Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.2.17 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Tuesday, 24 April 2012



Fastest Times of Day

Truggy
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Jason Lawson N 33.744
David Sov N 34.498
Scott Foster M 34.895
Darren Buchannan 35.108
Lewis Hewitt M 35.387
Glen Boyd M 35.932
Mark Norman M 36.362
Darren Neilsen M 36.639
Danny Claridge M 37.35
Phillip Neville M 37.714
Kym Goodridge 38.128
Aiden Pallant 38.3
Andrew Pile N 38.383
Grant West M 38.836
Kym Nuske N 39.261
Buggy
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Glen Breugem M 34.676
Jarrod Currie M 34.805
Josh Pain N 34.921
Andrew Foord N 35.012
Matt Samra M 36.645
Ian Smedman M 36.767
Nathan Separovich M 36.909
Mark Brown N 37.011
Mathew Schneider 37.375
Tas Papas N 37.439
Shane Hancock 37.537
Paul Jagt N 37.599
Jackson Hill M 38.049
Jack Boyd M 38.144
Joseph Flocco N 38.372
Keith Newbery N 38.653
Chris P N 39.529
David Devlin 39.568
Bruce Pallant N 40.286
Ryan Jagt N 46.621
Truggy (7 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
David Sov N 12/7m20.595s
Scott Foster M 12/7m21.385s
Mark Norman M 12/7m29.440s
Glen Boyd M 12/7m33.192s
Darren Buchannan 12/7m33.797s
Jason Lawson N 12/7m35.597s
Lewis Hewitt M 11/7m2.004s
Darren Neilsen M 11/7m11.795s
Danny Claridge M 11/7m24.579s
Phillip Neville M 11/7m28.776s
Kym Goodridge 11/7m30.662s
Andrew Pile N 10/7m0.975s
Grant West M 10/7m2.692s
Kym Nuske N 10/7m7.193s
Aiden Pallant 10/7m9.431s
Truggy (20 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
David Sov N 32/20m35.147s
Scott Foster M 31/20m10.020s
Mark Norman M 31/20m19.972s
Lewis Hewitt M 31/20m41.400s
Glen Boyd M 30/20m6.268s
Darren Neilsen M 29/20m13.655s
Jason Lawson N 29/20m17.371s
Phillip Neville M 29/20m30.678s
Kym Goodridge 28/20m1.818s
Andrew Pile N 28/20m24.161s
Aiden Pallant 27/20m1.136s
Grant West M 27/20m4.308s
Danny Claridge M 27/20m30.424s
Darren Buchannan 12/7m33.797s
Kym Nuske N 12/9m37.309s
Buggy (7 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord N 12/7m15.759s
Glen Breugem M 12/7m20.046s
Jarrod Currie M 12/7m28.196s
Josh Pain N 12/7m29.080s
Mark Brown N 11/7m11.023s
Matt Samra M 11/7m13.094s
Ian Smedman M 11/7m16.770s
Shane Hancock 11/7m20.757s
Tas Papas N 11/7m29.549s
Paul Jagt N 11/7m30.536s
Nathan Separovich M 11/7m32.937s
Mathew Schneider 11/7m36.553s
Jackson Hill M 10/7m5.522s
Joseph Flocco N 10/7m6.202s
Chris P N 10/7m13.227s
David Devlin 10/7m19.786s
Jack Boyd M 10/7m26.642s
Keith Newbery N 10/7m28.324s
Bruce Pallant N 9/7m18.560s
Ryan Jagt N 8/7m12.824s
Buggy (20 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord N 32/20m11.048s
Jarrod Currie M 32/20m14.680s
Josh Pain N 32/20m30.544s
Glen Breugem M 32/20m33.640s
Mark Brown N 30/20m38.084s
Mathew Schneider 29/20m16.267s
