Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.2.17 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 17 May 2013



Fastest Times of Day

Truggy
Name Fastest Lap
Scott Foster 35.148
Shane Hancock 35.389
David Sov 35.704
Mark Norman 37.039
Glenn Boyd 37.311
Darren Neilson 37.36
Stuart Black 38.267
Mark Lawlor 38.789
Phillip Neville 38.875
Shayne Mathews 39.651
Bill Galka 43.175
Glenn Hill 46.087
Buggy
Name Fastest Lap
Jarrod Currie 34.119
Andrew Foord 34.763
Tony Bevan 34.778
Glen Breugem 35.327
Shane Hancock 35.642
Jason Lawson 37.002
Mathew Schneider 37.189
Mark Brown 37.274
Jack Boyd 37.48
Michael Ellis 37.559
Jackson Hill 37.678
Jason Storr 38.139
Tas Papas 38.38
Adam Haynes 39.527
Damien Seidel 39.644
Michael Overland 40.029
Keith Newbery 40.302
Joseph Flocco 41.722
Craig Cornwell 41.749
Shane Smith 46.873
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Shane Hancock 12/7m27.863s
Scott Foster 12/7m33.711s
Mark Norman 12/7m38.358s
David Sov 12/7m39.332s
Darren Neilson 11/7m11.632s
Paul Jagt 11/7m12.942s
Stuart Black 11/7m24.049s
Phillip Neville 11/7m36.674s
Glenn Boyd 11/7m43.374s
Mark Lawlor 10/7m17.881s
Shayne Mathews 10/7m23.136s
Aiden Pallant 10/7m26.572s
Glen Rooney 10/7m35.191s
Bill Galka 9/7m43.380s
Glenn Hill 9/7m51.626s
Truggy (20 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Shane Hancock 32/20m32.710s
Scott Foster 31/20m2.539s
Darren Neilson 30/20m17.552s
Mark Norman 30/20m24.441s
David Sov 29/19m47.477s
Paul Jagt 29/20m23.241s
Aiden Pallant 28/20m22.630s
Phillip Neville 28/20m41.907s
Stuart Black 27/20m19.901s
Mark Lawlor 26/20m36.613s
Glen Rooney 26/20m46.379s
Glenn Hill 22/20m33.154s
Glenn Boyd 11/7m43.374s
Shayne Mathews 10/7m23.136s
Bill Galka 9/7m43.380s
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 12/7m26.185s
Glen Breugem 12/7m31.495s
Jarrod Currie 12/7m37.115s
Shane Hancock 12/7m47.671s
Nathan Separovich 11/7m5.933s
Jason Lawson 11/7m14.883s
Matt Samra 11/7m22.401s
Mark Brown 11/7m23.624s
Mathew Schneider 11/7m23.827s
Michael Ellis 11/7m25.880s
Daren Cornwell 11/7m38.255s
Tas Papas 10/7m6.964s
Jack Boyd 10/7m7.806s
David Hincks 10/7m7.895s
Ian Smedman 10/7m8.776s
Kym Goodridge 10/7m13.068s
Jackson Hill 10/7m14.903s
Troy McGuire 10/7m16.378s
Jean-Pierre Malan 10/7m17.345s
Michael Overland 10/7m25.957s
Damien Seidel 10/7m28.773s
Adam Haynes 10/7m31.258s
Craig Cornwell 10/7m31.435s
Keith Newbery 10/7m40.624s
Joseph Flocco 9/7m11.794s
Jason Storr 9/7m14.387s
Tony Bevan 9/7m25.634s
Ryan Jagt 9/7m33.790s
William Newbery 9/7m43.745s
Shane Smith 8/7m19.334s
Buggy (20 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 32/20m28.860s
Glen Breugem 31/20m7.464s
Shane Hancock 29/19m45.677s
Mark Brown 29/20m7.497s
Jason Lawson 29/20m23.606s
Mathew Schneider 28/20m11.807s
Daren Cornwell 28/20m12.924s
Ian Smedman 28/20m25.884s
Michael Ellis 27/20m1.831s
Nathan Separovich 27/20m23.076s
Damien Seidel 27/20m32.758s
Jack Boyd 26/20m18.387s
Troy McGuire 26/20m37.084s
Adam Haynes 26/20m44.158s
Tas Papas 25/19m32.391s
Keith Newbery 25/20m0.001s
Jean-Pierre Malan 25/20m6.698s
Craig Cornwell 25/20m33.134s
Michael Overland 25/20m42.547s
Kym Goodridge 24/20m3.617s
Matt Samra 24/20m4.131s
