Previous Index
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.4.3 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 20 October 2018



Fastest Times of Day

Electric
Name Status Fastest Lap
Bradley Samarcq 34.951
Danny Garbett 39.643
Brendo Mooch 40.889
Benny Mooch 41.875
Dylan Smart 42.280
Mathew Garbett 45.534
Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Foord 37.432
Ian Smedman 37.741
Marco Cianfrone 38.209
Tiger Moloney 38.514
Ross Kerr 38.963
Aiden Pallant 39.152
Jason Samarcq 39.301
Dave Hincks 39.366
Mark Lawlor 39.967
Adam Haynes 40.101
Greg Smith 41.022
Steve Wastell 41.406
Anthony Kendrick 42.461
Damien Smart 47.685
Truggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Stewy Black 34.932
Danny Garbett 38.784
Bradley Samarcq 39.036
Mark Brown 39.142
Mark Norman 39.637
Jason Samarcq 39.695
Jake Solly 39.891
Matt Samra 40.166
Kym Nuske 40.412
Dylan Smart 40.412
Phillip Neville 40.605
Mark Ruta 40.712
Mathew Garbett 44.353
Electric (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Bradley Samarcq 10/7m0.648s
Brendo Mooch 10/7m20.173s
Benny Mooch 10/7m35.788s
Danny Garbett 10/7m36.773s
Dylan Smart 9/7m5.142s
Mathew Garbett 9/7m39.786s
Electric (10 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Bradley Samarcq 15/10m38.165s
Brendo Mooch 14/10m14.198s
Benny Mooch 14/10m22.623s
Dylan Smart 13/10m0.061s
Danny Garbett 10/7m36.773s
Mathew Garbett 9/7m39.786s
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 12/7m35.787s
Aiden Pallant 11/7m27.886s
Dave Hincks 11/7m28.357s
Jason Samarcq 11/7m32.033s
Tiger Moloney 11/7m32.805s
Adam Haynes 10/7m2.062s
Mark Lawlor 10/7m6.902s
Ian Smedman 10/7m11.395s
Marco Cianfrone 10/7m21.040s
Steve Wastell 10/7m27.782s
Greg Smith 10/7m33.083s
Anthony Kendrick 10/7m38.721s
Ross Kerr 9/6m34.221s
Damien Smart 8/7m20.186s
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Samarcq 11/7m28.614s
Stewy Black 11/7m30.299s
Jake Solly 11/7m31.901s
Bradley Samarcq 11/7m35.246s
Mark Brown 11/7m36.304s
Phillip Neville 11/7m41.845s
Kym Nuske 11/7m46.615s
Mark Ruta 10/7m5.351s
Matt Samra 10/7m6.155s
Mark Norman 10/7m13.112s
Dylan Smart 9/7m12.678s
Mathew Garbett 8/7m2.537s
Danny Garbett 8/7m30.133s

Results of All Rounds
Electric
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Bradley Samarcq (TQ) 10/7m21.485s 10/7m0.648s 10/7m11.383s 15/10m39.898s(1) 15/10m38.165s(1) 2
2nd Brendo Mooch (Q2) 10/7m40.635s 10/7m22.750s 10/7m20.173s 14/10m26.380s(3) 14/10m14.198s(2) 5
3rd Benny Mooch (Q3) 9/7m12.570s 9/7m0.148s 10/7m35.788s 14/10m22.623s(2) 13/10m7.372s(3) 5
4th Dylan Smart (Q5) 9/7m7.504s 9/7m37.652s 9/7m5.142s 13/10m0.061s(4) 13/10m40.883s(4) 8
5th Danny Garbett (Q4) 8/7m1.354s 9/7m5.829s 10/7m36.773s 9/7m17.340s(5) 9/7m24.097s(5) 10
6th Mathew Garbett (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 9/7m39.786s 0/0m0.000s 5/4m45.058s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 12
* Final dropped
Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Final
DNS Shane SMITH (Q15)
DNS Darryn Cornwell (Q16)
Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Andrew Foord (TQ) 11/7m17.278s 11/7m3.614s 12/7m35.787s 46/30m24.992s
2nd Aiden Pallant (Q2) 6/5m6.710s 10/7m23.346s 11/7m27.886s 43/30m5.555s
3rd Tiger Moloney (Q5) 11/7m32.805s 10/6m52.614s 10/7m19.352s 43/30m13.878s
4th Jason Samarcq (Q4) 11/7m40.062s 11/7m32.033s 10/7m3.958s 42/30m7.148s
5th Adam Haynes (Q6) 10/7m24.510s 10/7m2.062s 10/7m17.235s 42/30m35.980s
6th Dave Hincks (Q3) 10/7m18.654s 11/7m28.357s 10/7m7.862s 41/30m18.747s
7th Ian Smedman (Q8) 10/7m19.267s 9/6m32.547s 10/7m11.395s 40/30m41.463s
8th Marco Cianfrone (Q9) 10/7m25.822s 10/7m21.040s 10/7m30.446s 40/30m43.984s
9th Steve Wastell (Q10) 8/6m5.937s 10/7m48.819s 10/7m27.782s 39/30m30.921s
10th Greg Smith (Q11) 8/7m19.193s 10/7m33.083s 10/7m42.149s 37/30m34.042s
11th Anthony Kendrick (Q12) 9/7m8.186s 10/7m38.721s 9/7m5.848s 33/30m1.753s
12th Damien Smart (Q14) 6/6m56.073s 7/7m13.894s 8/7m20.186s 28/29m57.509s
13th Ross Kerr (Q13) 0/0m0.000s 9/6m34.221s 6/4m0.853s 21/15m44.286s
14th Mark Lawlor (Q7) 9/7m14.744s 10/7m22.806s 10/7m6.902s 2/1m33.216s
Truggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Mark Brown (Q5) 11/7m40.580s 11/7m36.304s 10/7m7.119s 44/30m28.947s
2nd Mark Norman (Q10) 9/7m1.005s 10/7m13.112s 10/7m13.832s 43/30m28.188s
3rd Jason Samarcq (TQ) 10/7m7.211s 11/7m28.614s 4/2m46.563s 43/30m38.082s
4th Jake Solly (Q3) 10/7m3.814s 10/7m5.179s 11/7m31.901s 42/30m19.684s
5th Phillip Neville (Q6) 10/7m4.117s 10/7m22.113s 11/7m41.845s 41/30m19.919s
6th Matt Samra (Q9) 10/7m19.270s 10/7m6.155s 10/7m27.622s 41/30m41.079s
7th Mark Ruta (Q8) 10/7m19.605s 10/7m5.351s 10/7m26.388s 40/30m6.140s
8th Danny Garbett (Q13) 6/4m31.793s 4/4m40.936s 8/7m30.133s 36/30m15.622s
9th Stewy Black (Q2) 11/7m37.947s 11/7m30.299s 11/7m31.668s 22/15m23.648s
10th Mathew Garbett (Q12) 8/7m2.537s 8/7m10.465s 1/0m52.701s 10/10m17.568s
11th Bradley Samarcq (Q4) 11/7m35.246s 5/3m58.149s 10/7m31.256s 8/5m25.505s
12th Kym Nuske (Q7) 10/7m34.236s 11/7m46.615s 10/7m7.782s 6/4m17.966s
DNS Dylan Smart (Q11) 9/7m12.678s 9/7m15.425s 6/4m38.560s 0/0m0.000s