Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Qualifying (Combined) - 1/8 Truggy
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to L.C.R.C.M.C.C. Naracoorte


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.2.17 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 1 December 2012



No. of Heats : 6
Qualifiers dropped: 2
Combining Method: Points
Tie-break method: Exam one dropped, then best distance



Racer Name Posn Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Qualifier 3 Qualifier 4 Qualifier 5 Qualifier 6 Combined
Scott Foster 1st 11/ 7m0.872s (50) 12/ 7m36.598s (50) 12/ 7m37.821s (50) 10/ 6m35.771s (42) * 12/ 7m33.062s (50) 11/ 7m1.485s (50) * (200)
Lewis Hewitt 2nd 5/ 3m13.744s (39) * 0/ (0) * 11/ 7m3.104s (49) 11/ 7m6.205s (50) 11/ 7m13.104s (48) 11/ 7m11.032s (49) (196)
Dav Sov 3rd 11/ 7m10.559s (49) 11/ 7m1.550s (49) 0/ (0) * 11/ 7m7.885s (49) 11/ 7m11.963s (49) 1/ 0m36.778s (36) * (196)
Mark Norman 4th 11/ 7m33.603s (46) * 11/ 7m19.892s (47) 11/ 7m19.215s (48) 11/ 7m18.271s (48) 10/ 6m56.092s (42) * 11/ 7m16.314s (48) (191)
Kym Goodridge 5th 11/ 7m25.796s (48) 3/ 2m5.341s (38) * 11/ 7m34.254s (46) 11/ 7m29.665s (46) 10/ 6m47.059s (44) * 11/ 7m20.669s (47) (187)
Paul Jagt 6th 11/ 7m27.804s (47) 10/ 7m3.744s (44) 10/ 7m2.439s (43) * 11/ 7m22.592s (47) 10/ 7m1.689s (41) * 11/ 7m25.030s (45) (183)
Matt Samra 7th 11/ 7m35.005s (45) 11/ 7m16.172s (48) 11/ 7m56.349s (44) * 0/ (0) * 11/ 7m37.667s (45) 11/ 7m31.472s (44) (182)
Casey Troncone 8th 10/ 7m2.588s (44) 11/ 7m34.491s (45) 11/ 7m35.969s (45) 10/ 7m17.129s (41) * 11/ 7m28.202s (47) 11/ 7m32.868s (43) * (181)
Scott Ruehland 9th 7/ 4m47.599s (40) * 10/ 7m8.729s (43) * 11/ 7m33.882s (47) 11/ 7m41.627s (43) 10/ 6m49.438s (43) 11/ 7m22.284s (46) (179)
Andrew Pile 10th 10/ 7m18.376s (43) 10/ 7m18.707s (41) * 10/ 7m4.800s (42) 11/ 7m32.988s (45) 7/ 7m27.640s (36) * 10/ 7m1.233s (41) (171)
Aiden Pallant 11th 0/ (0) * 10/ 7m9.528s (42) 10/ 7m15.482s (41) 10/ 7m19.794s (40) * 11/ 7m35.393s (46) 11/ 7m40.346s (42) (171)
Nathan Separovich 12th 9/ 7m22.607s (41) 11/ 7m32.310s (46) 6/ 4m22.138s (39) * 11/ 7m34.341s (44) 10/ 7m37.493s (40) 9/ 7m32.811s (37) * (171)
Peter Herman 13th 9/ 7m7.091s (42) 10/ 7m21.530s (40) 10/ 7m22.539s (40) 9/ 6m41.751s (39) * 9/ 7m9.270s (38) * 10/ 7m42.716s (39) (161)
Danny Claridge 14th 5/ 5m13.645s (38) 4/ 4m12.430s (39) 0/ (0) * 8/ 7m24.590s (37) * 8/ 6m20.780s (37) 10/ 7m3.190s (40) (154)
Adam Alexander 15th DNS (35) DNS (35) DNS (35) DNS (35) DNS (35) * DNS (35) * (140)
Michael Williams 16th 0/ (0) 0/ (0) * 0/ (0) * 9/ 7m13.189s (38) 9/ 6m53.258s (39) 9/ 7m12.139s (38) (115)

* result dropped