Ian Smedman M 29/20m38.540s
Shane Hancock 29/20m45.897s
Tas Papas N 28/20m24.764s
Paul Jagt N 28/20m31.481s
Nathan Separovich M 27/20m0.311s
Joseph Flocco N 27/20m26.130s
Keith Newbery N 26/20m2.907s
David Devlin 26/20m24.849s
Jack Boyd M 24/20m20.143s
Jackson Hill M 23/20m7.557s
Matt Samra M 21/16m59.218s
Bruce Pallant N 21/20m4.702s
Ryan Jagt N 20/20m5.922s
Chris P N 10/7m13.227s

Results of All Rounds
Truggy A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st David Sov N 11/7m4.732s 11/7m13.715s 11/7m7.027s 12/7m21.913s 12/7m20.595s 12/7m24.571s 32/20m45.928s(1) 32/20m35.147s(1) 2
2nd Mark Norman M 11/7m10.477s 12/7m36.927s 12/7m32.230s 11/7m4.068s 12/7m29.440s 12/7m30.412s 31/20m31.179s(3) 31/20m19.972s(2) 5
3rd Scott Foster (TQ) M 11/7m2.490s 12/7m30.966s 12/7m21.897s 11/7m2.301s 12/7m21.385s 11/7m26.957s 31/20m10.020s(2) 30/20m38.631s(4) 6
4th Lewis Hewitt M 11/7m17.475s 9/6m0.944s 1/0m45.565s 5/3m20.228s 11/7m7.803s 11/7m2.004s 30/20m9.659s(5) 31/20m41.400s(3) 8
5th Glen Boyd M 11/7m17.475s 11/7m5.454s 11/7m1.608s 5/3m18.229s 8/5m3.016s 12/7m33.192s 30/20m6.268s(4) 24/17m14.957s(6) 10
6th Darren Neilsen M 10/7m0.754s 11/7m37.060s 11/7m17.985s 11/7m26.936s 11/7m11.795s 11/7m24.359s 28/20m14.044s(7) 29/20m13.655s(5) 12
7th Jason Lawson N 0/0m0.000s 11/7m18.743s 12/7m35.597s 11/7m22.080s 11/7m2.663s 12/7m36.546s 29/20m17.371s(6) 20/15m47.178s(7) 13
*result dropped
Truggy B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Kym Goodridge 11/7m35.397s 10/7m1.562s 8/5m29.599s 11/7m30.662s 11/7m35.941s 11/7m40.522s 28/20m22.756s(2) 28/20m1.818s(1) 3
2nd Phillip Neville M 10/7m24.591s 9/7m2.425s 11/7m32.706s 5/5m15.842s 11/7m31.095s 11/7m28.776s 29/20m30.678s(1) 28/20m29.404s(3) 4
3rd Andrew Pile N 10/7m26.406s 4/2m45.357s 10/7m0.975s 10/7m10.141s 10/7m14.530s 10/7m1.830s 27/20m27.867s(5) 28/20m24.161s(2) 7
4th Grant West M 8/7m12.596s 10/7m31.850s 10/7m22.183s 10/7m30.882s 10/7m41.536s 10/7m2.692s 27/20m7.815s(4) 27/20m4.308s(4) 8
5th Aiden Pallant 9/7m7.650s 3/2m14.993s 10/7m38.933s 10/7m20.923s 10/7m11.667s 10/7m9.431s 27/20m1.136s(3) 14/20m20.907s(6) 9
6th Danny Claridge M 9/7m33.772s 8/5m52.262s 11/7m24.579s 8/5m29.012s 10/6m45.370s 10/7m7.483s 24/19m7.886s(6) 27/20m30.424s(5) 11
7th Kym Nuske N 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 8/7m33.493s 10/7m24.425s 2/1m21.333s 10/7m7.193s 12/9m37.309s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10) 17
8th Darren Buchannan 0/0m0.000s 3/2m11.809s 12/7m33.797s 2/1m13.947s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 20
9th Chris P E 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 20
10th Nathan Hill M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 20
*result dropped
