Previous Index
Massive Mods 2009 Truggy Monster Nationals Timed Practice
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Tuesday, 4 August 2009



Fastest Times of Day

Truggy
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Wayne Walker 34.337
Tim Gaukroger 34.941
Jarrod Currie 35.108
Matt Woodcraft 35.424
Adam Alexander 35.48
David Sov 35.619
David Simms 35.625
Brett Elbourne 35.871
Glen Brugem 35.887
Aaron Stringer 35.901
Ashliegh Frensham 36.282
John Bateman 36.357
Daniel Yarrow 36.402
Sam FIlladis 36.414
Lewis Hewit 36.589
Andrew Foord 36.8
Ian Haley 36.814
Paul Jagt 36.936
Trevor Lockie 37.154
Brendan Flegg 37.197
Alan Nankervis 37.518
Jamie Nancarow 37.65
Jason Lawson 37.889
David Grech 38.177
Scott Foster 38.273
Andy Tonero 38.41
Dean Michalik 38.925
Robert Flanagan 39.049
Adrian Stephan 39.29
Will Haines 39.373
Glenn Boyd 39.572
Glenn Roony 39.687
Angelo Karoussis 39.688
Mark Stringer 39.706
Adrian Vella 39.835
Nathan Hill 40.118
Trevor DeWitt 40.272
Michael Brown 40.339
Tom Mills 40.449
Casey Troncone 40.649
Mark Brown 40.818
Shayne Mathews 40.927
Grant West 41.286
Brett Daniel 41.528
Michael Overland 42.922
Leigh Cripps 43.35
Michael Page 43.917
Sean Gage 44.097
Mike O'Reilly 44.525
Bruce Pallant 46.066
Monster Truck
Name ID# Fastest Lap
David Ainsworth 35.087
Alan Nankervis 38.46
Sam FIlladis 40.409
Darren Nielson 42.429
David Grech 43.309
Mike Gretch 47.037
Philip Neville 47.67
Josh Trueman 48.796
Alister Montgomery 50.215
Bart McAvaney 51.013
Truggy (15 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Adam Alexander 24/15m7.288s
David Simms 24/15m10.201s
Tim Gaukroger 24/15m25.078s
Wayne Walker 24/15m33.524s
Jarrod Currie 23/14m24.379s
Glen Brugem 23/14m58.243s
David Sov 23/15m0.958s
Ian Haley 23/15m6.021s
Lewis Hewit 23/15m6.110s
John Bateman 23/15m28.209s
Daniel Yarrow 22/15m6.253s
Trevor Lockie 22/15m21.489s
Scott Foster 22/15m22.886s
Jason Lawson 22/15m25.532s
Ashliegh Frensham 22/15m41.007s
David Grech 21/15m0.780s
Matt Woodcraft 21/15m9.493s
Sam FIlladis 21/15m18.025s
Aaron Stringer 21/15m28.469s
Angelo Karoussis 21/15m40.805s
Andy Tonero 20/14m15.192s
Brendan Flegg 20/14m28.567s
Adrian Vella 20/15m0.303s
Brett Elbourne 20/15m8.334s
Adrian Stephan 20/15m27.180s
Paul Jagt 20/15m32.739s
Shayne Mathews 20/15m34.433s
Trevor DeWitt 20/15m34.691s
Will Haines 20/15m43.192s
Andrew Foord 19/12m40.181s
Jamie Nancarow 19/14m37.189s
Casey Troncone 19/15m30.364s
Alan Nankervis 19/15m37.737s
Michael Page 18/15m18.430s
Mark Stringer 18/15m29.478s
Glenn Roony 17/13m6.399s
Mike O'Reilly 17/13m58.628s
Michael Overland 17/14m48.060s
Leigh Cripps 17/14m52.391s
Bruce Pallant 16/15m29.137s
Robert Flanagan 15/10m51.346s
Nathan Hill 15/12m7.386s