Jackson Hill 24/20m50.181s
Tony Bevan 23/20m5.019s
David Hincks 22/20m28.069s
William Newbery 22/20m31.211s
Ryan Jagt 21/20m0.212s
Jarrod Currie 19/14m2.432s
Jason Storr 10/11m41.202s
Joseph Flocco 9/7m11.794s
Shane Smith 8/7m19.334s

Results of All Rounds
Truggy
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Shane Hancock (TQ) 11/7m18.384s 11/7m3.067s 11/7m1.380s 6/3m49.530s 11/7m0.259s 12/7m27.863s 31/20m6.822s(1) 32/20m32.710s(1) 2
2nd Scott Foster 11/7m26.293s 11/7m13.408s 12/7m36.868s 7/4m59.038s 11/7m27.566s 12/7m33.711s 30/20m29.656s(3) 31/20m2.539s(2) 5
3rd Darren Neilson 10/6m48.922s 11/7m30.908s 11/7m11.632s 6/3m56.127s 0/0m0.000s 8/5m30.213s 29/20m11.220s(5) 30/20m17.552s(3) 8
4th Paul Jagt 0/0m0.000s 10/7m8.689s 10/7m2.312s 0/0m0.000s 11/7m34.667s 11/7m12.942s 28/20m16.406s(6) 29/20m23.241s(4) 10
5th Mark Norman 11/7m33.711s 11/7m17.101s 0/0m0.000s 11/7m27.216s 11/7m14.599s 12/7m38.358s 30/20m24.441s(2) 12/8m34.761s(10) 12
6th Aiden Pallant 3/6m40.830s 8/7m35.401s 6/7m16.099s 8/5m39.118s 10/7m26.572s 9/7m16.655s 28/20m33.297s(7) 28/20m22.630s(5) 12
7th Phillip Neville 10/7m7.291s 6/4m22.889s 10/7m23.270s 6/4m12.457s 10/7m1.121s 11/7m36.674s 28/20m41.907s(8) 27/20m7.651s(6) 14
8th Mark Lawlor 0/0m0.000s 1/0m51.485s 1/1m0.891s 9/7m36.207s 7/5m12.125s 10/7m17.881s 26/20m36.613s(9) 24/20m20.924s(9) 18
9th Glen Rooney 9/7m19.441s 6/4m51.180s 10/7m42.218s 10/7m35.191s 0/0m0.000s 10/7m37.895s 25/20m27.047s(10) 26/20m46.379s(8) 18
10th David Sov 11/7m19.396s 12/7m39.332s 11/7m5.636s 11/7m14.084s 11/7m14.075s 11/7m31.993s 29/19m47.477s(4) 0/0m0.000s(15) 19
11th Stuart Black 3/5m41.671s 10/7m44.683s 10/7m18.401s 10/7m15.186s 11/7m40.846s 11/7m24.049s 4/20m9.250s(13) 27/20m19.901s(7) 20
12th Shayne Mathews 9/7m36.530s 10/7m36.575s 9/6m52.525s 10/7m23.136s 9/7m23.961s 10/7m23.247s 7/6m8.524s(12) 3/2m52.066s(11) 23
13th Glenn Hill 7/6m28.565s 7/6m40.318s 8/7m2.192s 9/7m53.244s 8/7m0.085s 9/7m51.626s 22/20m33.154s(11) 2/3m54.355s(12) 23
14th Glenn Boyd 5/3m32.454s 11/7m43.374s 10/7m30.902s 10/7m6.489s 0/0m0.000s 8/6m42.224s 0/0m0.000s(15) 0/0m0.000s(15) 30
15th Bill Galka 3/4m20.856s 8/7m4.168s 4/3m43.085s 9/7m43.380s 7/7m13.765s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(15) 0/0m0.000s(15) 30
*result dropped
Buggy A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Andrew Foord (TQ) 12/7m35.995s 11/7m1.538s 11/7m2.536s 11/7m7.295s 12/7m26.185s 12/7m31.127s 30/20m32.380s(2) 32/20m28.860s(1) 3
2nd Glen Breugem 6/3m56.626s 11/7m14.614s 11/7m12.651s 12/7m31.495s 11/7m15.741s 12/7m36.157s 31/20m16.558s(1) 31/20m7.464s(2) 3
3rd Mark Brown 11/7m36.453s 8/7m32.458s 10/7m18.563s 11/7m23.624s 11/7m27.279s 9/7m6.719s 29/20m7.497s(3) 29/20m10.888s(4) 7
4th Jason Lawson 11/7m18.862s 11/7m25.040s 10/6m37.060s 11/7m27.785s 4/3m47.277s 11/7m14.883s 28/20m23.080s(5) 29/20m23.606s(5) 10
5th Daren Cornwell 10/7m13.646s 5/3m43.894s 11/7m38.255s 9/7m23.888s 10/7m0.010s 4/2m55.630s 28/20m12.924s(4) 26/19m33.116s(8) 12
6th Mathew.Schneider 10/7m10.601s 10/7m15.269s 10/7m29.098s 10/7m33.755s 11/7m23.827s 11/7m28.401s 27/20m15.352s(7) 28/20m11.807s(6) 13
7th Michael Ellis 10/7m8.289s 6/4m15.795s 11/7m34.997s 1/2m0.225s 11/7m31.715s 11/7m25.880s 27/20m1.831s(6) 27/20m29.582s(7) 13
