Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Cascade R.C. Racing Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.4.3 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 28 July 2018



Fastest Times of Day

Electric
Name Status Fastest Lap
Aiden Pallant 32.279
Darryn Cornwell 32.302
Benny Mooch 34.058
Brendanb Mooch 34.282
Graig Cornwell 35.663
Dylan Smart 35.847
Truggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Norman 31.633
Matt Samra 32.071
Nick Giazda 32.310
Jason Samarcq 32.966
Mark Lawlor 32.970
Jake Solly 33.191
Jeff Rennie 33.549
Dylan Smart 33.662
Justin Cordang 35.054
Craig Cornwell 35.768
Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tiger Maloney 31.154
Andrew Foord 31.426
Ross Kerr 31.632
Mark Brown 32.117
Shane Smith 32.133
Shane Hancock 32.212
Mark Lawlor 32.648
Nick Gwiazda 32.757
Aiden Pallant 32.766
Ian Smedman 33.110
Steve Cowan 33.207
Greg Smith 33.615
Arron Kerr 33.995
Steve Wastell 34.542
Anthony Kendrick 36.815
Damian Smart 38.136
Ryan Discombe 39.471
Electric (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Aiden Pallant 13/7m14.649s
Darryn Cornwell 13/7m28.073s
Brendanb Mooch 12/7m15.814s
Graig Cornwell 11/7m5.741s
Benny Mooch 11/7m12.700s
Dylan Smart 11/7m16.797s
Electric (10 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Aiden Pallant 17/10m19.181s
Brendanb Mooch 16/10m24.350s
Benny Mooch 15/10m14.099s
Dylan Smart 14/10m20.159s
Darryn Cornwell 13/7m28.073s
Graig Cornwell 11/7m5.741s
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Norman 13/7m8.392s
Matt Samra 13/7m11.442s
Nick Giazda 13/7m21.273s
Jason Samarcq 12/7m4.759s
Jake Solly 12/7m6.353s
Jeff Rennie 12/7m6.905s
Mark Lawlor 12/7m7.895s
Dylan Smart 12/7m14.410s
Justin Cordang 11/7m14.102s
Craig Cornwell 4/3m27.973s
Truggy (20 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Samra 34/20m35.226s
Nick Giazda 32/20m17.781s
Jake Solly 31/20m28.156s
Jeff Rennie 29/20m2.550s
Dylan Smart 25/20m7.005s
Mark Lawlor 25/20m25.753s
Mark Norman 24/15m4.937s
Jason Samarcq 23/14m22.582s
Justin Cordang 15/16m43.245s
Craig Cornwell 4/3m27.973s
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 13/7m3.294s
Tiger Maloney 13/7m7.828s
Ross Kerr 13/7m11.099s
Shane Hancock 13/7m14.592s
Shane Smith 13/7m22.120s
Mark Brown 13/7m25.215s
Steve Cowan 13/7m26.722s
Ian Smedman 13/7m34.006s
Aiden Pallant 12/6m58.974s
Nick Gwiazda 12/7m9.217s
Mark Lawlor 12/7m9.249s
Arron Kerr 12/7m21.373s
Greg Smith 11/7m2.290s
Steve Wastell 11/7m3.254s
Anthony Kendrick 11/7m35.900s
Ryan Discombe 10/7m32.447s
Damian Smart 10/7m35.314s
Buggy (20 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 35/20m29.552s
Tiger Maloney 33/20m1.803s
Shane Hancock 33/20m14.890s