Brett Daniel 13/15m7.537s
Glenn Boyd 11/10m21.515s
Grant West 11/13m48.661s
Sean Gage 10/9m31.681s
Mark Brown 9/14m55.456s
Michael Brown 9/15m13.428s
Tom Mills 8/5m40.723s
Dean Michalik 4/12m28.308s
Monster Truck (15 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Philip Neville 18/15m42.251s
Alan Nankervis 17/13m3.409s
David Grech 16/14m18.454s
Mike Gretch 16/15m17.536s
David Ainsworth 15/14m33.476s
Josh Trueman 15/15m19.017s
Alister Montgomery 15/15m30.036s
Darren Nielson 13/10m12.454s
Bart McAvaney 10/11m37.553s
Sam FIlladis 8/8m21.432s

Results of All Rounds
Truggy
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Combined
1st David Sov 22/14m14.687s(0) 23/15m0.958s(0) 23/15m6.027s(0) 0
2nd Lewis Hewit 23/15m32.975s(0) 22/15m6.267s(0) 23/15m6.110s(0) 0
3rd Jarrod Currie 23/15m35.133s(0) 21/13m10.051s(0) 23/14m24.379s(0) 0
4th Ian Haley 23/15m6.021s(0) 23/15m6.647s(0) 21/14m28.767s(0) 0
5th Glen Brugem 23/15m19.377s(0) 23/14m58.243s(0) 21/15m15.375s(0) 0
6th Adam Alexander 19/15m15.015s(0) 24/15m21.193s(0) 24/15m7.288s(0) 0
7th David Simms 18/12m50.668s(0) 24/15m28.064s(0) 24/15m10.201s(0) 0
8th John Bateman 20/13m56.441s(0) 22/15m5.841s(0) 23/15m28.209s(0) 0
9th Tim Gaukroger 24/15m25.078s(0) 21/15m32.911s(0) 19/11m50.739s(0) 0
10th Ashliegh Frensham 22/15m41.007s(0) 21/15m32.216s(0) 21/15m8.765s(0) 0
11th Jason Lawson 22/15m25.532s(0) 22/15m32.602s(0) 18/12m1.719s(0) 0
12th Trevor Lockie 20/15m15.957s(0) 22/15m21.489s(0) 20/14m4.253s(0) 0
13th Wayne Walker 24/15m33.524s(0) 14/10m31.772s(0) 21/15m8.478s(0) 0
14th Shayne Mathews 19/15m8.914s(0) 20/15m34.433s(0) 19/15m15.727s(0) 0
15th Adrian Vella 17/15m24.173s(0) 20/15m34.030s(0) 20/15m0.303s(0) 0
16th Paul Jagt 18/13m38.689s(0) 18/14m21.348s(0) 20/15m32.739s(0) 0
17th Trevor DeWitt 17/15m7.051s(0) 20/15m34.691s(0) 18/14m50.245s(0) 0
18th Matt Woodcraft 13/9m17.424s(0) 20/14m35.134s(0) 21/15m9.493s(0) 0
19th Alan Nankervis 17/14m23.193s(0) 18/14m17.435s(0) 19/15m37.737s(0) 0
20th Daniel Yarrow 14/15m11.028s(0) 17/11m35.023s(0) 22/15m6.253s(0) 0
21st Casey Troncone 18/15m31.029s(0) 16/12m40.054s(0) 19/15m30.364s(0) 0
22nd Brendan Flegg 14/15m10.725s(0) 19/15m9.174s(0) 20/14m28.567s(0) 0
23rd David Grech 10/7m54.123s(0) 21/15m32.613s(0) 21/15m0.780s(0) 0
24th Jamie Nancarow 15/15m22.938s(0) 18/13m44.864s(0) 19/14m37.189s(0) 0
25th Aaron Stringer 15/10m20.478s(0) 21/15m28.469s(0) 14/9m2.550s(0) 0
26th Sam FIlladis 12/9m55.865s(0) 17/15m5.891s(0) 21/15m18.025s(0) 0
27th Scott Foster 20/14m48.565s(0) 7/5m35.645s(0) 22/15m22.886s(0) 0
28th Leigh Cripps 17/14m52.391s(0) 16/15m19.420s(0) 14/11m50.008s(0) 0
29th Mike O'Reilly 15/13m26.284s(0) 14/14m53.990s(0) 17/13m58.628s(0) 0
