nuske 14/7m19.083s
Jason Storr 14/7m23.806s
Aiden Pallant 14/7m23.907s
Jeff Rennie 13/7m1.304s
Peter Herman 13/7m14.593s
Glenn Hill 12/7m6.795s
Darren Richardson 12/7m10.074s
Jason Milton 12/7m23.610s
Dale Siegmann 12/7m32.077s
Peter Bascombe 10/7m0.031s
Truggy (20 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 46/20m18.124s
Shane Hancock 45/20m7.845s
Dave Sov 44/20m1.145s
Matt Schneider 44/20m9.436s
Mark Norman 43/20m4.980s
Paul Jagt 41/20m21.216s
Damien Seidel 40/20m19.958s
Stuart Black 39/20m2.029s
Aiden Pallant 39/20m8.118s
Kym Nuske 39/20m13.824s
Phillip Neville 39/20m25.640s
Jason Storr 38/20m21.538s
Jeff Rennie 37/20m22.941s
Danny Claridge 34/20m14.140s
Peter Herman 33/20m5.379s
Darren Richardson 33/20m5.593s
Jason Milton 31/20m8.382s
Glenn Hill 31/20m17.085s
Dale Siegmann 30/20m14.614s
Peter Bascombe 29/20m29.787s
Electric (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 16/7m3.820s
Shane Hancock 16/7m10.247s
Matt Schneider 16/7m16.222s
Kym Goodridge 14/7m0.490s
Michael Ellis 13/6m37.177s
Jackson Hill 11/5m57.170s
Glenn Hill 11/7m12.573s
Electric (10 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 23/10m7.349s
Shane Hancock 23/10m26.207s
Matt Schneider 22/10m19.710s
Jackson Hill 22/10m21.243s
Michael Ellis 21/10m16.585s
Kym Goodridge 20/10m8.274s
Glenn Hill 16/10m15.171s
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 17/7m23.168s
Shane Hancock 16/7m19.755s
Mark Brown 15/7m0.853s
Jason Lawson 15/7m6.769s
Lewis Hewitt 15/7m7.135s
Ian Smedman 15/7m11.855s
Marco Cianfrone 15/7m22.204s
Shane Smith 15/7m23.134s
Stuart Black 15/7m26.574s
Aiden Pallant 15/7m29.001s
Kym Goodridge 15/7m30.542s
Michael Ellis 14/7m2.142s
Ross Kerr 14/7m11.899s
Jackson Hill 14/7m12.718s
Phillip Neville 14/7m25.044s
Lewis Kokkinos 13/7m4.909s
Steve Watell 13/7m6.942s
Darren Richardson 12/7m0.244s
Kieran Stephens 12/7m37.693s
Adam Wastel 11/7m17.822s
Phill Kelly 9/7m14.974s
Buggy (20 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 46/20m15.109s
Shane Hancock 44/20m7.176s
Mark Brown 44/20m7.491s
Jason Lawson 43/20m2.058s
Ian Smedman 42/20m26.888s
Shane Smith 41/20m11.389s
Ross Kerr 40/20m4.570s
Kym Goodridge 40/20m17.213s
Lewis Hewitt 40/20m18.116s
Marco Cianfrone 40/20m19.368s
Lewis Kokkinos 40/20m23.373s
Stuart Black 38/19m37.172s
Aiden Pallant 38/20m1.986s
Phillip Neville 35/18m39.985s
Steve Watell 35/20m28.740s
Darren Richardson 33/19m20.321s
Phill Kelly 32/20m14.387s
Adam Wastel 30/20m10.025s
Jackson Hill 28/16m40.641s
Michael Ellis 28/20m23.695s
Kieran Stephens 16/9m30.193s

Results of All Rounds
Truggy.A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Andrew Foord (TQ) 16/7m25.294s 16/7m9.644s 16/7m4.085s 16/7m12.055s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 46/20m18.124s(1) 43/20m21.943s(1) 2
2nd Shane Hancock (Q2) 14/7m7.842s 16/7m15.285s 5/2m21.041s 12/5m34.365s 16/7m12.101s 16/7m13.413s 45/20m7.845s(2) 41/20m7.913s(2) 4
3rd Matt Schneider (Q4) 10/6m38.733s 16/7m26.323s 15/7m12.207s 16/7m21.151s 15/7m6.297s 16/7m25.447s 44/20m9.436s(4) 41/20m20.907s(3) 7
4th Damien Seidel (Q6) 14/7m43.516s 14/7m1.387s 14/7m14.133s 15/7m20.983s 14/7m9.536s 14/7m0.759s 40/20m19.958s(6) 38/20m25.429s(4) 10
