Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.2.18 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 18 September 2016



Fastest Times of Day

Truggy
Name Fastest Lap
Mark Norman 39.427
Stewy Black 40.075
Steven Cowen 40.596
Tiger Maloney 40.659
Aiden Pallant 40.718
Nick Gwiazda 41.246
Phillip Neville 41.269
Shayne Mathews 41.368
Luke Johnson 41.541
Andrew Pile 41.564
Paul Jagt 42.184
Adam Craig 42.847
Peter Herman 44.154
Jason Birch 45.271
Justin Cordang 49.323
Electric
Name Fastest Lap
Aaron Kerr 41.527
Shaun Thiel 41.812
Jeff Davies 41.981
Callen Knowling 42.133
Matt Reichardt 42.77
Shayne Karpany 43.721
Buggy
Name Fastest Lap
Callen Knowling 38.26
Shane Hancock 39.427
Adam Haynes 39.536
Shane Smith 39.595
Ross Kerr 40.228
Nick Gwiazda 40.723
Ian Smedman 40.987
Aiden Pallant 41.278
Kieran Stephens 41.332
David Hincks 41.496
Mark Lawlor 41.663
Tiger Maloney 41.822
Phill Kelly 41.888
Marco Cianfrone 41.894
Luke Johnson 42.015
Ryan Jagt 43.976
Adam Craig 44.21
Craig Ranson 44.643
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Mark Norman 10/7m7.277s
Steven Cowen 10/7m9.289s
Stewy Black 10/7m11.593s
Nick Gwiazda 10/7m17.969s
Luke Johnson 10/7m19.453s
Phillip Neville 10/7m21.969s
Shayne Mathews 10/7m32.875s
Andrew Pile 10/7m39.091s
Aiden Pallant 10/7m42.974s
Adam Craig 9/7m0.593s
Tiger Maloney 9/7m8.062s
Paul Jagt 9/7m11.473s
Jordi 9/7m47.961s
Jason Birch 8/7m9.880s
Justin Cordang 7/6m48.011s
Peter Herman 5/7m50.583s
Truggy (20 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Mark Norman 30/20m10.395s
Stewy Black 29/20m14.767s
Phillip Neville 29/20m27.347s
Luke Johnson 29/20m31.482s
Nick Gwiazda 28/20m9.729s
Aiden Pallant 28/20m19.683s
Shayne Mathews 28/20m21.674s
Andrew Pile 28/20m24.101s
Tiger Maloney 28/20m25.302s
Steven Cowen 28/20m31.042s
Paul Jagt 26/20m2.069s
Adam Craig 25/20m11.657s
Jordi 22/20m10.181s
Peter Herman 21/17m58.271s
Jason Birch 20/20m21.000s
Justin Cordang 13/16m37.710s
Electric (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Shaun Thiel 10/7m32.188s
Callen Knowling 10/7m34.062s
Jeff Davies 10/7m37.008s
Shayne Karpany 9/7m23.539s
Matt Reichardt 8/6m59.421s
Aaron Kerr 7/7m2.898s
Electric (10 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Shaun Thiel 15/10m12.318s
Jeff Davies 15/10m28.494s
Callen Knowling 15/10m34.661s
Aaron Kerr 15/10m45.696s
Matt Reichardt 14/10m31.266s
Shayne Karpany 13/9m34.915s
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Shane Smith 10/7m5.523s
Shane Hancock 10/7m6.931s
Nick Gwiazda 10/7m26.552s
Marco Cianfrone 10/7m28.271s
Luke Johnson 10/7m29.976s
Adam Haynes 10/7m31.838s
David Hincks 10/7m36.674s