Ross Kerr 33/20m17.122s
Mark Brown 33/20m29.015s
Aiden Pallant 32/20m2.958s
Arron Kerr 31/20m5.572s
Ian Smedman 31/20m12.191s
Shane Smith 30/19m14.058s
Nick Gwiazda 30/20m0.688s
Mark Lawlor 30/20m20.272s
Steve Cowan 30/20m35.886s
Steve Wastell 30/20m36.151s
Greg Smith 28/20m10.915s
Anthony Kendrick 28/20m23.740s
Ryan Discombe 26/20m42.379s
Damian Smart 22/20m28.382s

Results of All Rounds
Electric
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Aiden Pallant (TQ) 12/7m9.998s 13/7m16.755s 13/7m20.930s 13/7m14.649s 13/7m29.350s 12/7m20.856s 17/10m19.181s(1) 16/10m32.040s(1) 16/10m32.414s(1)* 2
2nd Brendanb Mooch (Q3) 12/7m15.814s 12/7m25.663s 11/7m20.539s 11/7m2.510s 12/7m36.368s 11/7m7.208s 16/10m24.350s(2) 15/10m24.899s(3)* 14/10m12.576s(2) 4
3rd Benny Mooch (Q5) 11/7m12.700s 11/7m26.110s 10/7m21.591s 11/7m28.036s 9/5m41.842s 11/7m19.420s 15/10m14.099s(3) 15/10m16.131s(2) 14/10m25.750s(4)* 5
4th Dylan Smart (Q6) 7/4m37.402s 1/0m51.545s 11/7m16.797s 8/5m20.078s 11/7m36.238s 11/7m42.032s 14/10m28.127s(4) 14/10m34.813s(4)* 14/10m20.159s(3) 7
5th Darryn Cornwell (Q2) 13/7m28.073s 4/2m14.317s 9/5m15.442s 3/1m40.594s 5/3m17.768s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
6th Graig Cornwell (Q4) 11/7m13.578s 11/7m9.078s 11/7m5.741s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
* Main dropped
Truggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Matt Samra (Q2) 13/7m12.968s 13/7m27.191s 13/7m11.442s 11/7m30.557s 12/7m2.572s 5/2m48.373s 34/20m35.226s(1) 33/20m38.716s(1) 2
2nd Nick Giazda (Q3) 12/7m0.905s 12/7m4.166s 13/7m21.273s 12/7m1.865s 12/7m5.244s 13/7m34.399s 32/20m17.781s(2) 31/20m13.056s(2) 4
3rd Jake Solly (Q4) 12/7m13.417s 12/7m28.361s 12/7m6.353s 12/7m15.403s 7/7m37.994s 12/7m20.131s 31/20m28.156s(3) 30/20m1.455s(3) 6
4th Jeff Rennie (Q5) 11/6m42.227s 12/7m6.905s 12/7m27.021s 11/6m58.583s 11/7m3.194s 11/7m16.917s 29/20m2.550s(4) 29/20m20.307s(4) 8
5th Dylan Smart (Q8) 11/7m12.419s 9/5m39.766s 12/7m14.410s 11/7m4.375s 12/7m26.389s 4/2m45.802s 25/20m7.005s(5) 14/11m57.075s(7) 12
6th Mark Norman (TQ) 13/7m8.392s 13/7m8.530s 13/7m11.421s 13/7m14.931s 13/7m20.035s 13/7m24.714s 7/4m31.810s(8) 24/15m4.937s(5) 13
7th Jason Samarcq (Q6) 12/7m15.959s 12/7m4.759s 9/5m13.369s 10/7m26.670s 12/7m14.074s 0/0m0.000s 23/14m22.582s(7) 6/4m40.950s(8) 15
8th Justin Cordang (Q9) 6/3m57.063s 8/7m40.301s 10/6m23.950s 11/7m14.102s 6/4m15.382s 10/7m11.414s 1/1m19.388s(9) 15/16m43.245s(6) 15
9th Mark Lawlor (Q7) 12/7m7.895s 12/7m15.003s 8/7m25.233s 11/7m33.363s 0/0m0.000s 11/8m2.540s 25/20m25.753s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10) 16
10th Craig Cornwell (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 4/3m27.973s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 20