5th Dave Sov (Q3) 15/7m0.121s 16/7m16.914s 16/7m19.133s 15/7m4.789s 16/7m15.039s 0/0m0.000s 44/20m1.145s(3) 24/12m27.721s(9) 12
6th Stuart Black (Q9) 10/7m0.994s 11/7m14.617s 13/7m7.414s 10/7m26.127s 15/7m23.523s 14/7m5.018s 39/20m2.029s(7) 37/20m9.404s(5) 12
7th Mark Norman (Q5) 14/7m6.109s 15/7m22.118s 15/7m21.096s 1/0m27.319s 15/7m14.582s 15/7m5.816s 43/20m4.980s(5) 14/7m38.432s(10) 15
8th Phillip Neville (Q7) 8/7m13.977s 14/7m19.621s 14/7m14.643s 14/7m20.252s 13/7m26.384s 14/7m3.253s 39/20m25.640s(8) 36/20m27.667s(7) 15
9th Jason Storr (Q10) 13/7m30.516s 9/7m25.661s 14/7m23.806s 13/7m12.014s 10/5m32.964s 13/7m21.042s 38/20m21.538s(9) 36/20m18.113s(6) 15
10th Danny Claridge (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 7/7m17.560s 13/6m48.886s 14/7m28.618s 13/7m0.030s 15/7m8.925s 34/20m14.140s(10) 34/20m49.211s(8) 18
*result dropped
Truggy.B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Paul Jagt (Q11) 14/7m28.143s 13/7m2.162s 13/7m13.148s 12/6m13.429s 0/0m0.000s 14/7m9.028s 41/20m21.216s(1) 40/20m11.999s(1) 2
2nd Kym Nuske (Q14) 0/0m0.000s 13/7m33.481s 11/6m14.389s 11/6m5.588s 14/7m19.083s 0/0m0.000s 37/20m4.593s(2) 39/20m13.824s(3) 5
3rd Aiden Pallant (Q13) 10/7m32.084s 13/7m17.110s 13/7m9.536s 14/7m23.907s 14/7m28.928s 4/3m21.286s 36/18m20.965s(3) 39/20m8.118s(2) 5
4th Jeff Rennie (Q12) 12/7m16.715s 13/7m1.304s 13/7m12.040s 13/7m10.232s 13/7m18.796s 13/7m23.162s 36/20m6.693s(4) 37/20m22.941s(4) 8
5th Darren Richardson (Q20) 9/5m51.362s 9/7m30.767s 3/1m42.583s 8/4m39.322s 8/6m28.651s 12/7m10.074s 33/20m5.593s(6) 30/20m5.436s(6) 12
6th Jason Milton (Q17) 10/7m41.654s 12/7m23.610s 10/7m29.568s 12/7m30.002s 10/7m13.923s 5/3m34.684s 31/20m8.382s(7) 30/20m6.625s(7) 14
7th Peter Herman (Q16) 0/0m0.000s 11/7m5.455s 12/7m23.358s 8/5m18.546s 13/7m14.593s 8/7m8.818s 33/20m5.379s(5) 6/3m33.928s(10) 15
8th Glenn Hill (Q15) 10/7m19.905s 9/7m9.085s 11/7m17.616s 12/7m6.795s 11/7m11.123s 10/6m29.147s 28/19m59.295s(10) 31/20m17.085s(5) 15
9th Dale Siegmann (Q18) 0/0m0.000s 10/6m38.798s 10/7m11.871s 12/7m32.077s 0/0m47.234s 10/7m4.557s 30/20m14.614s(8) 23/20m33.689s(9) 17
10th Peter Bascombe (Q19) 9/7m26.036s 9/7m0.540s 10/7m29.986s 10/7m48.220s 10/7m0.031s 9/7m4.868s 29/20m29.787s(9) 29/20m45.521s(8) 17
*result dropped
Electric
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Schneider (Q3) 15/7m18.552s 16/7m16.222s 15/7m17.072s 16/7m20.219s 15/7m16.014s 16/7m23.783s 21/10m8.506s(3) 22/10m25.728s(2) 22/10m19.710s(1) 6
2nd Andrew Foord (TQ) 16/7m13.448s 15/7m10.983s 16/7m5.552s 16/7m5.245s 16/7m3.820s 15/7m7.216s 23/10m17.548s(1) 23/10m7.349s(1) 0/0m0.000s(7) 9
3rd Shane Hancock (Q2) 15/7m15.545s 16/7m10.247s 16/7m17.865s 15/7m25.439s 16/7m22.434s 15/7m9.322s 23/10m26.207s(2) 21/9m25.320s(3) 6/2m54.868s(5) 10
4th Jackson Hill (Q5) 1/0m47.782s 11/5m57.170s 0/0m0.000s 8/4m20.008s 2/1m2.533s 0/0m0.000s 21/10m8.872s(4) 16/10m12.623s(6) 22/10m21.243s(2) 12
5th Michael Ellis (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 13/7m1.509s 13/6m37.177s 0/0m0.000s 21/10m21.785s(5) 21/10m16.585s(4) 16/7m50.028s(4) 13
6th Kym Goodridge (Q4) 14/7m30.919s 13/7m22.342s 14/7m0.490s 14/7m18.383s 12/6m46.756s 10/6m20.407s 20/10m8.274s(6) 20/10m9.009s(5) 19/10m2.049s(3) 14
