Previous Index
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.4.3 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 19 October 2018



Fastest Times of Day

Electric
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brendo Mooch 15.033
Bradley Samarcq 39.425
Benny Mooch 41.650
Dylan Smart 42.311
Danny Garbett 44.773
Mathew Garbett 48.010
Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Foord 37.337
Tiger Moloney 38.749
Darryn Cornwell 39.389
Ross Kerr 39.518
Dave Hincks 39.778
Jason Samarcq 39.874
Aiden Pallant 40.001
Shane SMITH 40.116
Ian Smedman 40.221
Adam Haynes 40.292
Steve Wastell 41.352
Marco Cianfrone 41.676
Greg Smith 41.833
Mark Lawlor 41.883
Anthony Kendrick 45.035
Damien Smart 51.811
Truggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Bradley Samarcq 39.049
Matt Samra 39.322
Stewy Black 39.524
Mark Norman 39.845
Mark Brown 39.937
Jake Solly 40.165
Kym Nuske 40.254
Phillip Neville 40.334
Mark Ruta 40.480
Jason Samarcq 40.584
Dylan Smart 40.961
Danny Garbett 46.165
Mathew Garbett 48.179
Electric (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brendo Mooch 11/7m47.951s
Bradley Samarcq 10/7m21.726s
Benny Mooch 10/7m43.231s
Dylan Smart 9/6m58.948s
Danny Garbett 9/7m20.129s
Mathew Garbett 8/7m2.507s
Electric (10 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Bradley Samarcq 14/10m17.439s
Brendo Mooch 14/10m26.050s
Benny Mooch 13/10m23.187s
Dylan Smart 13/10m41.943s
Danny Garbett 12/10m6.887s
Mathew Garbett 8/7m2.507s
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 12/7m33.421s
Darryn Cornwell 11/7m25.114s
Ross Kerr 11/7m25.711s
Jason Samarcq 11/7m37.802s
Adam Haynes 11/7m41.205s
Aiden Pallant 11/7m45.374s
Tiger Moloney 10/7m0.428s
Dave Hincks 10/7m11.069s
Marco Cianfrone 10/7m20.646s
Shane SMITH 10/7m22.911s
Ian Smedman 10/7m28.065s
Steve Wastell 10/7m40.684s
Greg Smith 9/7m8.515s
Anthony Kendrick 9/7m25.483s
Damien Smart 8/7m41.830s
Mark Lawlor 7/5m44.963s
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Norman 11/7m30.352s
Matt Samra 11/7m36.407s
Mark Brown 11/7m37.626s
Phillip Neville 11/7m39.318s
Stewy Black 10/6m51.706s
Jason Samarcq 10/7m1.418s
Jake Solly 10/7m4.528s
Mark Ruta 10/7m10.764s
Bradley Samarcq 10/7m11.197s
Kym Nuske 10/7m23.764s
Dylan Smart 9/7m20.731s
Danny Garbett 9/7m45.359s
Mathew Garbett 8/7m43.351s

