Previous Index
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Presentation Report
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 22 November 2014



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
Buggy B
11th Simon Nolan (Q23) 11/7m9.045s(PBD in Rnd 2 22
10th Sky Shadow (Q20) 10/7m40.060s(PBD in Rnd 3 22
9th Phill Kelly (Q17) 13/8m43.595s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 17
8th Jacob Lawlor (Q21) 23/20m29.084s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 16
7th Adam Wastell (Q18) 30/20m34.123s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 13
6th Michael Williams (Q16) 32/20m9.131s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 10
5th Phil Kelly (Q22) 30/20m16.246s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 9
4th Luke Johnson (Q15) 31/20m3.601s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
3rd Steve Wastell (Q19) 31/20m16.264s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
2nd Tony Ruamasab (Q14) 33/20m15.246s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 6
1st Kym Goodridge (Q13) 33/20m15.600s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 5
Truggy
TQ: Stewy Black 13/7m27.355s
11th Tony Ruamasab (Q6) 12/7m6.398s(PBD in Rnd 2 21
10th Jamie McLaren (Q10) 11/8m7.840s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 20
9th Peter Herman (Q8) 11/6m15.104s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 19
8th Andrew Steward (Q11) 14/11m4.980s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 19
7th Mark Lawlor (Q7) 30/20m19.689s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 14
6th Will Haynes (Q9) 35/20m27.621s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 10
5th Phillip Neville (Q4) 35/20m21.219s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 10
4th Mark Norman (Q3) 37/20m15.954s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
3rd Aiden Pallant (Q5) 36/20m0.163s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 6
2nd Stewy Black (TQ) 13/7m27.355s(FTD in Rnd 6 36/20m9.231s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 6
1st Lewis Hewitt (Q2) 37/20m3.377s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 3
Electric
TQ: Shane Hancock 13/7m9.931s
9th Phil Kelly (Q5) 15/10m4.264s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 25
8th Mark Kirk (Q7) 15/10m40.569s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 22
7th Nick Johnson (Q8) 16/10m23.126s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 22
6th Mic Bellman (Q6) 16/10m0.103s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 18
5th Michael Overland (Q3) 18/10m32.400s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 17
4th Will Haynes (Q4) 18/10m40.778s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 17/10m6.819s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 13
3rd Aiden Pallant (Q9) 18/10m11.641s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 18/10m12.588s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 8
2nd Simon Nolan (Q2) 18/10m9.279s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 17/10m0.725s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 7
1st Shane Hancock (TQ) 13/7m9.931s(FTD in Rnd 1 19/10m5.588s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 19/10m31.047s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 3
Buggy A
TQ: Andrew Foord 11/7m6.836s
12th Adam Alexander (Q6) 21/11m47.184s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 24
11th Damien Seidel (Q10) 33/20m16.953s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 19
10th Shane Smith (Q11) 33/20m12.562s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 18
9th Phillip Neville (Q7) 34/20m11.098s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 17
8th Ian Smedman (Q8) 35/20m25.578s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 17
7th Adam Haynes (Q9) 34/20m21.361s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 16
6th Nick Gwiazda (Q12) 34/20m5.921s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 15
5th Jason Lawson (Q3) 36/20m26.659s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 9
4th Mark Brown (Q4) 36/20m4.827s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 9
3rd Matt Schneider (Q5) 37/20m22.969s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 5
2nd Andrew Foord (TQ) 14/7m19.723s(FTD in Rnd 4 38/20m18.352s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 4
1st Shane Hancock (Q2) 38/20m31.811s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 3