Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Qualifying (Combined) - Buggy
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.2.17 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Thursday, 5 July 2012



No. of Heats : 6
Qualifiers dropped: 2
Combining Method: Points
Tie-break method: Exam one dropped, then best distance



Racer Name Posn Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Qualifier 3 Qualifier 4 Qualifier 5 Qualifier 6 Combined
Andrew Foord 1st 13/ 7m9.971s (50) 13/ 7m7.879s (50) 14/ 7m30.500s (50) 13/ 7m7.897s (49) 10/ 5m29.469s (29) * 13/ 7m16.180s (49) * (199)
Jarrod Currie 2nd 13/ 7m23.643s (49) * 13/ 7m8.754s (49) 13/ 7m10.772s (49) * 13/ 7m2.031s (50) 13/ 7m15.356s (50) 13/ 7m11.778s (50) (199)
Jason Lawson 3rd 12/ 7m0.157s (48) * 13/ 7m12.425s (48) 13/ 7m14.509s (48) 13/ 7m12.246s (48) 13/ 7m17.459s (49) 11/ 7m13.973s (33) * (193)
Mark Brown 4th 12/ 7m3.007s (47) * 13/ 7m27.108s (47) 4/ 7m7.333s (22) * 13/ 7m12.466s (47) 13/ 7m26.317s (48) 13/ 7m27.816s (48) (190)
Andy Tonero 5th 12/ 7m20.374s (43) 12/ 7m20.206s (40) * 12/ 7m4.431s (47) 12/ 7m16.873s (40) * 12/ 7m8.237s (44) 13/ 7m32.004s (47) (181)
Paul Jagt 6th 12/ 7m3.491s (46) 0/ (0) * 12/ 7m17.797s (39) 12/ 7m3.061s (44) 12/ 7m30.383s (36) * 12/ 7m2.640s (46) (175)
Matt Samra 7th 11/ 7m1.428s (40) * 12/ 7m17.298s (42) 12/ 7m8.523s (45) 12/ 7m2.297s (45) 12/ 7m9.083s (42) 11/ 7m7.859s (36) * (174)
Marco Cianfrone 8th 12/ 7m19.441s (44) 12/ 7m1.125s (46) 12/ 7m10.280s (43) 12/ 7m28.447s (38) * 12/ 7m12.147s (39) * 12/ 7m18.621s (41) (174)
Mathew Schneider 9th 12/ 7m29.656s (42) 12/ 7m19.705s (41) 12/ 7m9.803s (44) 12/ 7m2.186s (46) 12/ 7m17.003s (38) * 12/ 7m19.518s (40) * (173)
Mark Norman 10th 12/ 7m30.799s (41) 12/ 7m20.362s (39) * 12/ 7m16.837s (40) * 12/ 7m13.994s (42) 12/ 7m9.081s (43) 12/ 7m7.285s (44) (170)
Nathan Separovich 11th 9/ 5m49.092s (26) * 11/ 6m47.068s (36) * 12/ 7m7.210s (46) 12/ 7m14.750s (41) 12/ 7m11.870s (40) 12/ 7m13.671s (42) (169)
Shane Hancock 12th 12/ 7m9.689s (45) 12/ 7m33.357s (38) * 12/ 7m32.891s (37) * 12/ 7m24.925s (39) 12/ 7m5.306s (45) 12/ 7m20.286s (39) (168)
Glen Boyd 13th 10/ 7m7.949s (30) * 12/ 7m10.848s (44) 10/ 7m19.857s (26) * 10/ 5m59.812s (31) 12/ 7m3.486s (46) 12/ 7m5.215s (45) (166)
Tas Papas 14th 11/ 7m32.963s (32) 12/ 7m10.664s (45) 12/ 7m13.751s (41) 8/ 5m6.680s (24) * 12/ 7m3.202s (47) 0/ (0) * (165)