Results of All Rounds
Electric
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Bradley Samarcq (Q2) 10/7m21.726s 7/5m52.157s 10/7m37.553s 14/10m28.950s(1) 14/10m17.439s(1) 2
2nd Brendo Mooch (TQ) 11/7m47.951s 9/7m8.963s 10/7m41.791s 14/10m29.477s(2) 14/10m26.050s(2) 4
3rd Benny Mooch (Q3) 9/7m3.849s 9/7m25.289s 10/7m43.231s 13/10m36.216s(3) 13/10m23.187s(3) 6
4th Dylan Smart (Q4) 9/7m11.469s 6/6m35.270s 9/6m58.948s 13/10m41.943s(4) 12/10m26.123s(4) 8
5th Danny Garbett (Q5) 9/7m31.403s 9/7m44.137s 9/7m20.129s 12/10m6.887s(5) 12/10m29.692s(5) 10
6th Mathew Garbett (Q6) 8/7m2.507s 8/7m32.461s 8/7m11.208s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 12
* Final dropped
Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Ian Smedman (Q11) 10/7m28.065s 0/0m0.000s 8/7m1.412s 41/30m41.581s
2nd Steve Wastell (Q12) 10/7m43.363s 10/7m40.684s 9/7m5.679s 39/30m22.685s
3rd Greg Smith (Q13) 9/7m8.515s 9/7m17.978s 9/7m28.904s 38/30m22.053s
4th Anthony Kendrick (Q14) 9/7m41.487s 9/7m25.483s 9/7m32.163s 35/30m1.420s
5th Mark Lawlor (Q16) 7/6m25.177s 3/2m43.187s 7/5m44.963s 34/28m52.559s
6th Damien Smart (Q15) 1/0m59.185s 8/7m41.830s 0/0m0.000s 26/30m47.478s
Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Andrew Foord (TQ) 11/7m1.633s 11/7m15.131s 12/7m33.421s 30/19m29.152s
2nd Tiger Moloney (Q7) 10/7m1.974s 10/7m39.654s 10/7m0.428s 28/19m40.715s
3rd Darryn Cornwell (Q2) 10/7m1.248s 10/7m4.187s 11/7m25.114s 28/19m45.154s
4th Ross Kerr (Q3) 9/6m54.023s 4/7m0.315s 11/7m25.711s 27/19m54.244s
5th Dave Hincks (Q8) 10/7m11.069s 9/6m35.429s 10/7m21.300s 27/19m59.372s
6th Shane SMITH (Q10) 10/7m36.369s 10/7m22.911s 8/5m43.041s 26/19m43.513s
7th Adam Haynes (Q5) 10/7m25.699s 10/7m16.842s 11/7m41.205s 26/19m51.218s
8th Aiden Pallant (Q6) 10/7m4.868s 10/7m22.609s 11/7m45.374s 25/18m25.598s
9th Marco Cianfrone (Q9) 10/7m20.646s 10/7m32.835s 9/6m35.489s 25/19m39.073s
10th Jason Samarcq (Q4) 11/7m37.802s 10/7m16.295s 10/7m8.201s 11/8m31.293s
Truggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Mark Brown (Q3) 10/7m18.570s 11/7m37.626s 10/7m0.047s 43/30m21.638s
2nd Jake Solly (Q7) 10/7m4.528s 10/7m12.771s 10/7m7.019s 42/30m16.253s
3rd Jason Samarcq (Q6) 10/7m2.896s 8/5m46.301s 10/7m1.418s 42/30m25.154s
4th Bradley Samarcq (Q9) 10/7m30.415s 10/7m11.197s 1/0m40.453s 41/30m9.741s
5th Mark Ruta (Q8) 4/2m56.893s 10/7m27.213s 10/7m10.764s 41/30m18.361s
6th Mark Norman (TQ) 10/7m10.693s 11/7m30.352s 10/7m16.387s 39/27m30.052s
7th Kym Nuske (Q10) 10/7m23.764s 10/7m40.489s 10/7m30.428s 39/30m6.269s
8th Phillip Neville (Q4) 10/7m27.335s 11/7m39.318s 10/7m22.147s 38/30m15.707s
9th Dylan Smart (Q11) 9/7m20.731s 6/4m37.854s 9/7m35.467s 26/23m36.651s
10th Stewy Black (Q5) 5/3m30.997s 10/6m51.706s 8/5m57.242s 25/20m3.848s
11th Matt Samra (Q2) 11/7m36.407s 11/7m41.483s 10/7m46.019s 18/13m6.203s
12th Mathew Garbett (Q13) 0/0m0.000s 7/7m6.209s 8/7m43.351s 12/19m39.932s
DNS Danny Garbett (Q12) 9/7m45.359s 4/4m5.646s 7/7m2.849s 0/0m0.000s