Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: southern districts model car club

http://Southern Districts Model Car Club Registered to L.C.R.C.M.C.C. Naracoorte


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.2.17 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 1 December 2012



Fastest Times of Day

1/8 Buggy
Name Fastest Lap
Andrew Foord 36.331
Matt Schneider 37.033
Shane Hancock 37.197
Nathan Separovich 37.357
Jason Lawson 37.757
Matt Samra 38.025
Mark Brown 38.052
Ian Smedman 38.364
Marco Cianfrone 38.875
Troy McGuire 39.362
David Staskevicius 39.703
Steve Wastel 40.192
Ryan Jagt 42.758
Dino MacChia 42.992
1/8 Truggy
Name Fastest Lap
Lewis Hewitt 26.774
Scott Foster 36.144
Dav Sov 36.462
Adam Alexander 36.94
Nathan Separovich 37.048
Matt Samra 37.635
Scott Ruehland 37.957
Mark Norman 38.044
Kym Goodridge 38.168
Paul Jagt 38.25
Aiden Pallant 38.518
Danny Claridge 38.608
Casey Troncone 38.898
Peter Herman 39.493
Michael Williams 39.496
Andrew Pile 39.584
Electric Buggy
Name Fastest Lap
Adam Alexander 36.838
Scott Reuhland 38.394
Mick Bellman 40.192
Sam Devitt 40.214
Bruce Pallant 41.003
Mark Kirk 42.494
1/8 Buggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 12/7m34.331s
Jason Lawson 11/7m8.157s
Mark Brown 11/7m11.221s
Matt Schneider 11/7m12.793s
Matt Samra 11/7m19.099s
Shane Hancock 11/7m26.069s
Marco Cianfrone 11/7m26.150s
Ian Smedman 11/7m28.902s
Nathan Separovich 11/7m30.157s
Steve Wastel 10/7m23.426s
David Staskevicius 10/7m29.662s
Troy McGuire 9/6m46.900s
Dino MacChia 9/7m24.323s
Ryan Jagt 9/7m32.090s
1/8 Buggy (20 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord 32/20m8.245s
Matt Schneider 32/20m23.068s
Shane Hancock 31/20m24.298s
Mark Brown 30/19m49.116s
Jason Lawson 30/20m2.167s
Ian Smedman 30/20m3.751s
Nathan Separovich 30/20m11.572s
Marco Cianfrone 30/20m31.450s
David Staskevicius 29/20m43.844s
Steve Wastel 28/20m51.102s
Troy McGuire 26/20m38.632s
Ryan Jagt 26/20m42.790s
Matt Samra 25/20m5.038s
Dino MacChia 9/7m24.323s
1/8 Truggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Scott Foster 12/7m33.062s
Dav Sov 11/7m1.550s
Lewis Hewitt 11/7m3.104s
Matt Samra 11/7m16.172s
Mark Norman 11/7m16.314s
Kym Goodridge 11/7m20.669s
Scott Ruehland 11/7m22.284s
Paul Jagt 11/7m22.592s
Casey Troncone 11/7m28.202s
Nathan Separovich 11/7m32.310s
Andrew Pile 11/7m32.988s
Aiden Pallant 11/7m35.393s
Danny Claridge 10/7m3.190s
Peter Herman 10/7m21.530s
Michael Williams 9/6m53.258s
1/8 Truggy (20 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Scott Foster 31/20m0.675s
Lewis Hewitt 31/20m7.247s
Adam Alexander 31/20m27.984s
Dav Sov 30/20m1.543s
Nathan Separovich 30/20m13.326s
Mark Norman 30/20m26.450s
Paul Jagt 30/20m40.021s
Scott Ruehland 29/20m4.223s
Casey Troncone 28/20m16.813s
Kym Goodridge 28/20m20.772s
Aiden Pallant 28/20m25.016s
Andrew Pile 28/20m28.550s
Michael Williams 28/20m30.025s
Danny Claridge 28/20m34.298s
Matt Samra 23/19m1.047s
Peter Herman 18/14m59.059s
Electric Buggy (7 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Adam Alexander 12/7m37.017s
Scott Reuhland 10/7m3.457s
Mick Bellman 10/7m3.696s
Sam Devitt 10/7m22.332s
Mark Kirk 9/7m6.117s
Bruce Pallant 9/7m9.760s
Electric Buggy (10 min's)
Name Best Lap/Times
Adam Alexander 16/10m16.515s
Scott Reuhland 15/10m30.190s
Mick Bellman 15/10m33.642s
Sam Devitt 14/10m5.650s
Bruce Pallant 13/10m17.409s
Mark Kirk 13/10m45.152s