Keith Newbery 15th 11/ 7m24.047s (34) * 12/ 7m16.684s (43) 12/ 7m12.334s (42) 10/ 7m20.275s (27) * 11/ 7m0.123s (34) 12/ 7m8.406s (43) (162)
Casey Troncone 16th 11/ 7m23.145s (36) * 11/ 7m4.911s (34) * 12/ 7m28.346s (38) 12/ 7m29.795s (37) 12/ 7m29.892s (37) 12/ 7m32.634s (38) (150)
Ian Smedman 17th 11/ 7m15.966s (39) 9/ 5m43.157s (27) * 11/ 7m30.869s (31) * 11/ 7m17.727s (33) 12/ 7m11.067s (41) 11/ 7m4.911s (37) (150)
Tony Beven 18th 11/ 7m19.308s (38) 11/ 7m3.415s (35) 10/ 7m1.860s (30) * 11/ 7m4.208s (35) 11/ 7m23.940s (32) * 11/ 7m9.127s (35) (143)
Michael Overland 19th 11/ 7m27.635s (33) 12/ 7m40.233s (37) 11/ 7m18.373s (34) 11/ 7m1.540s (36) 11/ 7m31.613s (31) * 11/ 7m17.241s (32) * (140)
Jean-Pierre Malan 20th 10/ 7m10.710s (29) * 11/ 7m10.343s (33) 11/ 7m12.093s (35) 11/ 7m10.050s (34) 10/ 7m21.888s (26) * 11/ 7m23.906s (31) (133)
Jackson Hill 21st 10/ 7m10.773s (28) 8/ 5m1.126s (25) * 9/ 7m7.122s (25) 12/ 7m5.456s (43) 11/ 6m54.517s (35) 0/ (0) * (131)
Ryan Discombe 22nd 11/ 7m20.068s (37) 11/ 7m12.025s (32) 11/ 7m23.032s (32) 8/ 6m44.095s (23) * 11/ 7m32.441s (30) 0/ (0) * (131)
Steve Wastell 23rd 10/ 6m44.159s (31) 5/ 3m41.085s (23) * 11/ 7m20.426s (33) 11/ 7m20.040s (32) 11/ 7m20.300s (33) 11/ 7m28.609s (30) * (129)
Bruce Pallant 24th 8/ 7m26.478s (20) * 11/ 7m39.703s (31) 11/ 7m8.337s (36) 10/ 7m8.358s (29) 10/ 7m21.946s (25) 7/ 7m41.074s (23) * (121)
Phillip Neville 25th 11/ 7m23.966s (35) 4/ 4m7.880s (22) 3/ 4m0.200s (21) * 0/ (0) * 10/ 6m58.452s (28) 11/ 7m13.908s (34) (119)
Adam Wastell 26th 8/ 5m55.374s (23) * 10/ 7m15.529s (29) 10/ 7m19.649s (27) 10/ 7m10.435s (28) 10/ 7m10.747s (27) 10/ 7m25.302s (27) * (111)
Jack Boyd 27th 8/ 7m20.406s (21) * 10/ 7m12.578s (30) 10/ 7m11.936s (28) 10/ 7m30.130s (26) 10/ 7m35.853s (24) * 10/ 7m32.533s (26) (110)
David Grey 28th 10/ 7m32.112s (27) 10/ 7m54.254s (28) 8/ 6m46.860s (24) * 10/ 7m30.879s (25) 10/ 7m38.732s (23) * 10/ 7m7.565s (29) (109)
James Hynds 29th 9/ 7m0.697s (25) 2/ 1m28.372s (21) * 10/ 7m6.317s (29) 10/ 7m0.950s (30) 9/ 7m1.463s (21) * 9/ 7m8.655s (25) (109)
Ken Spratt 30th 9/ 7m16.918s (24) 8/ 6m1.172s (24) 4/ 2m55.705s (23) 5/ 6m51.762s (22) * 9/ 6m19.079s (22) * 10/ 7m12.963s (28) (99)
Dale Siegmann 31st 8/ 7m7.954s (22) 9/ 7m25.458s (26) 0/ (0) 0/ (0) * 4/ 7m32.368s (20) 0/ (0) * (68)
Ryan Jagt 32nd 0/ (0) 0/ (0) 0/ (0) 0/ (0) * 0/ (0) * 8/ 7m22.854s (24) (24)

* result dropped