Neo+ 2015 SDMCC
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.2.18 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Thursday, 17 September 2015



Fastest Times of Day

Electric
Name Fastest Lap
Matt Schneider 30.971
Shane Hancock 34.163
Mitchell Hutchens 34.7
Phill Kelly 36.038
Kym Goodridge 36.963
Lachie Forward 38.62
Nick Gwiazda 50.501
Phill J Kelly 52.462
Glenn Hill 59.217
Truggy
Name Fastest Lap
Tiger Maloney 32.061
Kym Goodridge 32.832
Mark Norman 33.045
Phil Kelly 33.491
Shayne Mathews 35.421
Paul Jagt 35.533
Andrew Foord 35.938
Kaleb Cordang 36.328
Justin Cordang 36.343
Aiden Pallant 37.73
Damien Smart 38.914
Phillip Neville 38.979
Kym Nuske 39.407
Luke Johnson 39.462
Mark Lawlor 39.716
Jackson Hill 39.751
Dylan Smart 46.066
Buggy
Name Fastest Lap
David Hincks 33.814
Ross Kerr 34.012
Ian Smedman 34.423
Aiden Pallant 35.041
Andrew Foord 35.506
Shane Hancock 35.827
Scott Foster 35.831
Phill J Kelly 35.918
Shane Smith 36.578
Steve Wastell 36.682
Mark Brown 36.871
Adam Wastell 37.128
Matt Schneider 37.381
Andrew Pile 37.392
Lachie Forward 37.732
Matt Samra 39.165
Nick Gwiazda 39.371
Marco Cianfrone 40.203
Kieran Stephens 41.188
Peter Herman 51.252
Electric (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Shane Hancock 11/7m1.985s
Lachie Forward 11/7m17.195s
Matt Schneider 11/7m21.406s
Kym Goodridge 10/7m40.478s
Phill Kelly 9/7m1.783s
Mitchell Hutchens 9/7m9.476s
Nick Gwiazda 7/6m39.071s
Glenn Hill 7/7m56.987s
Phill J Kelly 2/1m54.789s
Electric (10 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Shane Hancock 17/10m38.512s
Matt Schneider 16/10m36.889s
Lachie Forward 15/10m9.543s
Kym Goodridge 14/10m4.758s
Phill Kelly 14/10m45.563s
Mitchell Hutchens 13/10m10.921s
Glenn Hill 10/10m51.764s
Nick Gwiazda 7/6m39.071s
Phill J Kelly 2/1m54.789s
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 12/7m49.864s
Mark Norman 11/7m13.877s
Kym Goodridge 11/7m33.883s
Phillip Neville 11/7m36.378s
Luke Johnson 10/7m6.537s
Mark Lawlor 10/7m7.785s
Kym Nuske 10/7m11.290s
Jackson Hill 10/7m13.579s
Shayne Mathews 10/7m15.175s
Paul Jagt 10/7m17.399s
Phil Kelly 10/7m23.754s
Tiger Maloney 10/7m30.185s
Aiden Pallant 9/7m2.505s
Kaleb Cordang 9/7m26.730s
Justin Cordang 9/7m39.235s
Damien Smart 9/7m54.326s
Dylan Smart 6/6m24.813s
Truggy (20 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 33/20m56.774s
Mark Norman 31/20m15.217s
Phillip Neville 29/20m6.547s
Kym Goodridge 29/20m14.417s
Luke Johnson 28/20m3.470s
Paul Jagt 28/20m14.661s
Jackson Hill 28/20m30.841s
Shayne Mathews 27/20m9.343s
Kym Nuske 27/20m27.360s
Tiger Maloney 27/20m32.371s
Mark Lawlor 27/20m41.255s
Phil Kelly 26/20m36.032s
Justin Cordang 24/20m3.513s
Aiden Pallant 18/12m22.459s
Damien Smart 16/14m46.464s
Kaleb Cordang 10/8m21.730s
Dylan Smart 7/9m56.410s
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 12/7m17.910s