Aiden Pallant 10/7m40.262s
Phill Kelly 10/7m41.349s
Ian Smedman 10/7m42.933s
Tiger Maloney 9/6m46.459s
Kieran Stephens 9/6m55.862s
Ross Kerr 9/7m3.533s
Mark Lawlor 9/7m7.288s
Ryan Jagt 9/7m17.771s
Adam Craig 9/7m39.272s
Callen Knowling 8/7m4.614s
Craig Ranson 8/7m28.385s
Buggy (20 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Shane Smith 30/20m13.694s
Ross Kerr 29/20m18.391s
Tiger Maloney 29/20m32.819s
Luke Johnson 29/20m41.087s
Ian Smedman 28/20m0.333s
Aiden Pallant 28/20m17.673s
Nick Gwiazda 27/20m5.327s
Mark Lawlor 27/20m8.196s
Marco Cianfrone 27/20m17.823s
David Hincks 26/20m15.064s
Phill Kelly 26/20m30.784s
Adam Craig 26/20m38.629s
Ryan Jagt 25/20m17.927s
Callen Knowling 25/20m27.995s
Kieran Stephens 23/18m44.045s
Craig Ranson 23/20m2.253s
Shane Hancock 18/12m49.058s
Adam Haynes 10/7m31.838s

Results of All Rounds
Truggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Stewy Black (Q2) 0/5m45.079s 10/7m11.593s 10/7m17.660s 29/20m37.717s(14) 29/20m14.767s(14) 28
2nd Phillip Neville (Q3) 10/7m21.969s 10/7m26.959s 10/7m22.167s 29/20m34.172s(15) 29/20m27.347s(13) 28
3rd Mark Norman (TQ) 10/7m11.346s 10/7m13.597s 10/7m7.277s 28/19m57.446s(12) 30/20m10.395s(15) 27
4th Luke Johnson (Q6) 10/7m32.419s 10/7m19.453s 0/0m0.000s 29/20m38.397s(13) 29/20m31.482s(12) 25
5th Aiden Pallant (Q9) 9/7m1.253s 10/7m42.974s 9/7m6.690s 28/20m24.357s(10) 28/20m19.683s(11) 21
6th Shayne Mathews (Q7) 10/7m32.875s 10/7m40.606s 10/7m39.208s 26/20m4.076s(7) 28/20m21.674s(10) 17
7th Tiger Maloney (Q12) 9/7m8.062s 9/7m30.099s 9/7m46.424s 28/20m25.302s(9) 27/19m45.016s(8) 17
8th Andrew Pile (Q8) 10/7m44.796s 5/5m50.096s 10/7m39.091s 25/18m42.370s(6) 28/20m24.101s(9) 15
9th Nick Gwiazda (Q5) 10/7m41.159s 10/7m17.969s 10/7m38.695s 28/20m9.729s(11) 3/1m48.624s(1) 12
10th Steven Cowen (Q4) 2/1m38.906s 10/7m9.289s 9/7m2.190s 28/20m31.042s(8) 16/20m38.032s(3) 11
11th Adam Craig (Q10) 9/7m0.593s 9/7m18.877s 9/7m10.015s 21/20m44.125s(4) 25/20m11.657s(6) 10
12th Paul Jagt (Q11) 0/0m0.000s 9/7m11.473s 9/7m18.887s 3/2m53.659s(0) 26/20m2.069s(7) 7
13th Jason Birch (Q13) 8/7m20.780s 5/6m59.934s 8/7m9.880s 16/20m15.122s(3) 20/20m21.000s(4) 7
14th Peter Herman (Q16) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 5/7m50.583s 14/14m43.138s(2) 21/17m58.271s(5) 7
15th Jordi (Q14) 4/3m30.345s 9/7m47.961s 8/7m14.646s 22/20m10.181s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0) 5
16th Justin Cordang (Q15) 2/2m2.151s 6/6m38.663s 7/6m48.011s 13/16m37.710s(1) 6/5m34.261s(2) 3
*result dropped
Electric
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Shaun Thiel (TQ) 10/7m40.309s 4/3m3.843s 10/7m32.188s 15/10m15.603s(15) 15/10m12.318s(15) 15/10m26.685s(15)* 30
