Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.2.17 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Thursday, 5 July 2012



Fastest Times of Day

Buggy
Name Fastest Lap
Andrew Foord 30.571
Jarrod Currie 31.279
Mark Brown 31.673
Paul Jagt 31.696
Matt Samra 31.729
Jason Lawson 31.767
Mathew Schneider 31.887
Glen Boyd 32.152
Shane Hancock 32.183
Marco Cianfrone 32.283
Nathan Separovich 32.453
Andy Tonero 32.531
Keith Newbery 32.787
Tas Papas 32.881
Mark Norman 33.014
Jackson Hill 33.152
Ian Smedman 33.415
Casey Troncone 33.67
Michael Overland 34.001
Phillip Neville 34.026
Jack Boyd 34.677
Steve Wastell 34.854
Jean-Pierre Malan 34.907
Ryan Discombe 34.984
Bruce Pallant 35.047
Tony Beven 35.208
David Grey 36.113
Ryan Jagt 36.566
Ken Spratt 36.731
James Hynds 36.973
Adam Wastell 37.29
Dale Siegmann 42.469
Truggy
Name Fastest Lap
Simon Page 30.576
Jarrod Currie 30.646
David Sov 30.683
Scott Foster 30.836
Lewis Hewitt 31.146
Paul Jagt 31.239
Mathew Schneider 31.447
Danny Claridge 31.743
Mark Norman 31.759
Darren Neilsen 31.791
Glen Boyd 31.936
Casey Troncone 32.142
Kym Goodridge 32.421
Jeff Rennie 32.958
Aiden Pallant 33.001
Phillip Neville 33.153
Troy McGuire 33.334
Peter Hermann 33.349
Grant West 33.488
Jason Hynds 35.547
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 14/7m30.500s
Jarrod Currie 13/7m2.031s
Jason Lawson 13/7m12.246s
Mark Brown 13/7m12.466s
Andy Tonero 13/7m32.004s
Marco Cianfrone 12/7m1.125s
Mathew Schneider 12/7m2.186s
Matt Samra 12/7m2.297s
Paul Jagt 12/7m2.640s
Tas Papas 12/7m3.202s
Glen Boyd 12/7m3.486s
Shane Hancock 12/7m5.306s
Jackson Hill 12/7m5.456s
Nathan Separovich 12/7m7.210s
Mark Norman 12/7m7.285s
Keith Newbery 12/7m8.406s
Ian Smedman 12/7m11.067s
Casey Troncone 12/7m28.346s
Michael Overland 12/7m40.233s
Tony Beven 11/7m3.415s
Bruce Pallant 11/7m8.337s
Jean-Pierre Malan 11/7m10.050s
Ryan Discombe 11/7m12.025s
Phillip Neville 11/7m13.908s
Steve Wastell 11/7m20.040s
James Hynds 10/7m0.950s
David Grey 10/7m7.565s
Adam Wastell 10/7m10.435s
Jack Boyd 10/7m11.936s
Ken Spratt 10/7m12.963s
Dale Siegmann 9/7m25.458s
Ryan Jagt 8/7m22.854s
Buggy (20 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 36/20m10.659s
Jarrod Currie 36/20m17.672s
Mark Brown 34/20m17.868s
Jason Lawson 34/20m22.367s
Andy Tonero 33/20m14.268s
Paul Jagt 33/20m15.378s
Mathew Schneider 33/20m23.136s
Shane Hancock 33/20m24.047s
Phillip Neville 32/20m0.612s
Mark Norman 32/20m2.385s
Ian Smedman 32/20m10.833s
Jackson Hill 32/20m14.588s
Tas Papas 32/20m29.127s
Casey Troncone 32/20m42.427s
Nathan Separovich 31/20m3.166s
Marco Cianfrone 31/20m3.175s
Michael Overland 31/20m4.718s
Keith Newbery 31/20m35.203s
Matt Samra 30/20m0.371s
Jack Boyd 30/20m1.774s
Steve Wastell 30/20m22.109s
Tony Beven 30/20m32.079s
Bruce Pallant 29/20m32.032s
Ryan Jagt 28/20m32.175s
Glen Boyd 27/20m16.431s