Matt Schneider 11/7m7.754s
Shane Hancock 11/7m13.290s
Scott Foster 11/7m15.369s
Lachie Forward 11/7m18.273s
Mark Brown 11/7m20.796s
Shane Smith 11/7m28.510s
Ian Smedman 11/7m33.650s
Nick Gwiazda 11/7m37.936s
Matt Samra 11/7m40.459s
David Hincks 11/7m50.413s
Ross Kerr 10/7m8.072s
Aiden Pallant 10/7m17.988s
Marco Cianfrone 10/7m18.987s
Andrew Pile 10/7m37.228s
Kieran Stephens 10/7m48.791s
Steve Wastell 9/7m15.644s
Phill J Kelly 9/7m17.562s
Adam Wastell 9/7m32.525s
Peter Herman 7/7m5.787s
Buggy (20 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 32/20m0.628s
Shane Hancock 32/20m33.854s
Matt Schneider 31/20m21.359s
Scott Foster 31/20m28.185s
Lachie Forward 31/20m33.116s
Mark Brown 30/20m0.777s
Shane Smith 30/20m28.786s
Ian Smedman 29/20m15.249s
Nick Gwiazda 29/20m27.343s
David Hincks 29/20m35.643s
Aiden Pallant 29/20m37.597s
Ross Kerr 27/19m10.714s
Andrew Pile 27/20m42.726s
Kieran Stephens 26/20m22.401s
Steve Wastell 26/20m38.183s
Adam Wastell 25/20m22.710s
Marco Cianfrone 22/20m0.462s
Phill J Kelly 18/15m25.456s
Matt Samra 11/7m40.459s
Peter Herman 7/7m5.787s

Results of All Rounds
Electric
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6   Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Shane Hancock (TQ) 11/7m29.859s 11/7m26.967s 11/7m28.635s 11/7m37.291s 11/7m24.682s 11/7m1.985s   17/10m38.512s(15) 16/10m18.853s(15) 16/10m29.067s(15)* 30
2nd Matt Schneider (Q2) 10/7m17.973s 9/6m46.750s 10/6m53.142s 11/7m33.108s 10/7m0.596s 11/7m21.406s   16/10m36.889s(14) 16/10m41.598s(14) 15/10m3.796s(14)* 28
3rd Lachie Forward (Q3) 10/7m6.591s 10/7m6.713s 4/2m48.199s 0/4m35.445s 10/7m37.865s 11/7m17.195s   15/10m9.543s(13) 15/10m22.654s(13)* 15/10m20.193s(13) 26
4th Kym Goodridge (Q4) 9/7m12.376s 9/7m10.197s 10/7m40.478s 9/7m39.801s 9/7m25.133s 6/4m22.541s   14/10m4.758s(12) 14/10m22.236s(12) 14/10m23.888s(12)* 24
5th Phill Kelly (Q5) 8/6m59.422s 9/7m24.599s 9/7m1.783s 9/7m23.943s 9/7m12.843s 9/7m11.798s   14/10m45.563s(11) 13/10m21.792s(10)* 13/10m33.351s(11) 22
6th Mitchell.Hutchens (Q6) 8/7m0.450s 9/7m55.025s 9/7m35.320s 8/7m20.742s 5/3m54.416s 9/7m9.476s   13/10m16.004s(10) 13/10m10.921s(11) 8/6m27.683s(10)* 21
7th Glenn Hill (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 2/2m40.406s 5/5m52.514s 7/7m56.987s 6/7m8.877s 4/4m17.550s   9/10m25.554s(9) 10/10m51.764s(9) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 18
8th Nick Gwiazda (Q8) 3/2m46.829s 7/6m39.071s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s   0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 0/0m0.000s(9) 17
9th Phill J Kelly (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 2/1m54.789s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s   0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
10th Mark Lawlor (Q-10) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s   0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
