Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.2.17 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 29 June 2013



Fastest Times of Day

Buggy
Name Fastest Lap
Ryan Jagt 24.313
Glen Breugem 25.678
Andrew Foord 25.68
Shane Hancock 26.19
Mark Brown 26.722
Simon Page 26.991
Matt Samra 27.001
Jason Lawson 27.262
Matt Schneider 27.27
Marco Cianfrone 27.467
Jackson Hill 27.496
Ian Smedman 27.586
Jason Storr 27.876
Michael Ellis 27.884
Kym Goodridge 28.078
Troy McGuire 28.147
Jack Boyd 28.181
William Newbery 29.234
Darren Richardson 29.794
Ken Spratt 31.414
Truggy
Name Fastest Lap
Scott Foster 25.692
Shane Hancock 26.098
Lewis Hewitt 26.165
Paul Jagt 26.895
Darren Neilson 27.062
Mark Norman 27.111
Aiden Pallant 27.499
Scott Ruehland 27.638
Glenn Boyd 27.759
Damien Seidel 28.019
Danny Claridge 28.032
Jeff Rennie 28.271
Glen Rooney 28.662
Mark Lawlor 29.568
Ken Spratt 29.626
Glenn Hill 33.172
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 16/7m16.232s
Glen Breugem 15/7m0.967s
Shane Hancock 15/7m6.019s
Mark Brown 15/7m8.084s
Jason Lawson 15/7m14.196s
Matt Schneider 15/7m27.059s
Marco Cianfrone 15/7m29.688s
Matt Samra 14/7m4.392s
Kym Goodridge 14/7m9.567s
Ian Smedman 14/7m11.597s
Simon Page 14/7m14.066s
Michael Ellis 14/7m14.274s
Jackson Hill 14/7m15.948s
Jason Storr 14/7m29.182s
Troy McGuire 13/7m12.983s
Jack Boyd 13/7m23.574s
Ryan Jagt 12/7m15.138s
William Newbery 12/7m38.632s
Ken Spratt 11/7m7.753s
Darren Richardson 10/6m15.382s
Buggy (20 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 43/20m3.869s
Glen Breugem 42/20m2.570s
Shane Hancock 40/20m10.567s
Mark Brown 39/20m2.956s
Matt Schneider 39/20m31.179s
Marco Cianfrone 38/20m1.825s
Simon Page 38/20m4.807s
Jackson Hill 38/20m17.415s
Ian Smedman 36/20m5.902s
Michael Ellis 35/20m26.746s
Matt Samra 34/20m9.003s
Troy McGuire 34/20m9.827s
Jason Storr 33/20m8.503s
Ryan Jagt 32/20m13.787s
William Newbery 31/20m7.098s
Kym Goodridge 30/20m28.381s
Darren Richardson 19/12m50.038s
Jason Lawson 15/7m14.196s
Jack Boyd 13/7m23.574s
Ken Spratt 11/7m7.753s
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Scott Foster 16/7m22.279s
Shane Hancock 15/7m4.943s
Mark Norman 15/7m9.149s
Glenn Boyd 15/7m17.726s
Lewis Hewitt 15/7m18.313s
Paul Jagt 15/7m26.122s
Darren Neilson 15/7m28.343s
Damien Seidel 14/7m1.879s
Scott Ruehland 14/7m14.697s
Danny Claridge 14/7m29.643s
Glen Rooney 14/7m31.434s
Aiden Pallant 13/7m4.156s
Ken Spratt 13/7m27.607s
Jeff Rennie 13/7m27.682s
Mark Lawlor 13/7m33.601s
Glenn Hill 12/7m24.453s
Truggy (20 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Scott Foster 42/20m13.619s
Lewis Hewitt 41/20m7.220s
Mark Norman 41/20m21.193s
Darren Neilson 40/20m22.247s
Paul Jagt 39/20m12.785s