Adam Wastell 27/20m33.693s
David Grey 26/20m16.975s
Ken Spratt 26/20m30.542s
James Hynds 25/20m41.789s
Jean-Pierre Malan 24/20m1.407s
Ryan Discombe 11/7m12.025s
Dale Siegmann 9/7m25.458s
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Scott Foster 14/7m30.566s
David Sov 13/7m0.191s
Jarrod Currie 13/7m1.894s
Simon Page 13/7m6.432s
Mark Norman 13/7m7.688s
Paul Jagt 13/7m8.568s
Darren Neilsen 13/7m15.861s
Lewis Hewitt 13/7m20.774s
Mathew Schneider 13/7m22.977s
Kym Goodridge 13/7m26.077s
Glen Boyd 13/7m32.035s
Casey Troncone 13/7m32.530s
Phillip Neville 13/7m33.331s
Jeff Rennie 12/7m5.387s
Danny Claridge 12/7m6.872s
Aiden Pallant 12/7m8.798s
Grant West 12/7m31.811s
Troy McGuire 11/7m5.992s
Jason Hynds 11/7m29.732s
Peter Hermann 9/7m25.057s
Truggy (20 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
David Sov 36/20m5.207s
Scott Foster 36/20m17.384s
Paul Jagt 36/20m32.771s
Simon Page 35/20m10.622s
Lewis Hewitt 35/20m29.184s
Mark Norman 34/20m28.942s
Kym Goodridge 33/20m19.732s
Casey Troncone 33/20m22.064s
Glen Boyd 33/20m24.128s
Mathew Schneider 32/20m2.242s
Jeff Rennie 32/20m10.278s
Phillip Neville 32/20m24.370s
Danny Claridge 32/20m28.765s
Aiden Pallant 31/20m15.382s
Peter Hermann 30/20m28.427s
Troy McGuire 29/20m5.901s
Jarrod Currie 28/19m28.812s
Grant West 28/20m20.064s
Darren Neilsen 27/16m37.309s
Jason Hynds 26/20m3.262s

Results of All Rounds
Buggy A
Pos Name Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Andrew Foord 13/7m9.971s 13/7m7.879s 14/7m30.500s 13/7m7.897s 10/5m29.469s 13/7m16.180s 36/20m10.659s(1) 36/20m24.471s(1) 2
2nd Mark Brown 12/7m3.007s 13/7m27.108s 4/7m7.333s 13/7m12.466s 13/7m26.317s 13/7m27.816s 34/20m17.868s(3) 33/20m0.873s(2) 5
3rd Jason Lawson 12/7m0.157s 13/7m12.425s 13/7m14.509s 13/7m12.246s 13/7m17.459s 11/7m13.973s 34/20m22.367s(4) 33/20m7.553s(3) 7
4th Andy Tonero 12/7m20.374s 12/7m20.206s 12/7m4.431s 12/7m16.873s 12/7m8.237s 13/7m32.004s 33/20m27.545s(7) 33/20m14.268s(4) 11
5th Paul Jagt 12/7m3.491s 0/0m0.000s 12/7m17.797s 12/7m3.061s 12/7m30.383s 12/7m2.640s 33/20m15.378s(5) 32/20m19.275s(6) 11
6th Jarrod Currie 13/7m23.643s 13/7m8.754s 13/7m10.772s 13/7m2.031s 13/7m15.356s 13/7m11.778s 36/20m17.672s(2) 20/11m46.813s(10) 12
7th Mark Norman 12/7m30.799s 12/7m20.362s 12/7m16.837s 12/7m13.994s 12/7m9.081s 12/7m7.285s 32/20m2.385s(8) 32/20m8.505s(5) 13
8th Mathew Schneider 12/7m29.656s 12/7m19.705s 12/7m9.803s 12/7m2.186s 12/7m17.003s 12/7m19.518s 33/20m23.136s(6) 30/20m17.615s(9) 15
9th Marco Cianfrone 12/7m19.441s 12/7m1.125s 12/7m10.280s 12/7m28.447s 12/7m12.147s 12/7m18.621s 30/20m13.933s(10) 31/20m3.175s(7) 17
10th Matt Samra 11/7m1.428s 12/7m17.298s 12/7m8.523s 12/7m2.297s 12/7m9.083s 11/7m7.859s 30/20m0.371s(9) 30/20m5.650s(8) 17
*result dropped
Buggy B