7th Glenn Hill (Q6) 8/6m45.544s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 10/7m3.509s 11/7m12.573s 0/0m0.000s 16/10m15.171s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 21
*result dropped
Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Andrew Foord (TQ) 16/7m21.315s 17/7m26.834s 16/7m3.887s 17/7m23.168s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 46/20m15.109s(1) 46/20m21.073s(1) 2
2nd Shane Hancock (Q3) 10/4m46.135s 16/7m19.755s 15/7m16.386s 15/7m1.355s 14/7m11.685s 15/7m22.384s 44/20m7.176s(2) 44/20m14.561s(3) 5
3rd Mark Brown (Q2) 14/7m1.311s 15/7m5.053s 15/7m7.312s 14/7m7.000s 15/7m0.853s 15/7m24.259s 42/20m15.234s(4) 44/20m7.491s(2) 6
4th Jason Lawson (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 15/7m15.246s 15/7m20.373s 15/7m21.922s 15/7m6.769s 10/5m28.557s 42/20m9.947s(3) 43/20m2.058s(4) 7
5th Ian Smedman (Q4) 14/7m10.917s 14/7m2.441s 15/7m13.849s 14/7m9.437s 14/7m9.460s 15/7m11.855s 42/20m30.198s(5) 42/20m26.888s(5) 10
6th Kym Goodridge (Q11) 14/7m23.302s 15/7m30.542s 14/7m2.850s 14/7m15.687s 13/7m10.273s 13/7m17.991s 40/20m28.407s(7) 40/20m17.213s(6) 13
7th Lewis Hewitt (Q5) 11/6m11.356s 15/7m27.589s 15/7m7.135s 14/7m2.228s 15/7m15.549s 0/0m0.000s 40/20m18.116s(6) 39/20m12.055s(8) 14
8th Marco Cianfrone (Q7) 14/7m19.285s 14/7m8.680s 15/7m22.204s 9/4m51.036s 15/7m33.985s 14/7m14.788s 39/20m5.389s(8) 40/20m19.368s(7) 15
9th Stuart Black (Q9) 11/6m48.294s 14/7m9.607s 15/7m30.252s 12/7m24.563s 15/7m43.482s 15/7m26.574s 37/20m1.519s(9) 38/19m37.172s(9) 18
10th Aiden Pallant (Q10) 13/7m22.239s 14/7m24.456s 15/7m29.001s 14/7m14.692s 14/7m3.848s 14/7m16.718s 35/20m25.261s(10) 38/20m1.986s(10) 20
11th Michael Ellis (Q8) 13/7m12.852s 14/7m3.827s 11/5m19.481s 14/7m2.142s 14/7m5.786s 14/7m17.393s 28/20m23.695s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 22
*result dropped
Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Shane Smith (Q12) 13/7m33.289s 11/6m41.690s 15/7m23.134s 13/7m29.276s 14/7m17.739s 14/7m3.206s 40/20m5.628s(1) 41/20m11.389s(1) 2
2nd Ross Kerr (Q14) 13/7m28.242s 13/7m24.871s 0/0m0.000s 12/7m3.644s 14/7m11.899s 14/7m22.522s 38/20m0.383s(3) 40/20m4.570s(2) 5
3rd Lewis Kokkinos (Q17) 0/0m0.000s 13/7m16.677s 13/7m20.479s 12/7m6.168s 13/7m13.761s 13/7m4.909s 39/20m23.106s(2) 40/20m23.373s(3) 5
4th Phillip Neville (Q15) 13/7m33.308s 14/7m27.864s 14/7m25.044s 13/7m7.356s 13/7m4.193s 13/7m19.793s 35/18m39.985s(4) 34/18m40.350s(4) 8
5th Steve Watell (Q16) 12/7m32.460s 13/7m31.303s 13/7m14.452s 13/7m36.422s 12/7m16.774s 13/7m6.942s 35/20m28.740s(5) 30/20m20.320s(6) 11
6th Darren.Richardson (Q18) 12/7m30.456s 6/7m2.785s 12/7m0.244s 1/1m1.038s 12/7m5.876s 12/7m21.883s 33/19m20.321s(6) 15/18m8.302s(8) 14
7th Phill Kelly (Q21) 8/7m6.302s 9/7m14.974s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 23/20m0.501s(9) 32/20m14.387s(5) 14
8th Jackson Hill (Q13) 14/7m16.362s 13/7m22.460s 14/7m31.337s 14/7m12.718s 12/7m2.252s 12/7m14.289s 28/16m40.641s(8) 8/4m23.431s(9) 17
9th Kieran Stephens (Q20) 2/2m47.918s 0/0m6.222s 1/0m50.887s 10/7m49.604s 10/7m22.205s 12/7m37.693s 7/5m23.759s(10) 16/9m30.193s(7) 17
10th Adam Wastel (Q19) 10/7m25.941s 11/7m33.292s 11/7m36.079s 10/7m12.769s 11/7m17.822s 10/7m31.847s 30/20m10.025s(7) 8/9m48.241s(10) 17
*result dropped