Buggy A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Andrew Foord (TQ) N 11/7m0.692s 12/7m20.721s 12/7m19.967s 12/7m15.759s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 32/20m14.011s(1) 32/20m11.048s(1) 2
2nd Jarrod Currie M 11/7m8.237s 12/7m38.024s 12/7m32.154s 11/7m11.945s 0/0m0.000s 12/7m28.196s 32/20m25.090s(2) 32/20m14.680s(2) 4
3rd Glen Breugem M 11/7m4.235s 12/7m34.040s 12/7m25.955s 12/7m22.991s 12/7m20.046s 12/7m24.213s 32/20m33.640s(3) 32/20m36.205s(4) 7
4th Josh Pain N 11/7m8.356s 11/7m51.497s 12/7m29.175s 11/7m0.576s 12/7m29.080s 11/7m7.241s 31/20m17.860s(4) 32/20m30.544s(3) 7
5th Mark Brown N 11/7m33.286s 11/7m25.995s 11/7m24.377s 11/7m13.363s 1/0m44.832s 11/7m11.023s 30/20m38.084s(5) 28/20m31.730s(5) 10
6th Shane Hancock 9/7m5.766s 11/7m34.882s 10/7m22.542s 11/7m20.757s 11/7m30.541s 11/7m40.689s 29/20m45.897s(6) 25/20m38.078s(8) 14
7th Paul Jagt N 10/7m4.855s 10/7m21.386s 10/7m38.942s 10/7m40.544s 11/7m30.536s 11/7m37.139s 28/20m31.481s(8) 28/20m47.105s(6) 14
8th Nathan Separovich M 10/7m36.481s 9/6m39.549s 11/7m33.713s 11/7m32.937s 11/7m54.138s 10/6m51.733s 27/20m28.020s(9) 27/20m0.311s(7) 16
9th Tas Papas N 11/7m29.549s 11/7m35.086s 11/7m34.291s 10/7m18.818s 10/7m17.330s 0/0m0.000s 28/20m24.764s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10) 17
10th Matt Samra M 10/7m5.251s 10/6m43.179s 9/6m25.817s 9/7m0.157s 11/7m13.094s 11/7m30.870s 20/20m28.465s(10) 21/16m59.218s(9) 19
*result dropped
Buggy B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Mathew Schneider 10/7m31.773s 11/7m37.092s 8/6m16.535s 10/7m26.215s 11/7m36.553s 10/7m2.319s 28/20m20.856s(1) 29/20m16.267s(1) 2
2nd Ian Smedman M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 6/7m22.631s 11/7m16.770s 11/7m23.274s 10/7m2.743s 26/20m6.448s(4) 29/20m38.540s(2) 6
3rd David Devlin 9/7m23.252s 9/7m35.748s 9/7m6.237s 10/7m22.076s 9/7m14.913s 10/7m19.786s 26/20m36.541s(5) 26/20m24.849s(3) 8
4th Joseph Flocco N 7/5m33.634s 9/7m14.396s 1/3m32.109s 10/7m6.202s 10/7m8.380s 10/7m6.454s 27/20m26.130s(2) 9/8m28.260s(8) 10
5th Jack Boyd M 7/7m21.931s 10/7m26.642s 8/6m0.468s 10/7m35.982s 4/2m56.389s 10/7m40.226s 24/20m20.143s(6) 20/20m44.002s(5) 11
6th Keith Newbery N 9/6m41.423s 9/6m49.163s 10/7m43.459s 10/7m28.324s 0/0m0.000s 10/7m30.816s 26/20m2.907s(3) 4/3m50.274s(9) 12
7th Bruce Pallant N 8/7m6.840s 8/7m13.699s 8/7m6.350s 9/7m34.298s 9/7m35.010s 9/7m18.560s 21/20m4.702s(8) 21/20m12.246s(4) 12
8th Jackson Hill M 10/7m33.532s 8/6m16.798s 8/5m33.409s 10/7m5.522s 0/0m0.000s 9/6m22.501s 23/20m7.557s(7) 9/7m10.457s(7) 14
9th Ryan Jagt N 0/0m0.000s 7/7m45.501s 7/7m59.563s 7/7m38.109s 7/7m2.961s 8/7m12.824s 20/20m5.922s(9) 10/15m0.164s(6) 15
10th Chris P N 0/0m0.000s 10/7m33.895s 7/5m2.418s 10/7m37.189s 10/7m13.227s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 22
11th Mark Norman M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 22
*result dropped