30th Bruce Pallant 14/13m0.650s(0) 16/15m29.137s(0) 15/14m28.952s(0) 0
31st Robert Flanagan 14/10m51.931s(0) 15/10m51.346s(0) 15/11m18.844s(0) 0
32nd Angelo Karoussis 0/0m0.000s(0) 21/15m40.805s(0) 20/15m30.861s(0) 0
33rd Will Haines 20/15m43.192s(0) 6/9m50.930s(0) 15/12m20.793s(0) 0
34th Michael Page 17/14m57.141s(0) 18/15m18.430s(0) 4/7m11.617s(0) 0
35th Adrian Stephan 0/1m57.578s(0) 17/15m27.572s(0) 20/15m27.180s(0) 0
36th Brett Elbourne 20/15m8.334s(0) 12/8m49.977s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
37th Michael Overland 3/2m38.856s(0) 17/14m48.060s(0) 11/9m23.566s(0) 0
38th Mark Stringer 18/15m29.478s(0) 6/7m3.831s(0) 7/7m35.983s(0) 0
39th Nathan Hill 15/12m7.386s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 13/9m51.248s(0) 0
40th Andrew Foord 8/14m50.348s(0) 19/12m40.181s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
41st Sean Gage 5/4m50.536s(0) 10/9m31.681s(0) 10/14m49.931s(0) 0
42nd Andy Tonero 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 20/14m15.192s(0) 0
43rd Brett Daniel 0/0m0.000s(0) 7/6m37.764s(0) 13/15m7.537s(0) 0
44th Glenn Roony 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 17/13m6.399s(0) 0
45th Mark Brown 4/6m35.236s(0) 9/14m55.456s(0) 4/3m11.295s(0) 0
46th Tom Mills 4/2m53.142s(0) 4/3m28.900s(0) 8/5m40.723s(0) 0
47th Glenn Boyd 11/10m21.515s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
48th Grant West 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 11/13m48.661s(0) 0
49th Michael Brown 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 9/15m13.428s(0) 0
50th Dean Michalik 1/0m41.124s(0) 4/12m28.308s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
DNS Andrew Pile 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
*result dropped
Monster Truck
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Combined
1st Philip Neville 17/15m47.151s(40) 16/14m22.274s(38) 18/15m42.251s(40) 118
2nd David Ainsworth 15/15m33.100s(39) 14/15m0.393s(36) 15/14m33.476s(38) 113
3rd Alan Nankervis 10/15m8.906s(35) 17/13m3.409s(40) 14/12m17.856s(35) 110
4th David Grech 13/15m14.896s(37) 16/14m18.454s(39) 14/13m56.132s(34) 110
5th Alister Montgomery 10/15m0.442s(36) 15/16m3.396s(37) 15/15m30.036s(36) 109
6th Mike Gretch 7/6m51.194s(34) 10/9m3.737s(34) 16/15m17.536s(39) 107
7th Josh Trueman 5/15m12.555s(33) 14/15m40.927s(35) 15/15m19.017s(37) 105
8th Darren Nielson 13/10m12.454s(38) 9/7m1.800s(33) 6/4m57.216s(32) 103
9th Sam FIlladis 1/0m57.593s(32) 8/8m21.432s(32) 0/0m0.000s(31) 95
10th Bart McAvaney 0/0m58.161s(29) 7/8m13.287s(31) 10/11m37.553s(33) 93
11th Lee Taylor 0/0m0.000s(31) 0/0m0.000s(30) 0/0m0.000s(30) 91
12th Brad Merryweather 0/0m0.000s(30) 0/0m0.000s(29) 0/0m0.000s(29) 88
*result dropped