Pos Name Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Jackson Hill 10/7m10.773s 8/5m1.126s 9/7m7.122s 12/7m5.456s 11/6m54.517s 0/0m0.000s 31/19m47.271s(4) 32/20m14.588s(2) 6
2nd Shane Hancock 12/7m9.689s 12/7m33.357s 12/7m32.891s 12/7m24.925s 12/7m5.306s 12/7m20.286s 31/20m9.672s(6) 33/20m24.047s(1) 7
3rd Casey Troncone 11/7m23.145s 11/7m4.911s 12/7m28.346s 12/7m29.795s 12/7m29.892s 12/7m32.634s 32/20m42.427s(3) 30/20m3.778s(5) 8
4th Tas Papas 11/7m32.963s 12/7m10.664s 12/7m13.751s 8/5m6.680s 12/7m3.202s 0/0m0.000s 32/20m29.127s(2) 27/18m22.687s(7) 9
5th Nathan.Separovich 9/5m49.092s 11/6m47.068s 12/7m7.210s 12/7m14.750s 12/7m11.870s 12/7m13.671s 31/20m3.166s(5) 31/20m7.256s(4) 9
6th Ian Smedman 11/7m15.966s 9/5m43.157s 11/7m30.869s 11/7m17.727s 12/7m11.067s 11/7m4.911s 32/20m10.833s(1) 25/20m17.355s(8) 9
7th Michael Overland 11/7m27.635s 12/7m40.233s 11/7m18.373s 11/7m1.540s 11/7m31.613s 11/7m17.241s 29/20m5.316s(9) 31/20m4.718s(3) 12
8th Tony Beven 11/7m19.308s 11/7m3.415s 10/7m1.860s 11/7m4.208s 11/7m23.940s 11/7m9.127s 30/20m32.079s(8) 29/20m18.019s(6) 14
9th Keith Newbery 11/7m24.047s 12/7m16.684s 12/7m12.334s 10/7m20.275s 11/7m0.123s 12/7m8.406s 31/20m35.203s(7) 7/5m37.278s(11) 18
10th Glen Boyd 10/7m7.949s 12/7m10.848s 10/7m19.857s 10/5m59.812s 12/7m3.486s 12/7m5.215s 27/20m16.431s(10) 18/12m59.454s(10) 20
11th Jean-Pierre Malan 10/7m10.710s 11/7m10.343s 11/7m12.093s 11/7m10.050s 10/7m21.888s 11/7m23.906s 23/20m29.927s(11) 24/20m1.407s(9) 20
*result dropped
Buggy C
Pos Name Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Jack Boyd 8/7m20.406s 10/7m12.578s 10/7m11.936s 10/7m30.130s 10/7m35.853s 10/7m32.533s 30/20m1.774s(1) 30/20m32.991s(2) 3
2nd Steve Wastell 10/6m44.159s 5/3m41.085s 11/7m20.426s 11/7m20.040s 11/7m20.300s 11/7m28.609s 30/20m22.109s(2) 29/20m17.005s(3) 5
3rd Bruce Pallant 8/7m26.478s 11/7m39.703s 11/7m8.337s 10/7m8.358s 10/7m21.946s 7/7m41.074s 29/20m32.032s(3) 28/20m3.518s(4) 7
4th Phillip Neville 11/7m23.966s 4/4m7.880s 3/4m0.200s 0/0m0.000s 10/6m58.452s 11/7m13.908s 25/17m5.601s(7) 32/20m0.612s(1) 8
5th Ryan Jagt 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 8/7m22.854s 27/20m29.184s(4) 28/20m32.175s(5) 9
6th David Grey 10/7m32.112s 10/7m54.254s 8/6m46.860s 10/7m30.879s 10/7m38.732s 10/7m7.565s 26/20m16.975s(5) 25/20m24.270s(7) 12
7th Ken Spratt 9/7m16.918s 8/6m1.172s 4/2m55.705s 5/6m51.762s 9/6m19.079s 10/7m12.963s 26/20m30.542s(6) 5/4m10.005s(8) 14
8th Adam Wastell 8/5m55.374s 10/7m15.529s 10/7m19.649s 10/7m10.435s 10/7m10.747s 10/7m25.302s 24/20m36.559s(9) 27/20m33.693s(6) 15
9th James Hynds 9/7m0.697s 2/1m28.372s 10/7m6.317s 10/7m0.950s 9/7m1.463s 9/7m8.655s 25/20m41.789s(8) 0/0m0.000s(11) 19
10th Ryan Discombe 11/7m20.068s 11/7m12.025s 11/7m23.032s 8/6m44.095s 11/7m32.441s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 22
11th Dale Siegmann 8/7m7.954s 9/7m25.458s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 4/7m32.368s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 22
