Previous Index Next
Massive Mods 2009 Truggy Monster Nationals Timed Practice
Alycat - Qualifying (Combined) - Truggy
Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Tuesday, 4 August 2009



No. of Heats : 3
Qualifiers dropped: 0
Combining Method: Points
Tie-break method: Exam one dropped, then best distance



Racer Name Posn Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Qualifier 3 Combined
David Sov 1st 22/ 14m14.687s (94) 23/ 15m0.958s (97) 23/ 15m6.027s (97) (288)
Ian Haley 2nd 23/ 15m6.021s (98) 23/ 15m6.647s (96) 21/ 14m28.767s (92) (286)
Lewis Hewit 3rd 23/ 15m32.975s (96) 22/ 15m6.267s (94) 23/ 15m6.110s (96) (286)
Adam Alexander 4th 19/ 15m15.015s (85) 24/ 15m21.193s (100) 24/ 15m7.288s (100) (285)
Jarrod Currie 5th 23/ 15m35.133s (95) 21/ 13m10.051s (91) 23/ 14m24.379s (98) (284)
David Simms 6th 18/ 12m50.668s (84) 24/ 15m28.064s (99) 24/ 15m10.201s (99) (282)
Glen Brugem 7th 23/ 15m19.377s (97) 23/ 14m58.243s (98) 21/ 15m15.375s (87) (282)
John Bateman 8th 20/ 13m56.441s (91) 22/ 15m5.841s (95) 23/ 15m28.209s (95) (281)
Ashliegh Frensham 9th 22/ 15m41.007s (92) 21/ 15m32.216s (89) 21/ 15m8.765s (89) (270)
Trevor Lockie 10th 20/ 15m15.957s (88) 22/ 15m21.489s (93) 20/ 14m4.253s (85) (266)
Tim Gaukroger 11th 24/ 15m25.078s (100) 21/ 15m32.911s (87) 19/ 11m50.739s (78) (265)
Jason Lawson 12th 22/ 15m25.532s (93) 22/ 15m32.602s (92) 18/ 12m1.719s (73) (258)
Wayne Walker 13th 24/ 15m33.524s (99) 14/ 10m31.772s (67) 21/ 15m8.478s (90) (256)
Scott Foster 14th 20/ 14m48.565s (90) 7/ 5m35.645s (62) 22/ 15m22.886s (93) (245)
Shayne Mathews 15th 19/ 15m8.914s (86) 20/ 15m34.433s (83) 19/ 15m15.727s (76) (245)
David Grech 16th 10/ 7m54.123s (64) 21/ 15m32.613s (88) 21/ 15m0.780s (91) (243)
Adrian Vella 17th 17/ 15m24.173s (76) 20/ 15m34.030s (84) 20/ 15m0.303s (82) (242)
Matt Woodcraft 18th 13/ 9m17.424s (67) 20/ 14m35.134s (85) 21/ 15m9.493s (88) (240)
Paul Jagt 19th 18/ 13m38.689s (83) 18/ 14m21.348s (77) 20/ 15m32.739s (79) (239)
Daniel Yarrow 20th 14/ 15m11.028s (68) 17/ 11m35.023s (75) 22/ 15m6.253s (94) (237)
Brendan Flegg 21st 14/ 15m10.725s (69) 19/ 15m9.174s (80) 20/ 14m28.567s (83) (232)
Alan Nankervis 22nd 17/ 14m23.193s (80) 18/ 14m17.435s (78) 19/ 15m37.737s (74) (232)
Aaron Stringer 23rd 15/ 10m20.478s (75) 21/ 15m28.469s (90) 14/ 9m2.550s (66) (231)
Trevor DeWitt 24th 17/ 15m7.051s (77) 20/ 15m34.691s (82) 18/ 14m50.245s (72) (231)
Jamie Nancarow 25th 15/ 15m22.938s (72) 18/ 13m44.864s (79) 19/ 14m37.189s (77) (228)
Casey Troncone 26th 18/ 15m31.029s (81) 16/ 12m40.054s (71) 19/ 15m30.364s (75) (227)
Sam FIlladis 27th 12/ 9m55.865s (66) 17/ 15m5.891s (73) 21/ 15m18.025s (86) (225)
Will Haines 28th 20/ 15m43.192s (87) 6/ 9m50.930s (59) 15/ 12m20.793s (68) (214)
Leigh Cripps 29th 17/ 14m52.391s (79) 16/ 15m19.420s (70) 14/ 11m50.008s (65) (214)
Michael Page 30th 17/ 14m57.141s (78) 18/ 15m18.430s (76) 4/ 7m11.617s (55) (209)
Mike O'Reilly 31st 15/ 13m26.284s (73) 14/ 14m53.990s (66) 17/ 13m58.628s (70) (209)
Robert Flanagan 32nd 14/ 10m51.931s (71) 15/ 10m51.346s (68) 15/ 11m18.844s (69) (208)
Bruce Pallant 33rd 14/ 13m0.650s (70) 16/ 15m29.137s (69) 15/ 14m28.952s (67) (206)
Adrian Stephan 34th 0/ (50) 17/ 15m27.572s (72) 20/ 15m27.180s (81) (203)
Mark Stringer 35th 18/ 15m29.478s (82) 6/ 7m3.831s (60) 7/ 7m35.983s (57) (199)
Michael Overland 36th 3/ 2m38.856s (59) 17/ 14m48.060s (74) 11/ 9m23.566s (62) (195)
Sean Gage 37th 5/ 4m50.536s (62) 10/ 9m31.681s (64) 10/ 14m49.931s (60) (186)
Mark Brown 38th 4/ 6m35.236s (60) 9/ 14m55.456s (63) 4/ 3m11.295s (56) (179)
Tom Mills 39th 4/ 2m53.142s (61) 4/ 3m28.900s (58) 8/ 5m40.723s (58) (177)
Angelo Karoussis 40th 0/ (0) 21/ 15m40.805s (86) 20/ 15m30.861s (80) (166)
Brett Elbourne 41st 20/ 15m8.334s (89) 12/ 8m49.977s (65) 0/ (0) (154)
Andrew Foord 42nd 8/ 14m50.348s (63) 19/ 12m40.181s (81) 0/ (0) (144)
Nathan Hill 43rd 15/ 12m7.386s (74) 0/ (0) 13/ 9m51.248s (64) (138)
Brett Daniel 44th 0/ (0) 7/ 6m37.764s (61) 13/ 15m7.537s (63) (124)
Dean Michalik 45th 1/ 0m41.124s (58) 4/ 12m28.308s (57) 0/ (0) (115)
Andy Tonero 46th 0/ (0) 0/ (0) 20/ 14m15.192s (84) (84)
Glenn Roony 47th 0/ (0) 0/ (0) 17/ 13m6.399s (71) (71)
Glenn Boyd 48th 11/ 10m21.515s (65) 0/ (0) 0/ (0) (65)
Grant West 49th 0/ (0) 0/ (0) 11/ 13m48.661s (61) (61)
Michael Brown 50th 0/ (0) 0/ (0) 9/ 15m13.428s (59) (59)
Andrew Pile 51st 0/ (0) 0/ (0) 0/ (0) (0)

* result dropped