Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 22 November 2014



Fastest Times of Day

Buggy
Name Fastest Lap
Phillip Neville 29.053
Andrew Foord 30.049
Shane Hancock 30.401
Jason Lawson 31.044
Matt Schneider 31.072
Mark Brown 31.595
Adam Haynes 32.381
Ian Smedman 32.452
Kym Goodridge 32.532
Adam Alexander 32.74
Shane Smith 32.776
Nick Gwiazda 32.826
Tony Ruamasab 32.973
Damien Seidel 33.201
Michael Williams 33.95
Luke Johnson 34.06
Steve Wastell 34.457
Phil Kelly 34.546
Simon Nolan 34.716
Adam Wastell 34.717
Phill Kelly 35.377
Sky Shadow 37.446
Jacob Lawlor 40.979
Truggy
Name Fastest Lap
Lewis Hewitt 30.208
Mark Norman 31.166
Aiden Pallant 31.271
Will Haynes 31.739
Phillip Neville 32.235
Stewy Black 32.252
Peter Herman 32.474
Tony Ruamasab 33.03
Mark Lawlor 33.507
Andrew Steward 34.522
Jamie McLaren 38.766
Electric
Name Fastest Lap
Shane Hancock 30.868
Aiden Pallant 32.058
Will Haynes 32.89
Simon Nolan 33.138
Nick Johnson 33.932
Michael Overland 34.187
Mic Bellman 34.431
Phil Kelly 36.708
Mark Kirk 38.401
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 14/7m19.723s
Shane Hancock 14/7m29.688s
Matt Schneider 13/7m21.055s
Jason Lawson 13/7m27.929s
Mark Brown 13/7m28.820s
Adam Alexander 13/7m31.764s
Phillip Neville 12/7m3.191s
Ian Smedman 12/7m9.826s
Damien Seidel 12/7m19.714s
Adam Haynes 12/7m20.488s
Shane Smith 12/7m24.026s
Kym Goodridge 12/7m32.721s
Tony Ruamasab 12/7m33.591s
Nick Gwiazda 12/7m34.090s
Simon Nolan 11/7m9.045s
Luke Johnson 11/7m14.808s
Phill Kelly 11/7m18.545s
Michael Williams 11/7m25.124s
Adam Wastell 10/7m4.522s
Steve Wastell 10/7m14.664s
Sky Shadow 10/7m40.060s
Jacob Lawlor 8/7m14.599s
Phil Kelly 6/5m6.913s
Buggy (20 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 38/20m18.352s
Shane Hancock 38/20m31.811s
Matt Schneider 37/20m22.969s
Mark Brown 36/20m4.827s
Jason Lawson 36/20m26.659s
Ian Smedman 35/20m25.578s
Nick Gwiazda 34/20m5.921s
Phillip Neville 34/20m11.098s
Adam Haynes 34/20m21.361s
Shane Smith 33/20m12.562s
Tony Ruamasab 33/20m15.246s
Kym Goodridge 33/20m15.600s
Damien Seidel 33/20m16.953s
Michael Williams 32/20m9.131s
Luke Johnson 31/20m3.601s
Steve Wastell 31/20m16.264s
Phil Kelly 30/20m16.246s
Adam Wastell 30/20m34.123s
Jacob Lawlor 23/20m29.084s
Adam Alexander 21/11m47.184s
Phill Kelly 13/8m43.595s
Simon Nolan 11/7m9.045s
Sky Shadow 10/7m40.060s
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Stewy Black 13/7m27.355s
Lewis Hewitt 13/7m27.665s
Mark Norman 13/7m29.872s
Aiden Pallant 13/7m36.101s
Phillip Neville 12/7m0.127s
Tony Ruamasab 12/7m6.398s
Mark Lawlor 11/7m1.493s
Will Haynes 11/7m2.521s
Peter Herman 11/7m6.315s
Andrew Steward 10/7m19.863s
Jamie McLaren 10/7m24.584s
Truggy (20 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Lewis Hewitt 37/20m3.377s
Mark Norman 37/20m15.954s
Aiden Pallant 36/20m0.163s
Stewy Black 36/20m9.231s
Phillip Neville 35/20m21.219s
Will Haynes 35/20m27.621s
Mark Lawlor 30/20m19.689s
Andrew Steward 14/11m4.980s
Tony Ruamasab 12/7m6.398s
Peter Herman 11/6m15.104s
Jamie McLaren 11/8m7.840s
Electric (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Shane Hancock 13/7m9.931s
Simon Nolan 12/7m19.750s
Will Haynes 12/7m28.278s
Michael Overland 12/7m35.826s
Aiden Pallant 11/6m32.447s
Mic Bellman 11/7m6.514s
Phil Kelly 11/7m32.705s
Mark Kirk 10/7m12.484s