*result dropped
Truggy A
Pos Name Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Foster 13/7m11.240s 13/7m9.108s 0/0m0.000s 13/7m11.315s 13/7m8.732s 14/7m30.566s 36/20m17.384s(2) 35/20m29.307s(1) 3
2nd Paul Jagt 13/7m29.821s 13/7m14.074s 13/7m8.568s 0/0m0.000s 13/7m13.685s 13/7m16.895s 36/20m32.771s(3) 33/20m7.593s(3) 6
3rd Lewis Hewitt 12/7m15.997s 13/7m24.986s 12/7m27.093s 8/5m24.652s 13/7m25.406s 13/7m20.774s 35/20m29.184s(5) 33/20m0.449s(2) 7
4th David Sov 0/0m0.000s 13/7m12.486s 13/7m8.750s 13/7m7.407s 13/7m18.675s 13/7m0.191s 36/20m5.207s(1) 23/13m50.494s(9) 10
5th Mark Norman 13/7m18.261s 13/7m13.055s 13/7m19.685s 13/7m7.688s 13/7m14.753s 13/7m8.674s 34/20m28.942s(6) 33/20m14.057s(4) 10
6th Simon Page 13/7m26.136s 13/7m27.607s 13/7m9.884s 13/7m11.596s 13/7m6.432s 13/7m16.001s 35/20m10.622s(4) 31/19m57.021s(7) 11
7th Mathew Schneider 13/7m31.171s 13/7m30.084s 12/7m0.223s 11/6m12.827s 13/7m29.336s 13/7m22.977s 32/20m4.730s(8) 32/20m2.242s(5) 13
8th Kym Goodridge 13/7m35.454s 12/7m9.963s 12/7m6.979s 13/7m26.077s 12/7m7.026s 12/7m8.001s 33/20m19.732s(7) 32/20m22.784s(6) 13
9th Jarrod Currie 0/0m0.000s 13/7m27.967s 12/6m26.539s 13/7m1.894s 7/4m10.736s 13/7m4.096s 17/9m38.792s(10) 28/19m28.812s(8) 18
10th Darren Neilsen 12/7m0.359s 13/7m23.149s 13/7m18.428s 12/7m5.481s 13/7m15.861s 13/7m20.607s 27/16m37.309s(9) 8/6m10.392s(10) 19
*result dropped
Truggy B
Pos Name Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Casey Troncone 12/7m9.942s 12/7m17.148s 13/7m32.530s 11/7m0.671s 12/7m6.802s 13/7m35.752s 33/20m22.064s(1) 33/20m31.541s(1) 2
2nd Phillip Neville 12/7m28.491s 13/7m33.331s 12/7m29.625s 12/7m7.813s 12/7m15.859s 12/7m7.382s 31/20m0.045s(3) 32/20m24.370s(3) 6
3rd Jeff Rennie 12/7m13.352s 12/7m26.212s 11/7m9.678s 12/7m11.249s 12/7m29.029s 12/7m5.387s 30/20m27.778s(4) 32/20m10.278s(2) 6
4th Danny Claridge 0/0m0.000s 10/6m34.665s 11/7m24.042s 11/6m56.219s 12/7m6.872s 12/7m27.616s 29/18m38.450s(6) 32/20m28.765s(4) 10
5th Glen Boyd 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 13/7m32.035s 11/7m32.353s 0/0m0.000s 33/20m24.128s(2) 16/10m27.632s(9) 11
6th Peter Hermann 7/7m38.138s 7/4m20.090s 4/4m14.641s 3/1m42.158s 9/7m25.057s 6/7m3.616s 30/20m47.251s(5) 30/20m28.427s(6) 11
7th Aiden Pallant 11/7m9.987s 11/7m39.570s 11/7m6.869s 12/7m31.787s 12/7m33.254s 12/7m8.798s 24/20m30.243s(10) 31/20m15.382s(5) 15
8th Troy McGuire 8/5m44.026s 2/1m19.027s 8/6m46.306s 10/7m16.336s 0/0m0.000s 11/7m5.992s 25/20m5.066s(8) 29/20m5.901s(7) 15
9th Grant West 11/7m12.628s 11/7m16.589s 9/7m43.300s 12/7m31.811s 11/7m19.197s 11/7m21.025s 24/16m46.399s(9) 28/20m20.064s(8) 17
10th Jason Hynds 10/7m17.615s 11/7m29.732s 10/7m8.427s 10/7m12.949s 10/7m11.658s 11/7m41.652s 26/20m3.262s(7) 7/5m44.187s(10) 17
*result dropped