Previous Index
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Presentation Report
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.2.17 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Thursday, 5 July 2012



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
Buggy A
TQ: Andrew Foord 14/7m30.500s
10th Matt Samra M 30/20m0.371s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 17
9th Marco Cianfrone M 31/20m3.175s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 17
8th Mathew Schneider 33/20m23.136s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 15
7th Mark Norman M 32/20m2.385s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 13
6th Jarrod Currie M 36/20m17.672s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 12
5th Paul Jagt N 33/20m15.378s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 11
4th Andy Tonero N 33/20m14.268s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 11
3rd Jason Lawson N 34/20m22.367s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 7
2nd Mark Brown N 34/20m17.868s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 5
1st Andrew Foord (TQ) N 14/7m30.500s(FTD in Rnd 3 36/20m10.659s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 2
Buggy B
11th Jean-Pierre Malan M 24/20m1.407s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 20
10th Glen Boyd M 27/20m16.431s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 20
9th Keith Newbery N 31/20m35.203s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 18
8th Tony Beven 30/20m32.079s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 14
7th Michael Overland N 31/20m4.718s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 12
6th Ian Smedman M 32/20m10.833s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 9
5th Nathan Separovich M 31/20m3.166s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 9
4th Tas Papas M 32/20m29.127s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 9
3rd Casey Troncone M 32/20m42.427s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 8
2nd Shane Hancock N 33/20m24.047s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
1st Jackson Hill M 32/20m14.588s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 6
Buggy C
11th Dale Siegmann 9/7m25.458s(PBD in Rnd 2 22
10th Ryan Discombe 11/7m12.025s(PBD in Rnd 2 22
9th James Hynds 25/20m41.789s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 19
8th Adam Wastell 27/20m33.693s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 15
7th Ken Spratt 26/20m30.542s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 14
6th David Grey 26/20m16.975s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 12
5th Ryan Jagt N 28/20m32.175s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 9
4th Phillip Neville M 32/20m0.612s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 8
3rd Bruce Pallant N 29/20m32.032s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 7
2nd Steve Wastell 30/20m22.109s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 5
1st Jack Boyd M 30/20m1.774s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 3
Truggy A
TQ: Scott Foster 14/7m30.566s
10th Darren Neilsen M 27/16m37.309s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 19
9th Jarrod Currie M 28/19m28.812s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 18
8th Kym Goodridge N 33/20m19.732s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 13
7th Mathew Schneider 32/20m2.242s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 13
6th Simon Page M 35/20m10.622s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 11
5th Mark Norman M 34/20m28.942s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 10
4th David Sov N 36/20m5.207s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 10
3rd Lewis Hewitt M 35/20m29.184s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 7
2nd Paul Jagt N 36/20m32.771s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 6
1st Scott Foster (TQ) M 14/7m30.566s(FTD in Rnd 6 36/20m17.384s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 3
Truggy B
10th Jason Hynds 26/20m3.262s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 17
9th Grant West M 28/20m20.064s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 17
8th Troy McGuire 29/20m5.901s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 15
7th Aiden Pallant C 31/20m15.382s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 15
6th Peter Hermann 30/20m28.427s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 11
5th Glen Boyd M 33/20m24.128s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 11
4th Danny Claridge M 32/20m28.765s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 10
3rd Jeff Rennie 32/20m10.278s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 6
2nd Phillip Neville M 32/20m24.370s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 6
1st Casey Troncone M 33/20m22.064s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 2