Previous Index
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Presentation Report
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to L.C.R.C.M.C.C. Naracoorte


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.2.17 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 1 December 2012



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
1/8 Buggy A
TQ: Andrew Foord 12/7m34.331s
7th Matt Samra 25/20m5.038s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 14
6th Marco Cianfrone 30/20m31.450s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 9
5th Mark Brown 30/19m49.116s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 9
4th Matt Schneider 32/20m23.068s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 8
3rd Jason Lawson 30/20m2.167s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 8
2nd Shane Hancock 31/20m24.298s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 4
1st Andrew Foord (TQ) 12/7m34.331s(FTD in Rnd 3 32/20m8.245s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 4
1/8 Truggy A
TQ: Scott Foster 12/7m33.062s
8th Matt Samra 23/19m1.047s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 16
7th Kym Goodridge 28/20m20.772s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 14
6th Casey Troncone 28/20m16.813s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 12
5th Paul Jagt 30/20m40.021s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 10
4th Mark Norman 30/20m26.450s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 8
3rd Lewis Hewitt 31/20m7.247s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 5
2nd Dav Sov 30/20m1.543s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 5
1st Scott Foster (TQ) 12/7m33.062s(FTD in Rnd 5 31/20m0.675s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 2
1/8 Buggy B
7th Dino MacChia 9/7m24.323s(PBD in Rnd 4 14
6th Ryan Jagt 26/20m42.790s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 11
5th Troy McGuire 26/20m38.632s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 11
4th Steve Wastel 28/20m51.102s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 8
3rd David Staskevicius 29/20m43.844s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 5
2nd Ian Smedman 30/20m3.751s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 4
1st Nathan Separovich 30/20m11.572s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 3
1/8 Truggy B
8th Peter Herman 18/14m59.059s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 14
7th Andrew Pile 28/20m28.550s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 12
6th Danny Claridge 28/20m34.298s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 11
5th Aiden Pallant 28/20m25.016s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 10
4th Michael Williams 28/20m30.025s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 9
3rd Adam Alexander 31/20m27.984s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 8
2nd Scott Ruehland 29/20m4.223s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 5
1st Nathan Separovich 30/20m13.326s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 3
Electric Buggy
TQ: Adam Alexander 12/7m37.017s
7th Ruben MacChia 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 3 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 4 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 5 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 6 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 21
6th Mark Kirk 13/10m45.152s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 16
5th Scott Reuhland 15/10m30.190s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 14
4th Bruce Pallant 13/10m17.409s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 13/10m40.598s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 12
3rd Sam Devitt 14/10m5.650s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 13/10m32.822s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 8
2nd Mick Bellman 15/10m33.642s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 14/10m5.992s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 8
1st Adam Alexander (TQ) 12/7m37.017s(FTD in Rnd 4 16/10m16.515s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 16/10m38.251s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 5