*result dropped
Truggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6   Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Tiger Maloney (Q11) 9/7m17.677s 10/7m50.201s 10/7m37.522s 10/7m30.185s 0/0m0.000s 8/6m20.837s   18/18m38.879s(14) 27/20m32.371s(14) 28
2nd Justin Cordang (Q13) 8/7m35.344s 0/0m0.000s 8/7m23.476s 8/7m23.925s 8/7m6.560s 9/7m39.235s   24/20m3.513s(15) 24/20m10.798s(13) 28
3rd Paul Jagt (Q12) 7/5m41.750s 10/7m37.227s 1/0m47.498s 9/6m27.753s 7/5m3.382s 10/7m17.399s   7/4m36.253s(10) 28/20m14.661s(15) 25
4th Aiden Pallant (Q15) 8/7m38.131s 8/6m35.824s 7/6m3.533s 9/7m2.505s 5/4m9.690s 1/0m49.069s   10/13m35.634s(11) 18/12m22.459s(12) 23
5th Kaleb Cordang (Q14) 4/3m54.737s 4/4m21.138s 8/7m31.142s 8/7m1.960s 8/7m3.102s 9/7m26.730s   10/8m21.730s(12) 8/6m44.707s(11) 23
6th Damien Smart (Q16) 0/0m0.000s 8/7m52.111s 0/0m0.000s 9/7m54.326s 6/7m4.767s 8/7m41.186s   16/14m46.464s(13) 0/0m0.000s(9) 22
7th Dylan Smart (Q17) 6/6m24.813s 2/3m26.931s 0/0m0.000s 3/4m30.223s 5/4m42.276s 4/3m55.636s   1/7m27.677s(9) 7/9m56.410s(10) 19
*result dropped
Truggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6   Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Andrew Foord (TQ) 11/7m15.838s 11/7m28.165s 11/7m0.437s 12/7m49.864s 0/0m0.000s 11/7m1.170s   32/20m5.220s(15) 33/20m56.774s(15) 30
2nd Mark Norman (Q2) 11/7m20.944s 11/7m21.251s 11/7m13.877s 10/7m10.354s 11/7m30.879s 11/7m16.277s   31/20m15.217s(14) 30/20m17.619s(14) 28
3rd Phillip Neville (Q3) 10/7m5.907s 10/7m3.172s 11/7m36.765s 11/7m36.378s 9/7m0.028s 10/7m31.708s   29/20m6.547s(13) 29/20m24.278s(12) 25
4th Kym Goodridge (Q4) 10/7m26.085s 9/7m0.258s 10/7m5.616s 10/7m18.896s 10/7m9.654s 11/7m33.883s   28/20m16.210s(11) 29/20m14.417s(13) 24
5th Luke Johnson (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 10/7m8.217s 10/7m23.202s 10/7m7.635s 10/7m30.412s 10/7m6.537s   28/20m3.470s(12) 6/4m17.675s(6) 18
6th Mark Lawlor (Q8) 10/7m49.216s 10/7m29.061s 10/7m38.038s 10/7m29.654s 10/7m34.753s 10/7m7.785s   27/20m41.255s(9) 26/20m0.044s(9) 18
7th Jackson Hill (Q9) 10/7m31.103s 10/7m13.579s 0/0m0.000s 7/5m25.629s 10/7m24.608s 0/0m0.000s   28/20m30.841s(10) 22/17m30.173s(8) 18
8th Kym Nuske (Q7) 9/7m21.906s 10/7m23.715s 8/6m10.439s 10/7m11.290s 10/7m27.851s 10/7m18.900s   25/19m3.594s(7) 27/20m27.360s(10) 17
9th Shayne Mathews (Q6) 3/2m17.287s 10/7m18.742s 10/7m22.380s 10/7m18.232s 10/7m21.780s 10/7m15.175s   25/20m2.659s(6) 27/20m9.343s(11) 17
10th Phil Kelly (Q10) 9/7m28.498s 9/7m21.193s 9/7m9.971s 9/7m29.022s 10/7m23.754s 10/7m26.279s   26/20m36.032s(8) 20/20m41.041s(7) 15
*result dropped
Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6   Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st David Hincks (Q11) 11/7m50.413s 9/7m14.659s 10/7m28.238s 9/7m13.101s 8/7m25.634s 9/7m0.163s   29/20m35.643s(15) 25/20m23.009s(12) 27