Nick Johnson 10/7m35.220s
Electric (10 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Shane Hancock 19/10m5.588s
Simon Nolan 18/10m9.279s
Aiden Pallant 18/10m11.641s
Michael Overland 18/10m32.400s
Will Haynes 18/10m40.778s
Mic Bellman 16/10m0.103s
Nick Johnson 16/10m23.126s
Phil Kelly 15/10m4.264s
Mark Kirk 15/10m40.569s

Results of All Rounds
Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Kym Goodridge (Q13) 12/7m33.744s 11/7m6.836s 11/7m13.432s 11/7m0.707s 11/7m11.374s 12/7m32.721s 33/20m15.600s(1) 31/20m5.506s(4) 5
2nd Tony Ruamasab (Q14) 11/7m15.131s 12/7m33.591s 10/7m27.839s 9/7m18.447s 11/7m29.624s 1/0m42.768s 26/20m5.436s(5) 33/20m15.246s(1) 6
3rd Steve Wastell (Q19) 8/7m8.415s 10/7m14.664s 9/7m4.425s 10/7m29.592s 10/7m39.781s 7/5m37.504s 31/20m29.461s(2) 31/20m16.264s(5) 7
4th Luke Johnson (Q15) 11/7m19.863s 11/7m27.306s 11/7m14.808s 11/7m18.271s 11/7m37.437s 10/7m5.568s 27/20m2.788s(4) 31/20m3.601s(3) 7
5th Phil Kelly (Q22) 6/5m6.913s 5/4m0.075s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 30/20m17.014s(3) 30/20m16.246s(6) 9
6th Michael.Williams (Q16) 10/7m22.071s 11/7m31.462s 11/7m25.124s 11/7m41.558s 11/7m32.876s 4/2m36.948s 20/12m46.076s(8) 32/20m9.131s(2) 10
7th Adam Wastell (Q18) 10/7m34.037s 10/7m19.240s 10/7m4.522s 10/7m47.368s 10/7m32.739s 10/7m40.485s 26/20m9.015s(6) 30/20m34.123s(7) 13
8th Jacob Lawlor (Q21) 7/7m54.790s 8/7m14.599s 8/7m15.282s 5/4m30.876s 0/0m0.000s 7/7m2.335s 23/20m29.084s(7) 3/3m21.322s(9) 16
9th Phill Kelly (Q17) 11/7m35.846s 3/1m58.683s 0/0m0.000s 11/7m18.545s 11/7m38.999s 9/6m39.873s 1/0m12.924s(9) 13/8m43.595s(8) 17
10th Sky Shadow (Q20) 9/7m13.172s 9/7m16.771s 10/7m40.060s 2/1m26.095s 10/7m41.469s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 22
11th Simon Nolan (Q23) 0/0m0.000s 11/7m9.045s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 22
*result dropped
Truggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Lewis Hewitt (Q2) 13/7m29.287s 13/7m27.665s 12/7m1.198s 12/7m1.584s 8/4m49.018s 5/2m44.535s 37/20m3.377s(1) 37/20m24.537s(2) 3
2nd Stewy Black (TQ) 13/7m32.049s 12/7m3.692s 12/7m18.523s 12/7m0.933s 13/7m31.827s 13/7m27.355s 36/20m9.231s(2) 36/20m27.848s(4) 6
3rd Aiden Pallant (Q5) 12/7m16.109s 12/7m12.457s 12/7m51.063s 10/5m54.419s 13/7m36.101s 12/7m5.533s 36/20m32.778s(3) 36/20m0.163s(3) 6
4th Mark Norman (Q3) 12/7m8.245s 12/7m5.480s 12/7m26.301s 12/7m4.684s 13/7m33.480s 13/7m29.872s 34/20m20.125s(6) 37/20m15.954s(1) 7
5th Phillip Neville (Q4) 12/7m0.127s 11/6m16.410s 12/7m1.371s 10/6m5.953s 12/7m2.030s 12/7m8.697s 35/20m21.219s(4) 24/14m0.684s(6) 10
6th Will Haynes (Q9) 11/7m22.457s 11/7m2.521s 0/0m0.000s 8/5m43.687s 8/4m51.778s 11/7m6.536s 34/20m8.161s(5) 35/20m27.621s(5) 10
7th Mark Lawlor (Q7) 9/7m7.997s 11/7m27.543s 10/7m27.405s 11/7m35.361s 11/7m21.091s 11/7m1.493s 30/20m19.689s(7) 20/20m12.465s(7) 14
8th Andrew Steward (Q11) 9/7m15.974s 9/7m10.471s 9/7m34.266s 0/0m0.000s 6/4m17.767s 10/7m19.863s 9/5m46.940s(11) 14/11m4.980s(8) 19
9th Peter Herman (Q8) 11/7m6.315s 10/7m14.174s 6/4m9.396s 10/6m34.965s 11/7m25.959s 11/7m17.409s 11/6m15.104s(8) 0/0m0.000s(11) 19
10th Jamie McLaren (Q10) 10/7m25.158s 10/7m25.698s 10/7m24.584s 9/7m3.418s 10/7m30.072s 0/0m0.000s 11/8m7.840s(9) 0/0m0.000s(11) 20
11th Tony Ruamasab (Q6) 4/2m29.257s 12/7m6.398s 11/6m56.413s 11/7m31.999s 12/7m31.672s 11/7m13.851s 10/6m5.328s(10) 0/0m0.000s(11) 21