8th Shane Hancock 10/7m7.201s 11/7m12.518s 11/7m7.874s 11/7m35.313s 12/7m47.671s 11/6m59.524s 17/11m50.945s(14) 29/19m45.677s(3) 17
9th Nathan Separovich 10/6m55.193s 9/6m14.386s 9/6m0.818s 11/7m5.933s 11/7m33.938s 11/7m9.096s 27/20m23.076s(8) 25/20m18.558s(10) 18
10th Jean-Pierre Malan 10/7m27.512s 10/7m40.944s 10/7m42.273s 10/7m45.496s 10/7m34.278s 10/7m17.345s 25/20m6.698s(10) 25/20m16.220s(9) 19
11th Troy McGuire 9/7m2.497s 10/7m43.302s 10/7m44.284s 10/7m20.418s 10/7m16.378s 9/7m37.053s 26/20m37.084s(9) 22/20m43.455s(13) 22
12th Matt Samra 9/7m0.558s 8/7m3.878s 10/7m42.110s 11/7m57.199s 10/7m7.038s 11/7m22.401s 24/20m4.131s(11) 23/20m12.924s(12) 23
13th Kym Goodridge 9/7m6.396s 10/7m27.825s 10/7m13.068s 9/6m40.485s 7/7m9.775s 10/7m17.792s 22/20m2.782s(12) 24/20m3.617s(11) 23
14th David Hincks 6/4m22.660s 10/7m10.145s 10/7m19.942s 10/7m27.228s 10/7m7.895s 10/7m9.718s 22/20m28.069s(13) 2/2m41.219s(15) 28
15th Jarrod Currie 7/4m28.958s 11/7m15.871s 12/7m37.115s 11/7m0.429s 8/6m18.391s 11/7m2.070s 7/5m22.338s(15) 19/14m2.432s(14) 29
*result dropped
Buggy B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Ian Smedman 0/0m0.000s 10/7m57.107s 10/7m38.965s 10/7m8.776s 10/7m8.927s 9/7m10.996s 28/20m25.884s(1) 28/20m32.429s(1) 2
2nd Damien Seidel 9/7m14.940s 10/7m36.764s 10/7m30.182s 10/7m49.074s 10/7m34.897s 10/7m28.773s 26/20m29.453s(2) 27/20m32.758s(2) 4
3rd Jack Boyd 5/5m43.815s 0/0m0.000s 10/7m46.267s 10/7m22.104s 10/7m7.806s 10/7m15.882s 26/20m31.368s(3) 26/20m18.387s(3) 6
4th Craig Cornwell 0/0m0.000s 9/7m27.685s 10/7m31.435s 10/7m32.566s 8/7m24.059s 9/7m17.305s 25/20m33.134s(6) 24/20m10.140s(5) 11
5th Keith Newbery 6/4m53.337s 0/0m0.000s 5/3m41.289s 10/7m40.624s 9/7m32.017s 8/7m21.872s 25/20m0.001s(5) 19/16m16.965s(9) 14
6th Tony Bevan 9/7m46.324s 8/7m2.493s 9/7m44.665s 9/7m36.811s 6/7m15.129s 9/7m25.634s 21/20m1.063s(10) 23/20m5.019s(6) 16
7th William Newbery 5/4m35.501s 8/7m11.907s 6/5m20.098s 0/0m0.000s 8/7m14.447s 9/7m43.745s 22/20m45.631s(9) 22/20m31.211s(7) 16
8th Adam Haynes 8/7m3.508s 10/7m31.258s 0/0m0.000s 10/7m36.727s 9/7m33.084s 10/7m45.483s 26/20m44.158s(4) 1/1m51.287s(13) 17
9th Jackson Hill 2/2m27.637s 9/7m0.331s 10/7m14.903s 5/3m25.529s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 24/20m50.181s(8) 12/13m8.112s(10) 18
10th Tas Papas 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 10/7m6.964s 9/6m22.626s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(15) 25/19m32.391s(4) 19
11th Michael Overland 9/7m24.481s 9/7m27.600s 9/7m23.369s 10/7m25.957s 10/7m40.862s 9/7m12.024s 25/20m42.547s(7) 8/7m13.134s(12) 19
12th Ryan Jagt 4/3m40.919s 7/7m18.505s 8/7m34.034s 9/7m44.829s 9/7m33.790s 9/7m44.783s 13/11m58.880s(11) 21/20m0.212s(8) 19
13th Jason Storr 7/7m28.233s 9/7m48.122s 1/1m11.906s 7/6m35.758s 8/7m54.052s 9/7m14.387s 1/19m8.464s(12) 10/11m41.202s(11) 23
14th Joseph Flocco 7/5m15.884s 9/7m11.794s 2/5m24.550s 0/2m47.311s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(15) 0/0m0.000s(15) 30
15th Shane Smith 1/1m4.549s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 7/7m6.753s 8/7m19.334s 0/0m0.000s(15) 0/0m0.000s(15) 30
*result dropped