* Main dropped
Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Arron Kerr (Q15) 9/5m55.085s 11/7m14.009s 10/6m16.122s 12/7m21.373s 9/7m18.204s 4/3m43.993s 30/20m0.160s(1) 31/20m5.572s(1) 2
2nd Mark Lawlor (Q12) 12/7m22.008s 12/7m25.835s 12/7m9.249s 10/7m12.618s 2/1m13.396s 9/7m19.485s 30/20m20.272s(2) 30/20m31.437s(2) 4
3rd Steve Wastell (Q13) 9/7m5.140s 11/7m11.968s 11/7m3.254s 11/7m9.353s 11/7m33.003s 11/7m25.738s 30/20m36.151s(3) 29/20m12.813s(3) 6
4th Greg Smith (Q14) 11/7m2.290s 10/6m38.454s 11/7m26.154s 11/7m16.008s 11/7m35.152s 10/8m6.060s 28/20m10.915s(4) 26/19m55.016s(4) 8
5th Anthony.Kendrick (Q16) 11/7m35.900s 10/7m9.924s 11/7m41.115s 9/7m5.576s 10/7m5.236s 10/7m2.661s 28/20m23.740s(5) 7/20m34.476s(5) 10
6th Ryan Discombe (Q18) 10/7m32.447s 9/7m5.270s 9/7m24.031s 9/7m7.380s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 26/20m42.379s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7) 13
7th Damian Smart (Q17) 10/7m35.314s 9/7m30.877s 8/5m46.690s 10/7m42.825s 9/7m38.756s 0/0m0.000s 22/20m28.382s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 14
* Main dropped
Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Andrew Foord (TQ) 13/7m4.132s 13/7m13.096s 13/7m3.294s 13/7m4.719s 13/7m11.455s 12/7m18.376s 35/20m29.552s(1) 34/20m17.922s(1) 2
2nd Tiger Maloney (Q3) 13/7m17.455s 12/6m58.432s 13/7m7.828s 12/7m2.877s 12/7m9.259s 13/7m30.672s 33/20m1.803s(2) 32/20m0.124s(3) 5
3rd Shane Hancock (Q2) 13/7m16.948s 13/7m14.592s 13/7m18.214s 13/7m18.336s 12/7m6.441s 13/7m20.345s 33/20m14.890s(3) 33/20m41.429s(2) 5
4th Ross Kerr (Q5) 13/7m21.322s 12/7m1.479s 12/7m2.941s 13/7m11.099s 6/3m37.503s 12/7m8.445s 33/20m17.122s(4) 32/20m25.601s(5) 9
5th Mark Brown (Q4) 13/7m29.642s 13/7m25.215s 13/7m33.304s 10/7m22.106s 12/7m6.643s 13/7m29.957s 33/20m29.015s(5) 32/20m14.943s(4) 9
6th Aiden Pallant (Q8) 12/7m3.823s 12/6m58.974s 12/7m10.845s 5/2m51.737s 12/7m10.835s 12/7m1.332s 32/20m2.958s(6) 31/20m27.145s(6) 12
7th Ian Smedman (Q9) 12/7m0.881s 12/7m31.941s 12/7m2.671s 13/7m34.006s 12/7m24.264s 11/7m3.734s 31/20m12.191s(7) 30/20m32.030s(8) 15  
8th Nick Gwiazda (Q10) 12/7m23.191s 12/7m9.217s 1/0m36.371s 12/7m28.153s 12/7m15.074s 12/7m22.163s 30/20m0.688s(8) 29/20m13.280s(9) 17  
9th Shane Smith (Q7) 13/7m23.637s 13/7m22.120s 12/6m58.685s 13/7m32.332s 12/7m12.279s 11/6m38.748s 27/18m11.788s(10) 30/19m14.058s(7) 17
10th Steve Cowan (Q11) 13/7m26.722s 12/7m30.436s 11/7m4.654s 11/7m16.554s 11/7m8.195s 11/7m0.326s 30/20m35.886s(9) 27/20m7.764s(10) 19
* Main dropped
Buggy DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Darryn Cornwell (Q6) 13/7m24.815s 6/7m7.257s 13/7m23.613s 13/7m30.832s 12/7m7.198s
* Main dropped