*result dropped
Electric
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Shane Hancock (TQ) 13/7m9.931s 13/7m23.970s 13/7m10.572s 13/7m23.618s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 19/10m6.024s(1) 19/10m5.588s(1) 19/10m31.047s(1) 3
2nd Simon Nolan (Q2) 5/7m16.937s 12/7m19.750s 4/2m26.398s 12/7m31.028s 12/7m32.709s 12/7m29.257s 18/10m12.556s(2) 18/10m9.279s(2) 17/10m0.725s(3) 7
3rd Aiden Pallant (Q9) 7/4m23.707s 11/6m32.447s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 1/0m37.319s 18/10m21.431s(3) 18/10m11.641s(3) 18/10m12.588s(2) 8
4th Will Haynes (Q4) 12/7m28.278s 10/6m27.014s 0/0m0.000s 3/7m18.629s 10/7m22.495s 11/7m16.213s 17/10m0.626s(4) 18/10m40.778s(5) 17/10m6.819s(4) 13
5th Michael Overland (Q3) 10/7m30.428s 8/5m7.896s 11/7m19.858s 10/6m42.082s 0/0m0.000s 12/7m35.826s 17/10m8.234s(5) 18/10m32.400s(4) 13/7m26.411s(8) 17
6th Mic Bellman (Q6) 8/7m12.500s 11/7m6.514s 9/6m3.310s 6/3m58.236s 5/3m11.180s 11/7m26.038s 16/10m9.970s(6) 8/4m32.110s(7) 16/10m0.103s(5) 18
7th Nick Johnson (Q8) 10/7m35.220s 10/7m43.540s 9/7m7.884s 4/2m57.565s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 15/10m19.219s(8) 3/1m35.961s(8) 16/10m23.126s(6) 22
8th Mark Kirk (Q7) 9/7m30.477s 10/7m53.128s 10/7m20.951s 10/7m28.527s 10/7m36.975s 10/7m12.484s 14/10m32.095s(9) 14/10m10.068s(6) 15/10m40.569s(7) 22
9th Phil Kelly (Q5) 10/7m26.146s 9/6m36.625s 0/0m0.000s 11/7m32.705s 10/7m1.332s 10/7m28.707s 15/10m4.264s(7) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 25
*result dropped
Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Shane Hancock (Q2) 13/7m16.147s 13/7m0.592s 14/7m29.688s 13/7m20.782s 13/7m35.123s 13/7m11.629s 37/20m9.356s(1) 38/20m31.811s(2) 3
2nd Andrew Foord (TQ) 14/7m27.542s 5/2m58.148s 13/7m4.331s 14/7m19.723s 14/7m27.799s 12/6m51.583s 36/20m19.931s(3) 38/20m18.352s(1) 4
3rd Matt Schneider (Q5) 11/7m4.536s 13/7m25.806s 10/7m15.497s 13/7m21.055s 12/7m5.297s 12/7m4.490s 36/20m3.225s(2) 37/20m22.969s(3) 5
4th Mark Brown (Q4) 12/7m6.230s 12/7m6.747s 13/7m28.820s 13/7m34.010s 12/7m0.045s 12/7m9.151s 35/20m28.094s(5) 36/20m4.827s(4) 9
5th Jason Lawson (Q3) 12/7m12.963s 9/5m16.299s 5/3m13.536s 12/7m15.505s 13/7m27.929s 12/7m0.530s 35/20m14.908s(4) 36/20m26.659s(5) 9
6th Nick Gwiazda (Q12) 0/0m0.000s 12/7m34.090s 12/7m34.157s 12/7m49.387s 11/7m27.825s 11/7m6.810s 34/20m5.921s(6) 34/20m34.057s(9) 15
7th Adam Haynes (Q9) 12/7m29.326s 11/7m7.605s 12/7m20.488s 12/7m32.023s 12/7m28.405s 11/7m22.619s 32/20m6.654s(8) 34/20m21.361s(8) 16
8th Ian Smedman (Q8) 12/7m32.168s 12/7m9.826s 12/7m24.997s 12/7m55.329s 12/7m28.862s 12/7m15.209s 25/20m26.750s(11) 35/20m25.578s(6) 17
9th Phillip Neville (Q7) 12/7m20.547s 12/7m17.779s 12/7m3.191s 12/7m26.833s 11/7m26.151s 12/7m25.125s 30/20m7.283s(10) 34/20m11.098s(7) 17
10th Shane Smith (Q11) 12/7m27.543s 10/6m7.622s 12/7m31.025s 11/7m3.635s 11/7m18.426s 12/7m24.026s 33/20m12.562s(7) 30/20m33.575s(11) 18
11th Damien Seidel (Q10) 12/7m28.175s 12/7m32.036s 12/7m33.603s 11/7m8.599s 12/7m34.245s 12/7m19.714s 31/20m32.184s(9) 33/20m16.953s(10) 19
12th Adam Alexander (Q6) 12/7m27.755s 12/7m4.341s 13/7m31.764s 12/7m15.809s 12/7m10.949s 12/7m3.452s 21/11m47.184s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12) 24
*result dropped