2nd Jeff Davies (Q3) 10/7m44.934s 0/0m0.000s 10/7m37.008s 15/10m39.678s(14)* 15/10m28.494s(14) 15/10m30.422s(14) 28
3rd Callen Knowling (Q2) 9/7m0.291s 8/7m2.806s 10/7m34.062s 14/10m9.445s(13) 14/10m7.167s(12)* 15/10m34.661s(13) 26
4th Aaron Kerr (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 7/7m2.898s 14/10m33.511s(11)* 14/10m1.244s(13) 15/10m45.696s(12) 25
5th Matt Reichardt (Q5) 8/6m59.421s 7/7m37.377s 8/7m1.206s 14/10m31.266s(12) 3/1m42.170s(10)* 14/10m39.690s(11) 23
6th Shayne Karpany (Q4) 9/7m33.746s 9/7m23.539s 9/7m31.356s 13/10m5.772s(10) 13/9m34.915s(11) 13/10m8.520s(10)* 21
7th Skylar Jagt (Q-7) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
*result dropped
Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Ross Kerr (Q14) 9/7m55.500s 0/0m0.000s 9/7m3.533s 29/20m18.391s(15) 29/20m33.830s(15) 30
2nd Mark Lawlor (Q12) 9/7m12.082s 9/7m22.653s 9/7m7.288s 20/15m14.669s(11) 27/20m8.196s(14) 25
3rd Ryan Jagt (Q15) 8/6m42.306s 9/7m17.771s 8/7m19.946s 21/20m14.996s(12) 25/20m17.927s(12) 24
4th Adam Craig (Q16) 9/7m39.272s 8/7m16.560s 9/7m44.082s 26/20m38.629s(14) 2/7m7.129s(9) 23
5th Craig Ranson (Q18) 8/7m28.385s 4/7m19.431s 4/6m43.777s 22/20m29.485s(13) 23/20m2.253s(10) 23
6th David Hincks (Q13) 8/7m12.576s 0/0m0.000s 10/7m36.674s 12/13m11.339s(9) 26/20m15.064s(13) 22
7th Callen Knowling (Q17) 8/7m5.990s 8/7m10.990s 8/7m4.614s 14/10m42.148s(10) 25/20m27.995s(11) 21
8th Adam Haynes (Q11) 10/7m31.838s 4/2m55.169s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 16
*result dropped
Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Shane Smith (TQ) 10/7m5.523s 10/7m9.365s 10/7m9.475s 29/20m0.054s(15) 30/20m13.694s(15) 30
2nd Luke Johnson (Q4) 10/7m37.369s 10/7m29.976s 0/0m0.000s 29/20m41.087s(14) 28/20m12.877s(12) 26
3rd Ian Smedman (Q9) 9/7m34.933s 10/7m42.933s 9/7m24.807s 28/20m29.696s(12) 28/20m0.333s(13) 25
4th Aiden Pallant (Q10) 10/7m40.262s 4/3m50.189s 9/7m12.971s 28/20m17.673s(13) 27/20m6.367s(11) 24
5th Tiger Maloney (Q7) 9/6m46.459s 9/7m19.039s 9/7m2.553s 23/20m1.214s(10) 29/20m32.819s(14) 24
6th Nick Gwiazda (Q5) 9/7m16.563s 10/7m42.593s 10/7m26.552s 27/20m5.327s(11) 12/9m25.521s(6) 17
7th Phill Kelly (Q6) 8/7m37.198s 10/7m41.349s 9/7m3.660s 14/10m31.699s(8) 26/20m30.784s(9) 17
8th Shane Hancock (Q2) 2/1m33.927s 10/7m6.931s 10/7m15.012s 18/12m49.058s(9) 14/9m24.036s(7) 16
9th Marco Cianfrone (Q3) 10/7m28.271s 9/7m22.578s 10/7m37.471s 5/5m30.073s(6) 27/20m17.823s(10) 16
10th Kieran Stephens (Q8) 7/7m17.664s 9/7m17.286s 9/6m55.862s 14/11m0.697s(7) 23/18m44.045s(8) 15
*result dropped