Damien Seidel 38/20m21.948s
Aiden Pallant 38/20m23.445s
Danny Claridge 36/20m1.806s
Jeff Rennie 35/20m16.673s
Shane Hancock 33/16m0.253s
Glenn Boyd 33/19m59.058s
Glenn Hill 31/20m11.861s
Glen Rooney 31/20m22.203s
Scott Ruehland 19/10m10.325s
Mark Lawlor 14/9m37.056s
Ken Spratt 13/7m27.607s

Results of All Rounds
Buggy A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Andrew Foord (TQ) 15/6m48.355s 15/7m4.531s 12/7m19.416s 16/7m20.771s 16/7m16.232s 0/0m0.000s 37/17m35.597s(4) 43/20m3.869s(1) 5
2nd Mark Brown 15/7m15.121s 15/7m8.434s 14/7m4.056s 15/7m22.269s 9/4m36.564s 15/7m8.084s 39/20m2.956s(1) 39/20m5.141s(4) 5
3rd Shane Hancock 14/7m5.718s 14/7m0.168s 14/7m26.735s 15/7m6.019s 14/7m4.123s 14/7m26.649s 39/20m4.152s(2) 40/20m10.567s(3) 5
4th Glen Breugem 13/6m26.842s 15/7m25.667s 15/7m4.392s 15/7m0.967s 15/7m3.371s 4/1m52.585s 33/16m20.479s(7) 42/20m2.570s(2) 9
5th Matt Schneider 14/7m9.245s 13/7m25.520s 14/7m9.362s 14/7m17.794s 15/7m27.059s 14/7m2.528s 39/20m31.179s(3) 36/18m39.675s(6) 9
6th Marco Cianfrone 14/7m25.991s 14/7m30.480s 14/7m11.073s 14/7m11.449s 15/7m29.688s 14/7m18.256s 37/20m4.598s(5) 38/20m1.825s(5) 10
7th Ian Smedman 13/7m12.098s 14/7m30.133s 14/7m13.070s 13/7m28.525s 14/7m11.597s 4/1m55.506s 36/20m5.902s(6) 28/17m12.902s(8) 14
8th Matt Samra 14/7m22.724s 14/7m18.006s 14/7m8.687s 14/7m28.059s 14/7m18.830s 14/7m4.392s 30/20m27.324s(8) 34/20m9.003s(7) 15
9th Kym Goodridge 11/7m27.209s 14/7m17.311s 14/7m14.229s 11/7m7.720s 6/6m57.462s 14/7m9.567s 30/20m28.381s(9) 11/6m23.924s(9) 18
10th Jason Lawson 11/5m43.553s 0/0m0.000s 15/7m26.214s 15/7m14.196s 15/7m15.817s 15/7m21.072s 12/20m14.253s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 20
*result dropped
Buggy B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Simon Page 10/5m1.868s 14/7m14.066s 10/5m0.078s 5/2m29.242s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 38/20m4.807s(1) 36/20m24.921s(2) 3
2nd Jackson Hill 7/6m45.738s 10/7m27.802s 12/6m29.978s 11/7m6.376s 13/7m25.097s 14/7m15.948s 35/20m26.890s(2) 38/20m17.415s(1) 3
3rd Ryan Jagt 12/7m37.109s 12/7m28.905s 12/7m15.138s 12/7m24.238s 11/7m12.272s 11/7m6.581s 32/20m13.787s(4) 32/20m28.074s(5) 9
4th Troy McGuire 12/7m17.727s 0/0m0.000s 10/7m3.350s 5/3m19.223s 9/7m4.071s 13/7m12.983s 34/20m9.827s(3) 27/17m11.714s(7) 10
5th Michael Ellis 13/7m3.380s 12/7m16.754s 14/7m14.274s 14/7m29.894s 14/7m18.244s 13/6m42.702s 1/1m17.286s(8) 35/20m26.746s(3) 11
6th William Newbery 11/7m35.172s 11/7m10.860s 11/7m6.231s 11/7m0.257s 11/7m12.162s 12/7m38.632s 25/20m22.986s(5) 31/20m7.098s(6) 11
7th Jason Storr 11/7m10.990s 13/7m22.498s 13/7m17.340s 14/7m29.182s 11/6m24.601s 11/7m20.516s 0/0m0.000s(10) 33/20m8.503s(4) 14