2nd Ross Kerr (Q15) 10/7m39.385s 9/7m51.605s 8/7m6.439s 9/7m21.862s 8/7m2.146s 10/7m8.072s   26/20m31.027s(13) 27/19m10.714s(14) 27
3rd Aiden Pallant (Q12) 10/7m48.371s 10/7m50.083s 9/7m6.049s 10/7m24.368s 10/7m43.837s 10/7m17.988s   22/15m35.620s(10) 29/20m37.597s(15) 25
4th Steve Wastell (Q19) 9/7m33.079s 8/7m24.672s 9/7m15.644s 9/7m39.023s 1/0m59.990s 9/7m16.468s   25/20m1.078s(12) 26/20m38.183s(13) 25
5th Kieran Stephens (Q18) 7/7m6.346s 8/7m13.458s 7/7m42.884s 10/7m48.791s 7/7m15.773s 0/0m0.000s   26/20m22.401s(14) 5/8m0.313s(10) 24
6th Adam Wastell (Q17) 8/7m7.461s 8/7m4.919s 9/7m32.525s 9/7m40.782s 9/7m33.701s 5/7m29.658s   25/20m22.710s(11) 22/19m54.205s(11) 22
7th Phill J Kelly (Q16) 2/1m56.136s 9/7m21.147s 9/7m25.836s 9/7m17.562s 8/6m47.076s 9/7m29.202s   18/15m25.456s(9) 0/0m0.000s(8) 17
8th Peter Herman (Q20) 5/5m28.021s 7/7m54.474s 7/7m5.787s 7/7m17.458s 1/0m52.417s 6/7m13.123s   5/4m48.180s(8) 0/0m0.000s(9) 17
*result dropped
Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6   Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Andrew Foord (TQ) 11/6m52.292s 11/7m6.754s 12/7m36.877s 10/6m22.489s 12/7m29.874s 12/7m17.910s   31/20m19.226s(15) 32/20m0.628s(15) 30
2nd Matt Schneider (Q2) 11/7m22.412s 11/7m32.734s 0/0m0.000s 11/7m15.792s 10/6m42.784s 11/7m7.754s   31/20m21.359s(14) 30/20m31.728s(11) 25
3rd Lachie Forward (Q5) 11/7m34.468s 5/3m28.373s 11/7m21.506s 10/7m4.521s 11/7m18.273s 11/7m18.811s   31/20m33.116s(12) 30/20m16.982s(13) 25
4th Scott Foster (Q6) 9/6m26.490s 11/7m28.356s 11/7m46.438s 11/7m39.955s 11/7m37.754s 11/7m15.369s   31/20m28.185s(13) 30/20m39.527s(10) 23
5th Mark Brown (Q4) 11/7m23.108s 11/7m25.482s 11/7m32.273s 11/7m46.931s 11/7m20.796s 11/7m29.326s   30/20m0.777s(11) 30/20m26.247s(12) 23
6th Shane Hancock (Q3) 10/7m37.599s 11/7m26.758s 11/7m13.290s 11/7m41.226s 3/1m59.849s 11/7m13.544s   5/3m3.371s(5) 32/20m33.854s(14) 19
7th Ian Smedman (Q8) 10/7m6.762s 11/7m40.105s 10/7m2.642s 10/7m6.755s 10/7m15.954s 11/7m33.650s   29/20m15.249s(9) 28/20m54.450s(9) 18
8th Shane Smith (Q7) 2/1m37.832s 11/7m31.580s 10/7m19.372s 11/7m28.510s 11/7m50.963s 3/2m6.477s   30/20m28.786s(10) 7/4m28.307s(6) 16
9th Andrew Pile (Q14) 9/7m14.725s 9/7m14.918s 9/7m7.659s 9/7m10.608s 10/7m37.228s 10/7m40.828s   27/20m42.726s(7) 25/20m47.256s(8) 15
10th Nick Gwiazda (Q13) 9/7m24.036s 8/7m24.313s 10/7m17.722s 10/7m41.943s 6/7m56.653s 11/7m37.936s   29/20m27.343s(8) 1/0m19.454s(5) 13
11th Marco Cianfrone (Q10) 10/7m35.768s 10/7m45.548s 10/7m18.987s 10/7m26.246s 10/7m43.714s 0/0m0.000s   8/5m58.719s(6) 22/20m0.462s(7) 13
12th Matt Samra (Q9) 10/7m34.268s 10/7m17.262s 10/7m9.667s 10/7m20.734s 4/3m12.741s 11/7m40.459s .. 2/1m11.448s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4) 8
*result dropped