Results of All Rounds
1/8 Buggy A
Pos Name Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Andrew Foord 4/3m17.995s 12/7m35.665s 12/7m34.331s 11/7m16.817s 11/7m3.735s 0/0m0.000s 32/20m8.245s(1) 30/20m9.855s(3) 4
2nd Shane Hancock 11/7m56.545s 10/7m9.143s 10/6m48.151s 11/7m26.069s 11/7m27.837s 11/7m31.539s 31/20m24.298s(3) 31/20m36.673s(1) 4
3rd Jason Lawson 11/7m24.207s 11/7m17.797s 11/7m32.607s 11/7m18.847s 11/7m8.157s 11/7m22.644s 22/14m43.413s(6) 30/20m2.167s(2) 8
4th Matt Schneider 10/6m39.882s 11/7m28.396s 11/7m18.345s 11/7m27.228s 11/7m12.793s 11/7m21.270s 32/20m23.068s(2) 25/16m20.815s(6) 8
5th Mark Brown 8/5m21.359s 10/6m37.447s 2/1m17.221s 0/0m0.000s 11/7m11.221s 11/7m30.288s 30/19m49.116s(4) 29/20m35.197s(5) 9
6th Marco Cianfrone 11/7m36.270s 11/7m32.709s 11/7m37.157s 11/7m35.727s 11/7m26.150s 10/7m0.496s 30/20m34.116s(5) 30/20m31.450s(4) 9
7th Matt Samra 10/7m2.836s 10/7m5.443s 10/7m5.924s 10/7m6.686s 9/6m55.183s 11/7m19.099s 10/6m27.546s(7) 25/20m5.038s(7) 14
*result dropped
1/8 Truggy A
Pos Name Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Scott Foster 11/7m0.872s 12/7m36.598s 12/7m37.821s 10/6m35.771s 12/7m33.062s 11/7m1.485s 31/20m0.675s(1) 31/20m23.583s(1) 2
2nd Dav Sov 11/7m10.559s 11/7m1.550s 0/0m0.000s 11/7m7.885s 11/7m11.963s 1/0m36.778s 30/20m17.388s(3) 30/20m1.543s(2) 5
3rd Lewis Hewitt 5/3m13.744s 0/0m0.000s 11/7m3.104s 11/7m6.205s 11/7m13.104s 11/7m11.032s 31/20m7.247s(2) 30/20m14.522s(3) 5
4th Mark Norman 11/7m33.603s 11/7m19.892s 11/7m19.215s 11/7m18.271s 10/6m56.092s 11/7m16.314s 30/20m26.450s(4) 29/20m6.267s(4) 8
5th Paul Jagt 11/7m27.804s 10/7m3.744s 10/7m2.439s 11/7m22.592s 10/7m1.689s 11/7m25.030s 30/20m40.021s(5) 29/20m11.234s(5) 10
6th Casey Troncone 10/7m2.588s 11/7m34.491s 11/7m35.969s 10/7m17.129s 11/7m28.202s 11/7m32.868s 28/20m16.813s(6) 28/20m19.546s(6) 12
7th Kym Goodridge 11/7m25.796s 3/2m5.341s 11/7m34.254s 11/7m29.665s 10/6m47.059s 11/7m20.669s 28/20m20.772s(7) 15/10m31.857s(7) 14
8th Matt Samra 11/7m35.005s 11/7m16.172s 11/7m56.349s 0/0m0.000s 11/7m37.667s 11/7m31.472s 23/19m1.047s(8) 0/1m0.969s(8) 16
*result dropped
1/8 Buggy B
Pos Name Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Nathan.Separovich 11/7m30.157s 10/7m27.063s 9/6m13.118s 11/7m37.335s 10/7m5.421s 11/7m30.933s 30/20m17.259s(2) 30/20m11.572s(1) 3
2nd Ian Smedman 0/0m0.000s 10/7m9.321s 11/7m28.902s 11/7m33.231s 11/7m38.500s 11/7m40.076s 30/20m3.751s(1) 26/20m12.299s(3) 4
3rd David Staskevicius 8/6m34.257s 9/6m49.905s 9/7m15.800s 10/7m33.192s 10/7m29.662s 9/7m7.154s 29/20m43.844s(3) 29/20m48.208s(2) 5