8th Darren.Richardson 1/0m53.128s 10/6m15.382s 1/0m41.589s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 19/12m50.038s(6) 16/20m12.115s(8) 14
9th Jack Boyd 13/7m23.574s 4/7m19.538s 2/5m46.678s 0/1m34.191s 2/2m14.711s 1/5m4.319s 11/11m30.573s(7) 3/2m20.951s(9) 16
10th Ken Spratt 11/7m16.198s 8/5m23.124s 8/5m24.359s 9/5m43.755s 10/5m55.574s 11/7m7.753s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 20
*result dropped
Truggy A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Foster (TQ) 15/7m13.321s 15/7m9.256s 16/7m27.326s 15/7m3.223s 9/4m21.821s 16/7m22.279s 42/20m13.619s(1) 41/20m3.330s(1) 2
2nd Mark Norman 15/7m28.032s 15/7m13.078s 15/7m9.149s 15/7m11.399s 8/3m46.437s 15/7m17.029s 41/20m21.193s(2) 41/20m26.494s(3) 5
3rd Lewis Hewitt 14/7m19.822s 15/7m25.247s 14/7m0.990s 0/0m0.000s 15/7m18.313s 12/5m59.613s 40/20m6.254s(3) 41/20m7.220s(2) 5
4th Darren Neilson 1/0m35.393s 9/4m27.519s 14/7m25.468s 15/7m28.343s 14/7m7.811s 6/4m1.616s 40/20m22.247s(4) 38/20m17.034s(4) 8
5th Damien Seidel 14/7m26.924s 14/7m14.588s 14/7m11.976s 14/7m19.073s 14/7m1.879s 5/2m32.244s 38/20m29.048s(6) 38/20m21.948s(5) 11
6th Paul Jagt 0/3m47.379s 14/7m6.997s 13/7m2.827s 15/7m26.779s 15/7m26.122s 14/7m5.066s 39/20m12.785s(5) 31/18m40.294s(8) 13
7th Glenn Boyd 14/7m24.767s 9/5m10.770s 15/7m32.175s 14/7m11.477s 14/7m11.730s 15/7m17.726s 33/20m3.766s(8) 33/19m59.058s(7) 15
8th Danny Claridge 13/7m32.964s 0/0m0.000s 12/7m4.867s 14/7m29.643s 12/7m24.757s 13/7m0.729s 13/20m26.093s(9) 36/20m1.806s(6) 15
9th Shane Hancock 14/7m1.618s 14/7m16.841s 15/7m11.417s 15/7m10.060s 15/7m4.943s 15/7m9.257s 33/16m0.253s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10) 17
10th Glen Rooney 13/7m28.884s 12/7m5.582s 13/7m22.229s 11/7m30.827s 14/7m31.434s 13/7m2.913s 9/10m12.058s(10) 31/20m22.203s(9) 19
*result dropped
Truggy B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Aiden Pallant 0/0m0.000s 8/7m24.953s 13/7m4.156s 13/7m19.987s 0/0m0.000s 9/7m48.949s 38/20m23.445s(1) 33/20m24.743s(2) 3
2nd Jeff Rennie 4/2m45.896s 0/0m0.000s 12/7m22.015s 12/7m30.483s 13/7m27.682s 8/7m0.874s 29/20m5.335s(3) 35/20m16.673s(1) 4
3rd Glenn Hill 7/4m40.008s 12/7m24.453s 11/7m34.651s 12/7m25.002s 11/7m11.119s 12/7m37.631s 31/20m11.861s(2) 30/20m10.010s(3) 5
4th Scott Ruehland 0/0m0.000s 2/1m2.362s 14/7m14.697s 14/7m23.795s 14/7m17.394s 0/0m0.000s 19/10m10.325s(4) 10/16m45.854s(5) 9
5th Mark Lawlor 6/4m13.447s 11/6m22.400s 12/7m17.286s 13/7m33.601s 3/1m42.346s 3/6m25.340s 12/10m39.235s(5) 14/9m37.056s(4) 9
6th Ken Spratt 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/7m23.103s 13/7m27.607s 12/7m3.773s 6/3m40.830s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 12
*result dropped