4th Steve Wastel 9/7m5.109s 8/6m46.314s 0/0m0.000s 9/7m9.813s 10/7m51.522s 10/7m23.426s 28/20m51.102s(4) 26/20m19.591s(4) 8
5th Troy McGuire 9/6m54.188s 9/6m46.900s 0/0m0.000s 9/7m2.712s 4/3m6.418s 7/7m40.415s 12/8m30.041s(6) 26/20m38.632s(5) 11
6th Ryan Jagt 7/7m16.664s 8/7m24.776s 9/7m36.354s 9/7m55.238s 9/7m32.090s 8/7m2.152s 24/20m19.402s(5) 26/20m42.790s(6) 11
7th Dino MacChia 0/0m0.000s 7/7m38.198s 4/3m55.399s 9/7m24.323s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 14
*result dropped
1/8 Truggy B
Pos Name Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Nathan Separovich 9/7m22.607s 11/7m32.310s 6/4m22.138s 11/7m34.341s 10/7m37.493s 9/7m32.811s 30/20m13.326s(2) 30/20m39.294s(1) 3
2nd Scott Ruehland 7/4m47.599s 10/7m8.729s 11/7m33.882s 11/7m41.627s 10/6m49.438s 11/7m22.284s 29/20m4.223s(3) 29/20m18.407s(2) 5
3rd Adam Alexander DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 31/20m27.984s(1) 11/8m14.055s(7) 8
4th Michael Williams 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 9/7m13.189s 9/6m53.258s 9/7m12.139s 28/20m30.025s(4) 27/20m7.204s(5) 9
5th Aiden Pallant 0/0m0.000s 10/7m9.528s 10/7m15.482s 10/7m19.794s 11/7m35.393s 11/7m40.346s 15/10m41.283s(7) 28/20m25.016s(3) 10
6th Danny Claridge 5/5m13.645s 4/4m12.430s 0/0m0.000s 8/7m24.590s 8/6m20.780s 10/7m3.190s 28/20m34.298s(5) 26/20m40.260s(6) 11
7th Andrew Pile 10/7m18.376s 10/7m18.707s 10/7m4.800s 11/7m32.988s 7/7m27.640s 10/7m1.233s 6/4m21.693s(8) 28/20m28.550s(4) 12
8th Peter Herman 9/7m7.091s 10/7m21.530s 10/7m22.539s 9/6m41.751s 9/7m9.270s 10/7m42.716s 18/14m59.059s(6) 3/2m36.327s(8) 14
*result dropped
Electric Buggy
Pos Name Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Adam Alexander 11/7m5.715s 11/7m9.511s 11/7m23.906s 12/7m37.017s 11/7m22.704s 11/7m1.933s 16/10m16.515s(1) 12/7m47.651s(3) 16/10m38.251s(1) 5
2nd Mick Bellman 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 10/7m3.696s 10/7m28.654s(5) 15/10m33.642s(1) 14/10m5.992s(2) 8
3rd Sam Devitt 10/7m38.706s 10/7m22.332s 9/7m6.289s 5/3m44.899s 7/5m29.718s 10/7m44.151s 14/10m6.754s(3) 14/10m5.650s(2) 13/10m32.822s(3) 8
4th Bruce Pallant 5/7m21.059s 9/7m24.280s 9/7m9.760s 9/7m19.997s 9/7m36.951s 9/7m10.805s 13/10m17.409s(4) 12/9m37.477s(4) 13/10m40.598s(4) 12
5th Scott Reuhland 10/7m5.605s 10/7m18.560s 9/7m0.421s 10/7m3.457s 10/7m13.472s 9/6m18.848s 15/10m30.190s(2) 10/10m25.644s(6) 9/6m39.596s(6) 14
6th Mark Kirk 8/7m11.953s 9/7m23.141s 9/7m26.598s 9/7m23.384s 9/7m6.117s 6/5m1.634s 10/10m13.991s(6) 12/10m9.699s(5) 13/10m45.152s(5) 16
7th Ruben MacChia 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 21
*result dropped